JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
3Step IT logo

3Step IT

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Computer programming activities · Helsinki

3Step IT has 2 open jobs right now, including Production Team Lead and Tech Lead.

Have you worked at 3Step IT?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now2 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly50% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately
  • Public-sector supplier4 contracts in 2 years

Built from 10 job ads and 5 public data sources

2 open jobs at 3Step IT

See all jobs

Production Team Lead

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteManagerFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Tech Lead - ERP

Salary not specified

TampereHybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Working there

Based on 10 job ads we have seen from 3Step IT.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at growth

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Cash bonus10%
  • Wellbeing initiatives10%
  • Health initiatives and work-life balance10%
  • Flexible culture10%
  • Career development opportunities10%
  • International collaboration across Europe and North America10%
  • Opportunity to shape the global organization10%
  • Learning opportunities10%
  • Excellence awards10%
  • Development programs and coaching10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
90% full-time · 10% part-time
Work model
50% on site · 40% hybrid · 10% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Due diligence 10%
  • Valuation 10%
  • Strategic analysis 10%
  • Process improvement 10%
  • BI 10%
  • Data governance 10%
  • Financial modelling 10%
  • NLP 10%
  • Terraform 10%
  • Production planning 10%
  • GANs 10%
  • Quality management 10%
  • Python 10%
  • Workplace safety 10%

Languages

100%require English
50%require Finnish

Software named in ads

  • Azure 1 ad
  • Power BI 1 ad

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

3Step IT over the last three years

4 job ads a month

Job ads per month
Contracts
202420252026

Peak: 9 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

12.5%Production Team Lead
Production Team Lead1 · 12.5%
Service & Logistics Manager1 · 12.5%
Trade Sales Specialist1 · 12.5%
Manager, Strategy & M&A1 · 12.5%
ITAD Director1 · 12.5%
Tech Lead1 · 12.5%
Legal Trainee1 · 12.5%
Head of Data & Analytics1 · 12.5%

+2 more

Experience levels hired

30.0%Executive
Executive3 · 30.0%
Senior3 · 30.0%
Manager2 · 20.0%
Intern1 · 10.0%
Mid-Level1 · 10.0%

Hiring locations

80.0%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland8 · 80.0%
Tampere, Finland1 · 10.0%
Vantaa, Finland1 · 10.0%

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
2161942-7
VAT number
FI21619427
Status
Registered
Registration date
07/12/2007
Employer register
since 07/12/2007
VAT register
since 07/12/2007
Prepayment register
since 07/12/2007

Other registered names

  • Nevtor

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€2.7m€539.8k
2023€162.4k€33k
2022€54.7k€11.1k
2021€1.8m€360.9k
2020€67.2k€13.7k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Location

Loading map...

More on 3Step IT for sales and business teams

  • Sales to the public sector

    By year, from 19 public buyers

  • Public contracts won

    4 contracts in the last 2 years

  • Compared with its industry

    Revenue, profit and growth against similar companies

  • Company timeline

    4 dated events: contracts, register changes, new hiring fields

  • Alerts on 3Step IT

    Hear when they start hiring in a new field, win a contract or change owners

We also hold this data on 3Step IT. It is coming to JobCrawls Prospector, our tool for finding and following companies to sell to.

See what Prospector does

Join the list there and we will email you when it opens.

Open application to 3Step IT

Not every job is advertised. To apply to 3Step IT without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, 3stepit-1732609133.teamtailor.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow 3Step IT at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

3Step IT appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Computer programming activities. Location: Helsinki. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Production Team Lead, Service & Logistics Manager, Trade Sales Specialist. Share of remote job postings: about 10%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectID3Step IT Oy
companyName3Step IT Oy
industryEnComputer programming activities
industryFiOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
industrySvDataprogrammering
registryCityHelsinki
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore46
remotenessRemotePct10
remotenessHybridPct40
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.5
stabilityScore0.46132486540518713
growthScore0.65
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote1
Hybrid4
Onsite5
total10
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Production Team Lead1
Service & Logistics Manager1
Trade Sales Specialist1
Manager, Strategy & M&A1
ITAD Director1
Tech Lead1
Legal Trainee1
Head of Data & Analytics1
AI Engineer1
Customer Operations Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland8
Tampere, Finland1
Vantaa, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-051
2026-081
2026-099
2026-101
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20242684006
taxesTotal 2024539801
taxableIncome 2023162378
taxesTotal 202333009
taxableIncome 202254715
taxesTotal 202211099
taxableIncome 20211789470
taxesTotal 2021360894
taxableIncome 202067248
taxesTotal 202013650
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId2161942-7
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2007-12-07