JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Databricks logo

Databricks

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Databricks has 3 open jobs right now, including Security Incident Response Engineer and Solutions Architect.

  • Hiring now3 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly85% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

3 open jobs at Databricks

See all jobs

Senior Solutions Architect – Digital Natives

Salary not specified

FinlandHybridSeniorEnglish

NewView

Named Core Account Executive

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Databricks over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 12 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

23.1%Solutions Architect
Solutions Architect3 · 23.1%
Solutions Engineer2 · 15.4%
Senior Solutions Engineer2 · 15.4%
Account Executive2 · 15.4%
Recruitment Fraud and Job Scam Alert1 · 7.7%
Culture Principles1 · 7.7%
Various Job Openings1 · 7.7%
Delivery Solutions Architect1 · 7.7%

+7 more

Experience levels hired

55.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level11 · 55.0%
Senior8 · 40.0%
Intern1 · 5.0%

Hiring locations

50.0%Remote - Global
Remote - Global12 · 50.0%
Finland5 · 20.8%
Helsinki, Finland3 · 12.5%
Remote - Denmark2 · 8.3%
Remote - Sweden1 · 4.2%
Remote - Germany1 · 4.2%

+8 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitTraining budgetIn 5% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillPythonIn 25% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 20 job ads we have seen from Databricks.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Training budget10%
  • Extended occupational healthcare5%
  • Flexible working hours5%
  • Extra health insurance5%
  • Remote work allowance5%
  • ERG socials5%
  • Strong potential for career progression as the team grows5%
  • Happy hours5%
  • Boba tea parties5%
  • Yoga classes5%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
95% full-time · 5% internship
Work model
15% on site · 15% hybrid · 70% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Python 25%
  • Cloud platforms 20%
  • SQL 20%
  • AWS 15%
  • Azure 15%
  • Big Data Analytics 10%
  • GCP 10%
  • Spark 10%
  • Solution architecture 5%
  • Cloud computing 5%
  • Knowledge of data and AI 5%
  • Data Engineering 5%
  • Data engineering 5%
  • Data governance 5%

Languages

90%require English
5%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Databricks easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Databricks with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Databricks appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Solutions Architect, Solutions Engineer, Senior Solutions Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 70%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDDatabricks
companyNameDatabricks
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore49
remotenessRemotePct70
remotenessHybridPct15
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.85
stabilityScore0.4236566225583856
growthScore0.7
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote14
Hybrid3
Onsite3
total20
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Solutions Architect3
Solutions Engineer2
Senior Solutions Engineer2
Account Executive2
Recruitment Fraud and Job Scam Alert1
Culture Principles1
Various Job Openings1
Delivery Solutions Architect1
Open Application1
Go-to-Market1
Benefits and Perks1
Internship1
Engineering1
Interview Preparation1
Security Incident Response Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global12
Finland5
Helsinki, Finland3
Remote - Denmark2
Remote - Sweden1
Remote - Germany1
Remote - France1
Switzerland1
Remote - Italy1
Remote - United Kingdom1
Remote - Spain1
Belgium1
Remote - Netherlands1
Stockholm, Sweden1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2022-121
2023-101
2024-041
2025-103
2025-111
2025-121
2026-021
2026-041
2026-0512
2026-103