JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Pelago logo

Pelago

Pelago has 2 open jobs right now, including Senior Client Success Manager and Care Specialist.

Have you worked at Pelago?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now2 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

2 open jobs at Pelago

See all jobs

Sr. Client Success Manager - Commercial

€10,224–10,954/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 20 hours agoView

Care Specialist

€4,309–4,528/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 20 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 5 job ads we have seen from Pelago.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours80%
  • Stock options / RSU60%
  • Competitive compensation and benefits40%
  • 401(k) matching20%
  • Remote-first20%
  • Flexible schedule20%
  • Wellness program20%
  • Stock options20%
  • Incentive pay20%
  • Remote-first, flexible schedule20%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
80% full-time · 20% part-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Telehealth 40%
  • CBT 40%
  • Motivational Interviewing 40%
  • Relationship management 20%
  • EHR (Atlas) 20%
  • Growth marketing 20%
  • AI-assisted tools 20%
  • Structured intake and assessment 20%
  • Telemedicine 20%
  • Storytelling 20%
  • Structured assessments 20%
  • Cross-functional collaboration 20%
  • AI-enabled product environments 20%
  • Presentation skills 20%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Not known yet

What we will add as the data arrives.

  • Pay and hiring patterns. Built from its ads over time.

Open application to Pelago

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Pelago without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, job-boards.greenhouse.io. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Pelago at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Pelago appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Licensed Professional Counselor, Care Specialist, Clinical Therapist. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDPelago
companyNamePelago
registryCountryUS
hiringTrendstable
employerScore54
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5
growthScore0.45
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote5
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total5
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Licensed Professional Counselor1
Care Specialist1
Clinical Therapist1
Addiction Medicine Physician1
Senior Client Success Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote4
Remote - Global1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-092
2026-103