JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Staria logo

Staria

AEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding · Helsinki

Staria has 6 open jobs right now, including ERP Project Manager and Payroll Specialist.

Have you worked at Staria?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now6 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish57% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately
  • Employer since 2003Employer register

Built from 30 job ads and 3 public data sources

6 open jobs at Staria

See all jobs

Senior Payroll Specialist

€2,800–3,600/mo

FinlandHybridSeniorEnglish, Finnish

Updated 16 hours agoView

Payroll Trainee

€1,000–1,700/mo

Helsinki +2HybridInternInternshipFinnish, English

Updated 16 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 30 job ads we have seen from Staria.

A

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€4,000 – €4,900/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 16 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Lunch benefit43%
  • Flexible working hours30%
  • Low hierarchy and relaxed atmosphere27%
  • Great Workplace certified culture23%
  • Health insurance20%
  • Wellness benefits13%
  • Professional development support13%
  • Holiday bonus7%
  • Support for accounting certifications (KLT, CPA, ACCA)7%
  • Flexibility to work from home or abroad occasionally7%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
93% full-time · 3% internship · 3% temporary
Work model
77% hybrid · 23% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Project management 20%
  • NetSuite 17%
  • Excel 13%
  • Business analysis 10%
  • Stakeholder management 10%
  • Client communication 10%
  • Solution design 7%
  • Mepco 7%
  • ISO 27001 7%
  • SecOps 7%
  • NIS2 7%
  • Incomes Register reconciliation 7%
  • Azure 7%
  • NetSuite ERP 7%

Languages

93%require English
40%require Finnish

Software named in ads

  • Oracle ERP 11 ads
  • Azure 2 ads
  • Databricks 1 ad
  • HubSpot 1 ad
  • Jira 1 ad
  • Microsoft Dynamics 1 ad
  • Netvisor 1 ad

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Staria salaries by role

Advertised monthly pay for its most common roles, against the same role across Finland.

RoleAds with payPaysvs Finland
Accounting Advisor
3€3,400–3,900+0%

Bar: what Staria advertises. Tick: Finland median for the role. Medians of ads that state pay. The tick is what the role pays in Finland, the same figure as its salary page (Statistics Finland where the occupation is covered). "vs Finland" compares the low end with the same role's ads at all employers.

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Staria over the last three years

5 job ads a month · 43% of ads require Finnish · 2 new fields in 18 months

Job ads per month
Registry
New fieldsFinance & accountingHuman resources
202420252026

Peak: 11 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Experience levels hired

43.3%Senior
Senior13 · 43.3%
Mid-Level13 · 43.3%
Manager2 · 6.7%
Director1 · 3.3%
Intern1 · 3.3%

Hiring locations

31.2%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland24 · 31.2%
Tampere, Finland14 · 18.2%
Turku, Finland13 · 16.9%
Lahti, Finland9 · 11.7%
Kotka, Finland9 · 11.7%
Salo, Finland8 · 10.4%

+19 more

From their website

What Staria's own website says about what they do, how they hire and where they work.

What they do

Products and services

  • Global Accounting Services
  • Accounting Outsourcing Services
  • Payroll Services
  • Global Payroll Services
  • Group Accounting and IFRS Consulting
  • NetSuite ERP Software and Consulting Services
  • NetSuite Continuous Services
  • Business Intelligence and Planning Services
  • Naviloq

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 26/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Careers

  • Summer jobs

Website in English, Finnish, Norwegian, Swedish

Open their careers page

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 26/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Offices

1 address on their website

  • Helsinki

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 26/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
0696081-1
VAT number
FI06960811
Status
Registered
Registration date
11/04/1988
Employer register
since 01/05/2003
VAT register
since 01/04/2003
Prepayment register
since 01/05/2003

Other registered names

  • Staria ONE STOP
  • Staria Digital
  • Staria AI

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 29/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2022€61.4k€12.5k
2020€631k€128.4k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Location

Maps come from Mapbox, which stores a visitor ID in your browser and processes data in the US. They load once you allow functional cookies.

More on Staria for sales and business teams

  • Compared with its industry

    Revenue, profit and growth against similar companies

  • Website technology

    The tools and services their website runs on

  • Customers and suppliers

    6 customers named on their website

  • Ways to reach them

    Shared inboxes and phone lines by department

  • Company timeline

    3 dated events: contracts, register changes, new hiring fields

  • Alerts on Staria

    Hear when they start hiring in a new field, win a contract or change owners

We also hold this data on Staria. It is coming to JobCrawls Prospector, our tool for finding and following companies to sell to.

See what Prospector does

Join the list there and we will email you when it opens.

Open application to Staria

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Staria without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, staria.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Staria at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Staria appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding. Location: Helsinki. JobCrawls Employer Score: A. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Accounting Advisor, NetSuite Consultant, Payroll Specialist. Median salary band from listings: €4000 – €4900 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 23%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDStaria Oyj
companyNameStaria Oyj
industryEnOther activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding
industryFiMuu rahoitusta palveleva toiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
industrySvAnnan stödverksamhet avseende finansiella tjänster utom försäkrings- och pensionsfondsverksamhet
registryCityHelsinki
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore69.96
remotenessRemotePct23
remotenessHybridPct77
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.8674284731834108
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5723665467127597
growthScore0.7166666666666667
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin3950
medianSalaryMax4850
salaryPercentile253400
salaryPercentile756500
salarySampleSize16
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote7
Hybrid23
Onsite0
total30
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Accounting Advisor3
NetSuite Consultant2
Payroll Specialist2
Key Account Executive2
Payroll System Advisor1
People Operations Specialist1
Payroll Trainee1
AI & Process Automation Specialist1
BI & Planning Consultant1
Senior NetSuite Consultant1
Support Consultant1
Data Engineer1
Sales Support Manager1
Group Accounting1
IT Architect1
Director1
Integration Specialist / Architect1
Senior ERP Consultant1
NetSuite Architect1
Accounting Specialist1
Software Developer1
Senior1
IT Specialist1
Customer Success Manager1
Consultant1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland24
Tampere, Finland14
Turku, Finland13
Lahti, Finland9
Kotka, Finland9
Salo, Finland8
Oulu, Finland7
Remote - Finland5
Stockholm, Sweden3
Remote - Global3
Oslo, Norway2
Remote - Europe2
Remote - Sweden2
Stavanger, Norway1
Brno, Czech Republic1
Vaasa, Finland1
Sweden1
Remote - Norway1
Gothenburg, Sweden1
Czech Republic1
Norway1
Remote - Czechia1
Finland1
Estonia1
Tallinn, Estonia1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-053
2025-062
2025-081
2025-091
2025-103
2025-123
2026-066
2026-071
2026-0811
2026-092
2026-103
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20240
taxesTotal 20240
taxableIncome 20230
taxesTotal 20230
taxableIncome 202261371
taxesTotal 202212454
taxableIncome 20210
taxesTotal 20210
taxableIncome 2020631023
taxesTotal 2020128378
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId0696081-1
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate1988-04-11