JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Paragraaffi logo

Paragraaffi

BEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Activities of employment placement agencies · Helsinki

Paragraaffi has 22 open jobs right now, including Finance Lawyer and Executive Assistant.

Have you worked at Paragraaffi?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now22 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly31% remote or hybrid
  • Hires interns60 ads so far
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately
  • Employer since 1982Employer register

Built from 115 job ads and 5 public data sources

22 open jobs at Paragraaffi

See all jobs

Finance Lawyer

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridMid-LevelFinnish, English

NewView

Executive Assistant

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridMid-LevelFinnish, English

NewView

Law Student

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteJuniorPart-timeFinnish

NewView

Associate Trainee Programme

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteInternInternshipEnglish

NewView

Senior Business Lawyer

Salary not specified

Oulu +1OnsiteSeniorFinnish, English

NewView

Associate Trainee

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteInternInternshipFinnish, English

NewView
+16 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 115 job ads we have seen from Paragraaffi.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€3,400 – €3,500/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 12 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Lunch benefit23%
  • Sports & culture benefit12%
  • Flexible working hours10%
  • Massage benefit8%
  • Extended occupational healthcare6%
  • Commuter pass4%
  • Career development opportunities4%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet3%
  • Career growth opportunities3%
  • Training opportunities3%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
63% full-time · 23% part-time · 10% internship · 2% temporary
Work model
69% on site · 31% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Legal research 19%
  • Legal drafting 10%
  • Translation 8%
  • Customer service 6%
  • Corporate law 5%
  • Communication 5%
  • Contract drafting 5%
  • Finnish 4%
  • Team collaboration 4%
  • AI tools 4%
  • MS Office 4%
  • English 4%
  • Risk management 4%
  • Due diligence 3%

Languages

92%require Finnish
87%require English
32%want Swedish (4% require it)

Software named in ads

  • SAP 1 ad

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Paragraaffi over the last three years

38 job ads a month · 92% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
Registry
202420252026

Peak: 46 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

32.0%Legal Trainee
Legal Trainee16 · 32.0%
Lawyer8 · 16.0%
Legal Counsel5 · 10.0%
Legal Assistant5 · 10.0%
Associate5 · 10.0%
Junior Trainee4 · 8.0%
Associate Trainee4 · 8.0%
Jurist3 · 6.0%

+60 more

Experience levels hired

41.7%Intern
Intern48 · 41.7%
Senior25 · 21.7%
Mid-Level25 · 21.7%
Junior13 · 11.3%
Director2 · 1.7%
Manager2 · 1.7%

Hiring locations

81.5%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland97 · 81.5%
Tampere, Finland5 · 4.2%
Turku, Finland5 · 4.2%
Espoo, Finland4 · 3.4%
Remote - Finland4 · 3.4%
Finland4 · 3.4%

+12 more

From their website

What Paragraaffi's own website says about what they do, how they hire and where they work.

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
0459218-9
VAT number
FI04592189
Status
Registered
Registration date
03/03/1982
Employer register
since 01/03/1982
VAT register
since 01/06/1994
Prepayment register
since 01/03/1995

Other registered names

  • Oikkaripörssi

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 29/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€143.6k€29.2k
2023€142.7k€29k
2022€220.3k€44.8k
2021€41.5k€8.3k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Location

Maps come from Mapbox, which stores a visitor ID in your browser and processes data in the US. They load once you allow functional cookies.

More on Paragraaffi for sales and business teams

  • Sales to the public sector

    By year, from 10 public buyers

  • Compared with its industry

    Revenue, profit and growth against similar companies

  • Website technology

    The tools and services their website runs on

  • Customers and suppliers

    19 customers named on their website

  • Ways to reach them

    Shared inboxes and phone lines by department

  • Company timeline

    2 dated events: contracts, register changes, new hiring fields

  • Alerts on Paragraaffi

    Hear when they start hiring in a new field, win a contract or change owners

We also hold this data on Paragraaffi. It is coming to JobCrawls Prospector, our tool for finding and following companies to sell to.

See what Prospector does

Join the list there and we will email you when it opens.

Open application to Paragraaffi

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Paragraaffi without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, paragraaffi.fi. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Paragraaffi at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Paragraaffi appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Activities of employment placement agencies. Location: Helsinki. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Legal Trainee, Lawyer, Legal Counsel. Median salary band from listings: €3400 – €3500 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDParagraaffi Oy
companyNameParagraaffi Oy
industryEnActivities of employment placement agencies
industryFiTyönvälitystoiminta
industrySvArbetsförmedling och rekrytering
registryCityHelsinki
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore51.36
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct31
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6968047754960348
flexibilityScore0.3130434782608696
stabilityScore0.7021180596005001
growthScore0.6086956521739131
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin3375
medianSalaryMax3525
salaryPercentile252800
salaryPercentile756342
salarySampleSize12
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid36
Onsite79
total115
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Legal Trainee16
Lawyer8
Legal Counsel5
Legal Assistant5
Associate5
Junior Trainee4
Associate Trainee4
Jurist3
Trainee2
Legal Intern2
Law Student2
Corporate Lawyer2
Office Support Trainee2
Talent Academy1
Hospitality & Facilities Coordinator1
Labor market lawyer1
Senior Intern1
HR Specialist1
Trainee / Associate Trainee1
Privacy and Security Lawyer1
Legal Tech Intern1
Wealth Management Lawyer1
Legal Counsel and Data Protection Officer1
Assistant Legal Counsel1
Senior Lawyer1
Tax Specialist1
Head of Legal1
Assistant Intern1
Senior Legal Trainee1
Associate Trainees1
Legal Specialist1
Taxation Expert1
Office Trainee1
Legal & Growth Trainee1
Trainee - Tax Advisory Services1
International Tax Specialist1
Law Clerk1
Legal Operations Lead1
Employment Lawyer1
Business Lawyer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland97
Tampere, Finland5
Turku, Finland5
Espoo, Finland4
Remote - Finland4
Finland4
Vantaa, Finland3
Vaasa, Finland3
Oulu, Finland2
Lahti, Finland2
Nokia, Finland2
Hämeenlinna, Finland2
Kuopio, Finland1
Seinäjoki, Finland1
Mäntsälä, Finland1
Stockholm, Sweden1
Remote - Global1
Tallinn, Estonia1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-071
2026-0829
2026-0946
2026-1040
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 2024143625
taxesTotal 202429193
taxableIncome 2023142668
taxesTotal 202328998
taxableIncome 2022220291
taxesTotal 202244794
taxableIncome 202141532
taxesTotal 20218306
taxableIncome 20200
taxesTotal 20200
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId0459218-9
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate1982-03-03