Installery Group logo

Installery Group

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products · Helsinki

Installery Group has 6 open jobs right now, including Maintenance Engineer and Industrial Electrician.

  • Hiring now6 open jobs
  • Pays above marketMaintenance Technician +12%
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately
  • New companyRegistered Oct 2025

Built from 18 job ads and 1 public data source

6 open jobs at Installery Group

See all jobs

Open listings for this employer in Finland from the JobCrawls jobs index, newest first.

Maintenance Engineer

€3,200–4,300/mo

HelsinkiOnsiteMid-LevelFull-timeFinnish, English

Seen 1 day agoura.installery.fiView

Industrial Electrician

€2,800–4,000/mo

VantaaOnsiteMid-LevelFull-timeFinnish, English

Seen 1 day agoura.installery.fiView

Maintenance Technician

€2,800–3,600/mo

VantaaOnsiteMid-LevelFull-timeFinnish, English

Seen 1 day agoura.installery.fiView

Installery Group over the last three years

Job ads per month
New fieldsManufacturing & industrial
202420252026

Peak: 8 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month5job ads
pay vs Finland median+12%job ads
new field in 18 months1job ads
in the employer register since2025PRH

Timeline

  1. First job ad in Manufacturing & industrialJobCrawls

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Experience levels hired

83.3%Mid-Level
Mid-Level15 · 83.3%
Senior2 · 11.1%
Manager1 · 5.6%

Hiring locations

42.9%Vantaa, Finland
Vantaa, Finland9 · 42.9%
Helsinki, Finland6 · 28.6%
Kerava, Finland3 · 14.3%
Uusimaa, Finland2 · 9.5%
Remote - Finland1 · 4.8%

Working there

Based on 18 job ads we have seen from Installery Group.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at pay

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
94% on site · 6% hybrid

Salary data

€2,800 – €4,000/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 13 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Sports & culture benefit22%
  • Extended occupational healthcare11%
  • Quality tools and work clothes11%
  • Comprehensive occupational health care11%
  • Quality tools and workwear11%
  • Career development opportunities11%
  • Modern facilities in Käpylä11%
  • Accident / life insurance6%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet6%
  • Comprehensive health care and leisure accident insurance6%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Automation 39%
  • Diagnostics 22%
  • Electrical 17%
  • Electrical systems 17%
  • PLC 11%
  • Electrical installations 11%
  • Troubleshooting 11%
  • Automation systems 11%
  • Mechanical 11%
  • Electrical installation 6%
  • Fieldbuses 6%
  • PLC systems 6%
  • Inspection and testing 6%
  • Industrial automation 6%

Languages

100%require Finnish
83%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Roles and pay

Advertised monthly pay for its most common roles, against the same role across Finland.

RoleAds with payPaysvs Finland
Maintenance Technician
5€2,800–3,600+12%

Bar: what Installery Group advertises. Tick: Finland median for the role. Medians of ads that state pay. "vs Finland" compares the low end with the same role's median across all employers.

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
3574218-6
VAT number
FI35742186
Status
Registered
Registration date
23/10/2025
Employer register
since 23/10/2025
VAT register
since 23/10/2025
Prepayment register
since 23/10/2025

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026

Website technology

Analytics
Google Analytics

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 06/10/2026

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Installery Group easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Installery Group with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Installery Group appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products. Location: Helsinki. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Maintenance Technician, Industrial Electrician, Kunnossapitoasentaja. Median salary band from listings: €2800 – €4000 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Help us improve JobCrawls: sign in to sync saved jobs across devices, or send feedback anytime.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDInstallery Group Oy
companyNameInstallery Group Oy
industryEnRepair and maintenance of fabricated metal products
industryFiMetallituotteiden korjaus ja huolto
industrySvReparation och underhåll av metallvaror
registryCityHelsinki
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore41
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct6
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6869075574573879
flexibilityScore0.05555555555555555
stabilityScore0.551626988096032
growthScore0.5555555555555556
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin2800
medianSalaryMax4000
salaryPercentile252800
salaryPercentile754300
salarySampleSize13
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid1
Onsite17
total18
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Maintenance Technician4
Industrial Electrician3
Kunnossapitoasentaja3
Test Engineer2
Industrial Electrical and Automation Technician1
Electrical and Automation Technician1
Maintenance Engineer1
Industrial electrical and automation technician1
Materials Handler1
Testing and Commissioning Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Vantaa, Finland9
Helsinki, Finland6
Kerava, Finland3
Uusimaa, Finland2
Remote - Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-031
2026-042
2026-051
2026-083
2026-093
2026-108
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId3574218-6
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2025-10-23