Visit Inari logo

Visit Inari

DEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Other reservation service and related activities · Inari

  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

Built from 10 job ads and 8 public data sources

Open roles

See all jobs

No open roles at this time.

Visit Inari over the last three years

Job ads per month
Registry
New fieldsCleaning & property services
202420252026

Peak: 4 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month2job ads
new field in 18 months1job ads
from public buyers, 2025€6.8kpublic invoices
corporate tax, 2024€120.5kTax Administration

Timeline

  1. First job ad in Cleaning & property servicesJobCrawls
  2. Board of directors changedFinnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)

Sources: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings; Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Trade Register notices (CC BY 4.0)

Roles hired for

20.0%Tarjoilija
Tarjoilija2 · 20.0%
Ravintolakokki2 · 20.0%
Wilderness Guide1 · 10.0%
Customer Service Professional1 · 10.0%
Kerrossiivooja1 · 10.0%
Outdoor Guide1 · 10.0%
Cook1 · 10.0%
Cleaner1 · 10.0%

Experience levels hired

80.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level8 · 80.0%
Intern1 · 10.0%
Junior1 · 10.0%

Hiring locations

100.0%Inari, Finland
Inari, Finland10 · 100.0%

Working there

Employer ScoreDFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitSpectacular Lapland settingIn 10% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillCustomer serviceIn 30% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 10 job ads we have seen from Visit Inari.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours10%
  • Spectacular Lapland setting10%
  • Equipment rental discounts10%
  • Team activities10%
  • Employee activities10%
  • Onboarding for the role10%
  • Friendly international team10%
  • Opportunity to develop your skills10%
  • Meals provided10%
  • Permanent contract10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% on site

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Customer service 30%
  • Kitchen hygiene 20%
  • Food and beverage service 20%
  • Food preparation techniques 20%
  • Cleaning 20%
  • Hospitality 10%
  • Teamwork in hospitality 10%
  • Outdoor guiding 10%
  • Taking food and drink orders 10%
  • Preparing hot drinks 10%
  • Serving wines 10%
  • Knife handling 10%
  • Menu knowledge 10%
  • Attention to details related to foods and drinks 10%

Languages

100%require Finnish
100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Taxable income€592.1kFinnish Tax Administration, 2024
Taxes paid€120.5kFinnish Tax Administration, 2024
Sales to the public sector€6.6kIn 2024Public purchase invoice data
Show all

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€592.1k€120.5k
2023€633.2k€128.8k
2022€632k€128.6k
2020€312.4k€63.5k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0.

Sales to the public sector

Invoices paid to Visit Inari by public buyers that publish their purchases: the State and some cities and wellbeing services counties. Other buyers are not included.

€6.8kpaid in 2025

7 public buyers

  • Municipalities
  • State

Largest buyers, all years

  • Ympäristöministeriön hallinnonala
    €4k
  • Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala
    €3.2k
  • Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriön hallinnonala
    €2.6k
  • Helsinki
    €2.4k
  • Oulu
    €531

Publishers report amounts with and without VAT, so treat the totals as approximate.

Sources: State Treasury, tutkihankintoja.fi purchase invoices (CC BY 4.0); Cities of Vantaa, Turku, Oulu, Jyväskylä and Kuopio; Pohjois-Savo and Varsinais-Suomi wellbeing services counties; HUS, Purchase invoice open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 2025

Public funding

State aid5 awards · latest 2024
€611.1k

Source: European Commission, State Aid Transparency Award Module (EU reuse policy)

Company details

Business ID2702265-6Finnish Trade Register
Registered2015Finnish Trade Register
Show all

Registry details

Business ID
2702265-6
VAT number
FI27022656
Status
Registered
Registration date
27/07/2015
Employer register
since 03/08/2015
VAT register
since 03/08/2015
Prepayment register
since 03/08/2015

Other registered names

  • Visit Lapland Inari
  • Inari Igloos
  • Hotelli Inari
  • Inari Lake Hotel
  • Lake Inari Igloos
  • Northern Lights Cabins
  • Inari Aurora Hotel
  • Inari Aurora Resort
  • Lomakylä Inari
  • Kultahippu
Show all 11
  • Kultahippu Hotels

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026

Licences and permits

  • Alcohol serving licencesfirst granted 01/04/2016×4
  • Goods transport licence
  • Taxi service registration

Sources: Traficom, Road transport licences (CC BY 4.0); Finnish Supervisory Agency, Alcohol trade register (CC BY 4.0)

Website technology

Analytics
Google Analytics
Advertising
Meta Pixel
Content management
WordPress

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 06/10/2026

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Visit Inari easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Visit Inari with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Visit Inari appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Other reservation service and related activities. Location: Inari. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Tarjoilija, Ravintolakokki, Wilderness Guide. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDVisit Inari Oy
companyNameVisit Inari Oy
industryEnOther reservation service and related activities
industryFiMuu varauspalvelutoiminta ja siihen liittyvä toiminta
industrySvTurist- och bokningsverksamhet
registryCityInari
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore33
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0
stabilityScore0.6130693606237085
growthScore0.3888888888888889
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid0
Onsite10
total10
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Tarjoilija2
Ravintolakokki2
Wilderness Guide1
Customer Service Professional1
Kerrossiivooja1
Outdoor Guide1
Cook1
Cleaner1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Inari, Finland10
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-022
2026-031
2026-071
2026-084
2026-092
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 2024592063
taxesTotal 2024120450
taxableIncome 2023633205
taxesTotal 2023128822
taxableIncome 2022631975
taxesTotal 2022128572
taxableIncome 20210
taxesTotal 20210
taxableIncome 2020312407
taxesTotal 202063540
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId2702265-6
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2015-07-27