Camunda logo

Camunda

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Camunda has 35 open jobs right now, including Enterprise Account Executive and Delivery Lead.

  • Hiring now35 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

35 open jobs at Camunda

See all jobs

Enterprise Account Executive II - DACH

€13,167–21,783/mo

GermanyRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

NewView

Senior Delivery Lead - DACH

Salary not specified

GermanyRemoteSeniorGerman

NewView

Corporate Account Executive III - NA

€15,533–25,049/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 10 hours agoView

Manager, Engineering - Identity

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteManagerEnglish

Updated 10 hours agoView

Senior Forward Deployed Engineer - NA

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

Enterprise Account Executive III - NA

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 10 hours agoView
+29 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Camunda over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 24 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month18job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Experience levels hired

60.0%Senior
Senior33 · 60.0%
Mid-Level10 · 18.2%
Executive5 · 9.1%
Manager5 · 9.1%
Director1 · 1.8%
Junior1 · 1.8%

Hiring locations

47.8%Remote
Remote32 · 47.8%
Remote - Global22 · 32.8%
EMEA4 · 6.0%
Canada4 · 6.0%
Germany3 · 4.5%
USEAST2 · 3.0%

+8 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€10,500–€16,900A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitFlexible working hoursIn 55% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillKubernetesIn 25% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 55 job ads we have seen from Camunda.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours55%
  • Home office budget33%
  • Stock options / RSU31%
  • Annual kickoff and team offsites29%
  • Flexible time off29%
  • Co-working space support27%
  • Extra pension11%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet11%
  • Live Well Lifestyle Spending Account11%
  • Professional growth budget up to 1,000 per year9%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Kubernetes 25%
  • Java 22%
  • Python 16%
  • GitHub Actions 9%
  • Distributed systems 9%
  • Docker 7%
  • BPMN 7%
  • Helm 7%
  • C# 5%
  • Go 5%
  • Terraform 5%
  • React 5%
  • Process orchestration 5%
  • GCP 5%

Languages

98%require English
7%require German

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Salary data

€10,500 – €16,900/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 19 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Camunda salaries by role

Advertised monthly pay for its most common roles, against the same role across Finland.

RoleAds with payPaysvs Finland
Sales Engineer
3€12,800–20,620+237%

Bar: what Camunda advertises. Tick: Finland median for the role. Medians of ads that state pay. "vs Finland" compares the low end with the same role's median across all employers.

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Camunda easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Camunda with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Camunda appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Software Engineer, Sales Engineer, Forward Deployed Engineer. Median salary band from listings: €10500 – €16900 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDCamunda
companyNameCamunda
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore57
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.43716966048362094
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5276608515324736
growthScore0.8
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin10502
medianSalaryMax16935
salaryPercentile259289
salaryPercentile7521783
salarySampleSize19
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote55
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total55
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Software Engineer7
Sales Engineer6
Forward Deployed Engineer3
Technical Account Manager3
Enterprise Account Executive3
Backend Software Engineer3
Product Manager3
Product Builder3
Engineering Manager2
Account Development Representative2
Delivery Lead1
Senior Product Marketing Manager1
Employment Counsel1
Senior Software Engineer1
Backend Engineer1
Talent Acquisition Partner1
Technical Writer1
GL Accountant1
InfoSec GRC Analyst1
Director of Accounting1
Solutions Marketing Director1
Senior GTM Systems AI and Automation Engineer1
Information Security Engineer1
Site Reliability Engineer1
Technical Customer Success Manager1
Corporate Account Executive1
QA Engineering Senior Manager1
Account Executive1
Customer Success Manager1
Senior Manager FP&A1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote32
Remote - Global22
EMEA4
Canada4
Germany3
USEAST2
Czechia1
United States1
Remote - EMEA1
United Kingdom1
New York. New York1
Ireland1
London1
Boston1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-091
2026-041
2026-052
2026-065
2026-079
2026-0812
2026-0924
2026-1019