Dun & Bradstreet logo

Dun & Bradstreet

CEmployer ScoreHiring declining

Dun & Bradstreet has 1 open job right now, including Solution Sales Manager.

  • Hiring now1 open job
  • Remote-friendly90% remote or hybrid

1 open job at Dun & Bradstreet

See all jobs

Senior Solution Sales Manager

Salary not specified

Helsinki - FinlandHybridSeniorFinnish, English

Updated 23 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Dun & Bradstreet over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 18 ads in May 2025. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

22.2%Data Analyst
Data Analyst2 · 22.2%
Customer Service Representative1 · 11.1%
Data Science Analyst1 · 11.1%
Presales Solutions Consultant1 · 11.1%
Customer Service Agent1 · 11.1%
Data Specialist1 · 11.1%
Solution Sales Manager1 · 11.1%
Marketing Associate1 · 11.1%

+1 more

Experience levels hired

60.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level6 · 60.0%
Senior3 · 30.0%
Manager1 · 10.0%

Hiring locations

90.0%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland9 · 90.0%
Helsinki - Finland1 · 10.0%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitLunch benefitIn 70% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillData analysisIn 30% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 10 job ads we have seen from Dun & Bradstreet.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Lunch benefit70%
  • Flexible working hours40%
  • Counseling support20%
  • Volunteer days20%
  • Weekly fruit delivery10%
  • Lunch and sport/culture benefit10%
  • Hybrid work arrangements10%
  • Company breakfast10%
  • Two volunteer days10%
  • Professional development10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
10% on site · 90% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Data analysis 30%
  • SQL 30%
  • Data modeling 20%
  • Power BI 20%
  • Industry knowledge 10%
  • SPARQL 10%
  • Ontology editors (Protege) 10%
  • Campaign management 10%
  • Proficiency with AI and data concepts 10%
  • Customer support 10%
  • Excellent presentation and communication skills 10%
  • CRM software 10%
  • CRM systems 10%
  • CRM platforms such as Salesforce 10%

Languages

70%require English
40%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Dun & Bradstreet easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Dun & Bradstreet with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Dun & Bradstreet appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Data Analyst, Customer Service Representative, Data Science Analyst. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDDun & Bradstreet
companyNameDun & Bradstreet
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore45
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct90
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.9
stabilityScore0.4569873699239518
growthScore0.19444444444444445
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid9
Onsite1
total10
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Data Analyst2
Customer Service Representative1
Data Science Analyst1
Presales Solutions Consultant1
Customer Service Agent1
Data Specialist1
Solution Sales Manager1
Marketing Associate1
Sales Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland9
Helsinki - Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-0518
2025-087
2025-102
2025-113
2025-121
2026-082
2026-101