JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
DoiT logo

DoiT

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

DoiT has 18 open jobs right now, including Enterprise Systems Administrator and Senior Growth Marketing Manager.

  • Hiring now18 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

18 open jobs at DoiT

See all jobs

Enterprise Systems Administrator

Salary not specified

Remote EMEARemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 108 minutes agoView

Enterprise Systems Administrator

Salary not specified

Remote EMEARemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 108 minutes agoView

Enterprise Systems Administrator

Salary not specified

Remote EMEARemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 108 minutes agoView

Senior Growth Manager

Salary not specified

Remote EMEARemoteSeniorContractEnglish

Updated 3 days agoView

Senior Growth Manager

Salary not specified

Remote EMEARemoteSeniorContractEnglish

Updated 3 days agoView
+12 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

DoiT over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 20 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month9job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

20.0%Platform Engineer
Platform Engineer4 · 20.0%
Enterprise Systems Administrator3 · 15.0%
Product Analyst3 · 15.0%
Cloud Architect2 · 10.0%
Data Engineer2 · 10.0%
Full-Stack Engineer2 · 10.0%
Growth Manager2 · 10.0%
Senior Growth Manager2 · 10.0%

+6 more

Experience levels hired

69.2%Senior
Senior18 · 69.2%
Mid-Level8 · 30.8%

Hiring locations

59.3%Remote EMEA
Remote EMEA16 · 59.3%
Remote - EMEA7 · 25.9%
Remote - Global3 · 11.1%
Remote - Europe1 · 3.7%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitFlexible working hoursIn 92% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillSQLIn 31% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 26 job ads we have seen from DoiT.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours92%
  • Professional Development Stipend81%
  • Peer Recognition Program73%
  • Home Office Allowance65%
  • Stock options / RSU62%
  • Unlimited Vacation58%
  • Parental Leave54%
  • Health Insurance50%
  • Flexible Working Options46%
  • Employee Stock Option Plan42%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
81% full-time · 19% contract
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • SQL 31%
  • REST APIs 23%
  • Python 19%
  • AWS 15%
  • Go 15%
  • Terraform 15%
  • TypeScript 15%
  • dbt 15%
  • ABM 12%
  • AI coding tools 12%
  • Apex 12%
  • CI/CD 12%
  • HubSpot 12%
  • JavaScript 12%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to DoiT easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow DoiT with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

DoiT appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Platform Engineer, Enterprise Systems Administrator, Product Analyst. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDDoiT
companyNameDoiT
registryCountryUS
hiringTrendstable
employerScore58
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.518830475381321
growthScore0.5961538461538461
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote26
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total26
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Platform Engineer4
Enterprise Systems Administrator3
Product Analyst3
Cloud Architect2
Data Engineer2
Full-Stack Engineer2
Growth Manager2
Senior Growth Manager2
Full Stack Engineer1
NetSuite Systems Engineer1
Senior Cloud Architect1
Senior Full-Stack Engineer1
Senior Growth Marketing Manager1
Technical Product Owner1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote EMEA16
Remote - EMEA7
Remote - Global3
Remote - Europe1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-083
2026-0920
2026-103