Rituals Cosmetics Finland logo

Rituals Cosmetics Finland

DEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c. · Kollektor Scan

Rituals Cosmetics Finland has 5 open jobs right now, including Retail Sales Assistant and Sales Assistant.

  • Hiring now5 open jobs

Built from 11 job ads and 2 public data sources

5 open jobs at Rituals Cosmetics Finland

See all jobs

Open listings for this employer in Finland from the JobCrawls jobs index, newest first.

Christmas Sales Assistant

~€2,322–2,805/mo, estimate

TurkuOnsiteJuniorPart-timeFinnish

New · Seen 3 days agocareers.rituals.comView

Christmas Sales Assistant

~€2,025–2,506/mo, estimate

HelsinkiOnsiteJuniorPart-timeFinnish

New · Seen 3 days agocareers.rituals.comView

Christmas Sales Assistant

~€2,251–2,828/mo, estimate

TampereOnsiteJuniorPart-timeFinnish

New · Seen 1 day agocareers.rituals.comView

Christmas Sales Assistant

~€2,025–2,506/mo, estimate

HelsinkiOnsiteJuniorPart-timeFinnish

Seen 3 days agocareers.rituals.comView

Christmas Sales Assistant

~€1,962–2,468/mo, estimate

VantaaOnsiteMid-LevelPart-timeFinnish

Seen 3 days agocareers.rituals.comView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

job ads a month11job ads
corporate tax, 2024€122kTax Administration
in the employer register since2021PRH

Hiring

Roles hired for

36.4%Retail Sales Assistant
Retail Sales Assistant4 · 36.4%
Sales Assistant3 · 27.3%
Shop Manager2 · 18.2%
Seasonal Sales Assistant1 · 9.1%
Christmas Assistant1 · 9.1%

Experience levels hired

54.5%Junior
Junior6 · 54.5%
Mid-Level3 · 27.3%
Manager1 · 9.1%
Senior1 · 9.1%

Hiring locations

25.0%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland2 · 25.0%
Kuopio, Finland2 · 25.0%
Vantaa, Finland1 · 12.5%
Turku, Finland1 · 12.5%
Kokkola, Finland1 · 12.5%
Espoo, Finland1 · 12.5%

+3 more

Working there

Based on 11 job ads we have seen from Rituals Cosmetics Finland.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at benefits

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

How they hire

Contract
82% part-time · 18% full-time
Work model
100% on site

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Staff discounts82%
  • Wellbeing benefits73%
  • Gift bags and gifts64%
  • Access to The Book of Rituals learning platform64%
  • Rituals Rootcamp onboarding36%
  • On-the-job learning27%
  • Potential opportunity for permanent employment27%
  • Possibility of permanent employment27%
  • Flexible working hours9%
  • Staff discounts and welcome gifts9%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Customer service 73%
  • Cash register operation 64%
  • Product presentation 55%
  • Sales 36%
  • Retail sales 36%
  • Receiving deliveries 27%
  • Stock replenishment 9%
  • Stock management 9%
  • Product merchandising 9%
  • POS system 9%

Languages

91%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€599.5k€122k
2023€111.7k€22.7k
2022€43.1k€8.6k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0.

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
3232407-7
VAT number
FI32324077
Status
Registered
Registration date
30/08/2021
Employer register
since 01/10/2021
VAT register
since 01/10/2021
Prepayment register
since 01/10/2021

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026

Website technology

Tag management
Google Tag Manager
Web framework
Next.js
Cookie consent
OneTrust

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 06/10/2026

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Rituals Cosmetics Finland easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Rituals Cosmetics Finland with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Rituals Cosmetics Finland appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. Location: Kollektor Scan. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Retail Sales Assistant, Sales Assistant, Shop Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Help us improve JobCrawls: sign in to sync saved jobs across devices, or send feedback anytime.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDRituals Cosmetics Finland Oy
companyNameRituals Cosmetics Finland Oy
industryEnRetail sale of other new goods n.e.c.
industryFiMuu muualla luokittelematon uusien tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
industrySvÖvrig detaljhandel med nya varor som inte klassificerats på annat håll
registryCityKollektor Scan
hiringTrendstable
employerScore35
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0
stabilityScore0.5
growthScore0.29545454545454547
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid0
Onsite11
total11
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Retail Sales Assistant4
Sales Assistant3
Shop Manager2
Seasonal Sales Assistant1
Christmas Assistant1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland2
Kuopio, Finland2
Vantaa, Finland1
Turku, Finland1
Kokkola, Finland1
Espoo, Finland1
Lempäälä, Finland1
Tampere, Finland1
Mikkeli, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-1011
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 2024599464
taxesTotal 2024121956
taxableIncome 2023111691
taxesTotal 202322694
taxableIncome 202243113
taxesTotal 20228623
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId3232407-7
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2021-08-30