JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Partly logo

Partly

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Partly has 2 open jobs right now, including Generalist.

  • Hiring now2 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

2 open jobs at Partly

See all jobs

General Application

Salary not specified

GlobalHybridMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 12 hours agoView

Open roles

Salary not specified

GlobalHybridMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 12 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

job ads a month12job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Hiring

Roles hired for

91.7%Generalist
Generalist22 · 91.7%
Open Roles2 · 8.3%

Experience levels hired

100.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level24 · 100.0%

Hiring locations

100.0%Remote - Global
Remote - Global24 · 100.0%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitMonthly team lunchesIn 92% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 24 job ads we have seen from Partly.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours100%
  • Monthly team lunches92%
  • Competitive base salary92%
  • Social clubs (climbing, board games, etc.)63%
  • Equity58%
  • 10 days full pay leave for secondary carers38%
  • Flexible return for primary carers (4-day weeks for 100% pay for 12 weeks)38%
  • Equity in the company33%
  • Parental leave support25%
  • Social clubs (climbing, board games)25%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
92% full-time · 8% open application
Work model
92% hybrid · 8% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Partly easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Partly with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Partly appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Generalist, Open Roles. Share of remote job postings: about 8%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDPartly
companyNamePartly
hiringTrendstable
employerScore52
remotenessRemotePct8
remotenessHybridPct92
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5
growthScore0.25
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote2
Hybrid22
Onsite0
total24
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Generalist22
Open Roles2
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global24
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-0717
2026-087