JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
SwingDev logo

SwingDev

CEmployer ScoreHiring declining

SwingDev has 1 open job right now, including Recruitment Partner.

  • Hiring now1 open job
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly95% remote or hybrid

1 open job at SwingDev

See all jobs

Recruitment Partner

Salary not specified

Warsaw, Poland +1OnsiteMid-LevelEnglish, Polish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

SwingDev over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 12 ads in Aug 2025. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month2job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

20.0%Senior QA Engineer
Senior QA Engineer2 · 20.0%
QA Engineer2 · 20.0%
DevSecOps Engineer1 · 10.0%
Back-end Engineer (NodeJS)1 · 10.0%
Product Manager1 · 10.0%
Product Designer1 · 10.0%
Fullstack Engineer1 · 10.0%
Engineering Manager1 · 10.0%

+10 more

Experience levels hired

50.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level10 · 50.0%
Senior6 · 30.0%
Manager4 · 20.0%

Hiring locations

65.5%Remote - Global
Remote - Global19 · 65.5%
Warsaw, Poland9 · 31.0%
Remote - Europe1 · 3.4%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitLanguage lessonsIn 30% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillDockerIn 30% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 20 job ads we have seen from SwingDev.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Training budget50%
  • Flexible working hours40%
  • Language lessons30%
  • Personal development days20%
  • Extra pension15%
  • Work phone10%
  • Stock options / RSU10%
  • Child-care voucher10%
  • Lunch benefit10%
  • Courses reimbursement10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
5% on site · 15% hybrid · 80% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Docker 30%
  • AWS 30%
  • Python 25%
  • Kubernetes 25%
  • TypeScript 20%
  • Golang 15%
  • Terraform 15%
  • Node.js 15%
  • API testing 10%
  • Manual testing 10%
  • B2B SaaS 5%
  • Automation testing 5%
  • Networking 5%
  • SDLC understanding 5%

Languages

100%require English
45%require Polish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to SwingDev easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow SwingDev with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

SwingDev appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Senior QA Engineer, QA Engineer, DevSecOps Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 80%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDSwingDev
companyNameSwingDev
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore52
remotenessRemotePct80
remotenessHybridPct15
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.95
stabilityScore0.45419601084501926
growthScore0.2571428571428571
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote16
Hybrid3
Onsite1
total20
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Senior QA Engineer2
QA Engineer2
DevSecOps Engineer1
Back-end Engineer (NodeJS)1
Product Manager1
Product Designer1
Fullstack Engineer1
Engineering Manager1
Recruitment Partner1
Manager1
IT Systems Administrator1
Senior DevSecOps Engineer1
Frontend Developer (React)1
Data Engineer1
Back-end Engineer (Node.js)1
Project Manager1
Senior IT Support Specialist1
Senior DevOps Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global19
Warsaw, Poland9
Remote - Europe1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-0812
2025-101
2026-051
2026-063
2026-072
2026-081