JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Cadmatic logo

Cadmatic

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Computer programming activities · Turku

  • Roles without Finnish80% of ads
  • Remote-friendly72% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately
  • Employer since 1992Employer register

Built from 21 job ads and 7 public data sources

Open roles

See all jobs

No open roles at this time.

Many Finnish employers hire through their network rather than public postings. Reach out to Cadmatic directly:

Cadmatic over the last three years

Job ads per month
Registry
202420252026

Peak: 5 ads in Jan 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month3job ads
of ads require Finnish20%job ads
corporate tax, 2024€5kTax Administration
in the employer register since1992PRH

Timeline

  1. Board of directors changedFinnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)
  2. Board of directors changedFinnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Trade Register notices (CC BY 4.0) · Data and reuse

Roles hired for

22.2%Sales Account Manager
Sales Account Manager2 · 22.2%
Finance Trainee1 · 11.1%
Application Consultant, eShare1 · 11.1%
Quality Assurance and Control Manager1 · 11.1%
Solution Engineer1 · 11.1%
Group Controller1 · 11.1%
Business Controller1 · 11.1%
Business Systems Specialist1 · 11.1%

+12 more

Experience levels hired

52.4%Mid-Level
Mid-Level11 · 52.4%
Manager4 · 19.0%
Intern3 · 14.3%
Senior2 · 9.5%
Junior1 · 4.8%

Hiring locations

37.5%Turku, Finland
Turku, Finland12 · 37.5%
Kotka, Finland5 · 15.6%
Tampere, Finland5 · 15.6%
Remote - Global4 · 12.5%
Helsinki, Finland3 · 9.4%
Oulu, Finland3 · 9.4%

+4 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€2,200–€4,100A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitFlexible working hoursIn 24% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillSQLIn 19% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 21 job ads we have seen from Cadmatic.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at pay

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours29%
  • Competitive benefits19%
  • Autonomy and ownership14%
  • Flexible working practices14%
  • Purchasing/education budget5%
  • Diversity and inclusion5%
  • Autonomy, ownership, and trust5%
  • Supportive multicultural work environment5%
  • Supportive team environment5%
  • Career growth opportunities5%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
75% full-time · 10% open application · 5% part-time · 5% temporary
Work model
29% on site · 48% hybrid · 24% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • SQL 19%
  • Python 14%
  • C# 10%
  • Cadmatic Electrical 10%
  • Excel 10%
  • PDM 10%
  • Automation 10%
  • C++ 10%
  • APIs 10%
  • Solution architecture 5%
  • Architecture decision documentation 5%
  • Security 5%
  • PLM 5%
  • TypeScript 5%

Languages

95%require English
19%require Finnish

Software named in ads

  • AWS 1 ad
  • Azure 1 ad
  • Google Cloud 1 ad
  • Jira 1 ad

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Salary data

€2,200 – €4,100/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 2 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Taxable income€0Finnish Tax Administration, 2024
Taxes paid€5kFinnish Tax Administration, 2024
Show all

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€0€5k
2023€0€5.9k
2021€3.8m€744.6k
2020€3.5m€685.9k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Compared with its industry

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities

The industry has 15,304 companies and 63,771 full-time equivalent employees. Staffing held steady in 2025.

Industry
Revenue per employee€213.4k
Operating margin1.5%
Average pay€6,046/month
Change in staff-0.1% (2025)

Industry figures cover every company in the industry in 2025. Average pay is the wage bill per full-time equivalent, before tax, including bonuses.

Source: Statistics Finland, Structural business and financial statement statistics (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 2025 · Data and reuse

Public funding

State aid3 awards · latest 2026
€1.8m
EU research projects (Horizon)2 projects · SMART EUROPEAN SHIPBUILDING · HOLIstic optimisation of SHIP design and operation for life cycle
€1.6m

Sources: European Commission (CORDIS), Horizon Europe and Horizon 2020 projects (CC BY 4.0); European Commission, State Aid Transparency Award Module (EU reuse policy) · Data and reuse

Company details

Business ID0614265-9Finnish Trade Register
Registered1986Finnish Trade Register
Show all

Registry details

Business ID
0614265-9
VAT number
FI06142659
Status
Registered
Registration date
20/02/1986
Employer register
since 01/05/1992
VAT register
since 01/06/1994
Prepayment register
since 01/03/1995

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 20/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Ownership and brands

Direct parent
Elomatic Oy

Source: GLEIF, LEI and relationship records (CC0) · Data and reuse

Website technology

Tag management
Google Tag Manager
Marketing automation
Salesforce Pardot
Online store
WooCommerce
Content management
WordPress

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Cadmatic easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Cadmatic with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Cadmatic appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Computer programming activities. Location: Turku. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Sales Account Manager, Finance Trainee, Application Consultant, eShare. Median salary band from listings: €2200 – €4100 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 24%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDCadmatic Oy
companyNameCadmatic Oy
industryEnComputer programming activities
industryFiOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
industrySvDataprogrammering
registryCityTurku
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore56
remotenessRemotePct24
remotenessHybridPct48
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.8824969025845955
flexibilityScore0.7142857142857143
stabilityScore0.5820362969104469
growthScore0.38095238095238093
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin2167
medianSalaryMax4083
salaryPercentile252166
salaryPercentile754083
salarySampleSize2
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote5
Hybrid10
Onsite6
total21
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Sales Account Manager2
Finance Trainee1
Application Consultant, eShare1
Quality Assurance and Control Manager1
Solution Engineer1
Group Controller1
Business Controller1
Business Systems Specialist1
Customer Service Trainee1
Application Specialist, Electrical1
Junior Cloud Specialist1
Application Specialist1
Product Creation Roles1
PLM Solution Architect1
Sales1
Sales Partner Manager1
Financial Controller1
Sales Account Manager, Buildings1
Open application1
Software Developer Trainee1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Turku, Finland12
Kotka, Finland5
Tampere, Finland5
Remote - Global4
Helsinki, Finland3
Oulu, Finland3
Remote - Finland3
Remote - Netherlands1
Groningen, Netherlands1
Remote - Germany1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-041
2025-122
2026-015
2026-021
2026-031
2026-042
2026-053
2026-071
2026-085
2026-092
2026-101
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20240
taxesTotal 20244956
taxableIncome 20230
taxesTotal 20235899
taxableIncome 20220
taxesTotal 20220
taxableIncome 20213817766
taxesTotal 2021744611
taxableIncome 20203506073
taxesTotal 2020685862
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId0614265-9
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate1986-02-20