JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Refurbed logo

Refurbed

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Refurbed has 9 open jobs right now, including Product Director, Trust & Compliance and PR & Brand Manager.

  • Hiring now9 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

9 open jobs at Refurbed

See all jobs

PR & Brand Manager

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteManagerEnglish, Swedish

Updated 23 hours agoView

Senior AI Engineer

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 23 hours agoView

Category Manager - Home & Garden

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 23 hours agoView

Category Manager

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteManagerEnglish

Updated 23 hours agoView

Backend Engineer

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 23 hours agoView
+3 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Hiring

Roles hired for

20.0%Category Manager
Category Manager2 · 20.0%
Backend Engineer2 · 20.0%
Account Manager1 · 10.0%
Senior AI Engineer1 · 10.0%
Business Development Manager1 · 10.0%
Markets Lead1 · 10.0%
Senior Strategic Project Manager1 · 10.0%
Product Director, Trust & Compliance1 · 10.0%

+4 more

Experience levels hired

71.4%Senior
Senior10 · 71.4%
Manager2 · 14.3%
Director1 · 7.1%
Junior1 · 7.1%

Hiring locations

42.9%Remote - Europe
Remote - Europe6 · 42.9%
Remote4 · 28.6%
Remote - Global4 · 28.6%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitPrivate sessions with experts for personal growth and mental healthIn 29% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillPostgreSQLIn 21% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 14 job ads we have seen from Refurbed.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours29%
  • Private sessions with experts for personal growth and mental health29%
  • Learning budget29%
  • Office weeks three times a year21%
  • Learning budget within department14%
  • Office weeks in Vienna14%
  • Office weeks in Vienna a few times a year7%
  • Flexible work arrangements7%
  • Private expert sessions for personal growth and mental health7%
  • Regular internal workshops7%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • PostgreSQL 21%
  • Go 21%
  • Stakeholder management 21%
  • gRPC 21%
  • Redis 21%
  • SQL 21%
  • Cross-functional collaboration 21%
  • Strategic planning 14%
  • Python 14%
  • Data-driven decision making 14%
  • Google Cloud Platform 14%
  • RabbitMQ 14%
  • Vue.js 14%
  • Kubernetes 14%

Languages

100%require English
7%require German

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Refurbed easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Refurbed with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Refurbed appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Category Manager, Backend Engineer, Account Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDRefurbed
companyNameRefurbed
registryCountryAT
hiringTrendstable
employerScore56
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5
growthScore0.6071428571428572
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote14
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total14
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Category Manager2
Backend Engineer2
Account Manager1
Senior AI Engineer1
Business Development Manager1
Markets Lead1
Senior Strategic Project Manager1
Product Director, Trust & Compliance1
Machine Learning Product Manager1
Junior Finance Operations Manager1
Senior Full Stack Engineer1
PR & Brand Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Europe6
Remote4
Remote - Global4
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-0910
2026-104