Rock Camp ry logo
Est. Monthly
Estimated €4,000 - €6,000
Posted July 21, 2026 · 9 days agoLast seen July 30, 2026Deadline July 31, 2026
Rock Camp ry

Project Manager

Project Manager for Southeast Finland "Music for Well-being in Southeast Finland" project
Kouvola, Finland
Onsite · Project Manager
Full-time · Manager
Finnish
People Manager
How this salary compares
Salary Context: Project Manager

Hover or tap a row for full statistics (EUR / month on this chart).

Salary analysis

Compared with the selected benchmark ("In Kouvola, Finland: Project Manager"), this listing's salary midpoint is about 91% lower. The offer sits below the benchmark range (€3,500–€6,000). The listed pay band (€333–€500) is tighter than the benchmark, which suggests lower salary variability. This benchmark is based on 3 comparable listings.

Monthly salary comparison for Project Manager
MarketLower bound (25th percentile)MedianUpper bound (75th percentile)
Market Average: Project Manager€3,000/per month€4,836/per month€8,000/per month
In Kouvola, Finland: Project Manager€3,500/per month€5,000/per month€6,000/per month
Pay in our data — not quoted in ad (Manager)€333/per month€417/per month€500/per month
About the role

[Full translated text of description_en provided in the source]

Job Details

Responsibilities

  • Overall implementation of the project according to the project plan
  • Project scheduling, monitoring, and practical coordination
  • Project reporting and documentation for the funder and stakeholders
  • Daily management of the project and supervisory duties
  • Establishing and guiding regularly meeting band clubs
  • Organizing artist clinics, music workshops, weekend camps, summer camps, and concerts
  • Cooperation with municipal youth services and local actors
  • Working together with youth, guiding, and facilitating activities
  • Project documentation using text, image, and video
  • Cooperation with networks, associations, and music industry actors
  • Monitoring project goals, results, and impact

Requirements

  • Strong and versatile experience in band activities and active musicianship
  • Understanding of the music industry, artist careers, and record label cooperation
  • Extensive networks in the music and culture sector
  • Experience in guiding, coaching, or youth work
  • Experience in project planning, implementation, coordination, and reporting
  • Experience in supervisory or team leader roles
  • Excellent interaction, organizational, and project management skills
  • Good proficiency in Finnish and English
  • Readiness for evening and weekend work
  • Readiness for travel within Finland and potentially abroad
  • Criminal record extract (Act on Vetting Persons Working with Children)

Skills & Technologies

Project managementPeople managementYouth workMusic productionEvent planningSocial media communication
Seen 8 hours ago
Driver's Licence Required
Content Complete
Rock Camp ry logo
Rock Camp ry
View company

Help us improve JobCrawls — sign in to sync saved jobs across devices, or send feedback anytime.