JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys logo

A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Translation and interpretation activities · Helsinki

  • Roles without Finnish66% of ads
  • Remote-friendly62% remote or hybrid
  • Part-time roles34% of ads

Built from 29 job ads and 4 public data sources

Open roles

See all jobs

No open roles at this time.

Many Finnish employers hire through their network rather than public postings. Reach out to A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys directly:

A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 19 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month10job ads
of ads require Finnish34%job ads
from public buyers, 2025€544.2kpublic invoices
corporate tax, 2024€60.9kTax Administration

Roles hired for

73.1%Interpreter
Interpreter19 · 73.1%
Tulkki (georgia)1 · 3.8%
Tulkki (khmer)1 · 3.8%
Tulkki (tagalog)1 · 3.8%
Tulkki (kantoninkiina)1 · 3.8%
Court Interpreter1 · 3.8%
Tulkki (vietnam)1 · 3.8%
Tulkki (kayah)1 · 3.8%

+3 more

Experience levels hired

100.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level29 · 100.0%

Hiring locations

38.3%Finland
Finland18 · 38.3%
Helsinki, Finland11 · 23.4%
Vantaa, Finland9 · 19.1%
Espoo, Finland9 · 19.1%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most asked skillTranslationIn 66% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 29 job ads we have seen from A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

How they hire

Contract
62% freelance · 34% part-time · 3% contract
Work model
38% on site · 62% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Translation 66%
  • Legal interpreting 66%
  • Community interpreting 66%
  • Conference interpreting 34%
  • Simultaneous interpreting 34%
  • Sign-language interpreting 28%
  • Court interpreting 7%
  • Sign language interpreting 7%
  • Interpreting 7%
  • Police interpreting 7%
  • Interpreting in Vietnamese 3%
  • Language skills 3%
  • Interpreting in municipal language services 3%
  • Official interpreting 3%

Languages

34%require Finnish
7%require Malayalam

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Taxable income€299.5kFinnish Tax Administration, 2024
Taxes paid€60.9kFinnish Tax Administration, 2024
Sales to the public sector€639kIn 2024Public purchase invoice data
Show all

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€299.5k€60.9k
2023€251.8k€51.2k
2022€62.9k€12.8k
2021€164k€33.4k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0.

Sales to the public sector

Invoices paid to A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys by public buyers that publish their purchases: the State and some cities and wellbeing services counties. Other buyers are not included.

€544.2kpaid in 2025

10 public buyers

  • Municipalities
  • Wellbeing services counties
  • State

Largest buyers, all years

  • Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala
    €973.5k
  • HUS-yhtymä
    €121.9k
  • Helsinki
    €70.1k
  • Vantaa
    €10.3k
  • Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriön hallinnonala
    €3.8k

Publishers report amounts with and without VAT, so treat the totals as approximate.

Sources: State Treasury, tutkihankintoja.fi purchase invoices (CC BY 4.0); Cities of Vantaa, Turku, Oulu, Jyväskylä and Kuopio; Pohjois-Savo and Varsinais-Suomi wellbeing services counties; HUS, Purchase invoice open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 2025

Company details

Business ID2870453-6Finnish Trade Register
Registered2017Finnish Trade Register
Show all

Registry details

Business ID
2870453-6
VAT number
FI28704536
Status
Registered
Registration date
20/11/2017
Employer register
since 18/11/2020
VAT register
since 01/11/2020
Prepayment register
since 18/11/2020

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

A-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Translation and interpretation activities. Location: Helsinki. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Interpreter, Tulkki (georgia), Tulkki (khmer). Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDA-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys Oy
companyNameA-asioimistulkkikeskus päivystys Oy
industryEnTranslation and interpretation activities
industryFiKääntäminen ja tulkkaus
industrySvÖversättning och tolkning
registryCityHelsinki
hiringTrendstable
employerScore46
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct62
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.6206896551724138
stabilityScore0.5595627410829782
growthScore0.25
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid18
Onsite11
total29
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Interpreter19
Tulkki (georgia)1
Tulkki (khmer)1
Tulkki (tagalog)1
Tulkki (kantoninkiina)1
Court Interpreter1
Tulkki (vietnam)1
Tulkki (kayah)1
Tulkki (karen)1
Tulkki (hausa)1
Tulkki (malajalam)1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Finland18
Helsinki, Finland11
Vantaa, Finland9
Espoo, Finland9
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-031
2026-069
2026-1019
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 2024299469
taxesTotal 202460907
taxableIncome 2023251804
taxesTotal 202351207
taxableIncome 202262910
taxesTotal 202212767
taxableIncome 2021164001
taxesTotal 202133439
taxableIncome 20200
taxesTotal 20200
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId2870453-6
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2017-11-20