Soldem Pulse logo

Soldem Pulse

DEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Soldem Pulse has 9 open jobs right now, including Sales Representative and Sales Negotiator.

  • Hiring now9 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly30% remote or hybrid

9 open jobs at Soldem Pulse

See all jobs

Sales Negotiator

€1,615–6,000/mo

TampereOnsiteMid-LevelPart-timeFinnish

NewView

Sales Negotiator for Fortum stand

€900–6,000/mo

TampereHybridMid-LevelContractFinnish, English

Updated 11 hours agoView

Sales Negotiator

€1,487–4,200/mo

TampereOnsiteMid-LevelFinnish

Updated 1 day agoView

Corporate Sales Representative

€2,121–5,000/mo

TampereHybridMid-LevelFinnish, English

Updated 3 days agoView
+3 more roles

Hiring

Roles hired for

40.0%Sales Negotiator
Sales Negotiator4 · 40.0%
Energy Sales Agent1 · 10.0%
Sales Representative1 · 10.0%
Open application for sales roles1 · 10.0%
Appointment Setter1 · 10.0%
Insurance Sales Agent1 · 10.0%
Corporate Sales Representative1 · 10.0%

Experience levels hired

100.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level10 · 100.0%

Hiring locations

81.8%Tampere, Finland
Tampere, Finland9 · 81.8%
Remote - Finland2 · 18.2%

Working there

Employer ScoreDFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€1,500–€4,200A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitTyö Tampereen toimistollammeIn 10% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillSalesIn 20% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 10 job ads we have seen from Soldem Pulse.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at pay

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Työ Tampereen toimistollamme10%
  • Opportunity to influence your own work and results10%
  • Työaika ma-pe klo 8-1710%
  • Growth path10%
  • Transparent pay model10%
  • Team-focused culture10%
  • Sales-driven, relaxed atmosphere10%
  • Career development opportunities10%
  • Support and coaching from experienced supervisors10%
  • Vakituinen kokoaikatyö10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
70% full-time · 20% contract · 10% part-time
Work model
70% on site · 20% hybrid · 10% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Sales 20%
  • Communication 20%
  • CRM/ERP tools 10%
  • Telephone sales 10%
  • Negotiation 10%
  • Goal-oriented sales 10%
  • Phone-based sales 10%
  • Teams/remote collaboration 10%
  • Phone outreach 10%
  • ICT portfolio familiarity 10%
  • Customer service 10%
  • Customer engagement 10%

Languages

100%require Finnish
30%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Salary data

€1,500 – €4,200/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 7 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Soldem Pulse easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Soldem Pulse with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Soldem Pulse appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Sales Negotiator, Energy Sales Agent, Sales Representative. Median salary band from listings: €1500 – €4200 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 10%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDSoldem Pulse Oy
companyNameSoldem Pulse Oy
hiringTrendstable
employerScore38
remotenessRemotePct10
remotenessHybridPct20
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5749182931092558
flexibilityScore0.3
stabilityScore0.5
growthScore0.25
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin1487
medianSalaryMax4200
salaryPercentile251450
salaryPercentile755000
salarySampleSize7
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote1
Hybrid2
Onsite7
total10
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Sales Negotiator4
Energy Sales Agent1
Sales Representative1
Open application for sales roles1
Appointment Setter1
Insurance Sales Agent1
Corporate Sales Representative1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Tampere, Finland9
Remote - Finland2
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-1010