JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Supabase logo

Supabase

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Supabase has 37 open jobs right now, including Software Engineer and GRC Analyst.

  • Hiring now37 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

37 open jobs at Supabase

See all jobs

Software Engineer - Turso

Salary not specified

Remote, GlobalRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

NewView

GRC Analyst

Salary not specified

Remote, GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Engineering Manager - Spark

Salary not specified

Remote, GlobalRemoteManagerEnglish

NewView

SDK Engineer - Python

Salary not specified

Remote, GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 17 hours agoView

Site Reliability Engineer

Salary not specified

Remote, GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 17 hours agoView

FinOps Data Engineer

Salary not specified

Remote, GlobalRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 17 hours agoView
+31 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Supabase over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 38 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month18job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

20.8%Product Manager
Product Manager5 · 20.8%
Software Engineer5 · 20.8%
Platform Engineer4 · 16.7%
Engineering Manager3 · 12.5%
Database Support Engineer2 · 8.3%
Support Engineer2 · 8.3%
Performance Engineer2 · 8.3%
FinOps Engineer1 · 4.2%

+30 more

Experience levels hired

70.4%Senior
Senior38 · 70.4%
Mid-Level9 · 16.7%
Manager4 · 7.4%
Director1 · 1.9%
Executive1 · 1.9%
Expert1 · 1.9%

Hiring locations

60.3%Remote, Global
Remote, Global35 · 60.3%
Remote - Global13 · 22.4%
Remote, EMEA5 · 8.6%
Remote, AMER3 · 5.2%
Remote, San Francisco, CA1 · 1.7%
Europe1 · 1.7%

+2 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitStock options / RSUIn 98% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillAWSIn 31% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 54 job ads we have seen from Supabase.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Stock options / RSU98%
  • Extra health insurance67%
  • Flexible working hours59%
  • WeWork membership or coworking allowance46%
  • Annual company off-sites46%
  • Technology allowance for work equipment44%
  • Flexible asynchronous work31%
  • Annual Off-Sites22%
  • WeWork membership or co-working allowance22%
  • Technology allowance20%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • AWS 31%
  • Terraform 19%
  • Postgres 19%
  • Pulumi 19%
  • Go 17%
  • TypeScript 17%
  • Kubernetes 17%
  • SQL 13%
  • Distributed systems 13%
  • Networking 11%
  • PostgreSQL 11%
  • Python 11%
  • Linear 11%
  • Grafana 9%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Supabase easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Supabase with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Supabase appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Product Manager, Software Engineer, Platform Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDSupabase
companyNameSupabase
registryCountryUS
hiringTrendstable
employerScore59
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5455610910572257
growthScore0.6018518518518519
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote54
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total54
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Product Manager5
Software Engineer5
Platform Engineer4
Engineering Manager3
Database Support Engineer2
Support Engineer2
Performance Engineer2
FinOps Engineer1
Infrastructure Product Manager1
Product Designer1
GRC Analyst1
Cloud Platform Engineer1
People Business Partner1
CLI Engineer1
Brand Designer1
Frontend Engineer1
Deployment Engineer1
Release Engineer1
Developer Relations Engineer1
FinOps Data Engineer1
Technical Program Manager1
FinOps Lead1
Platform Security Engineer1
Pre-Sales Solutions Architect Leader1
Site Reliability Engineer1
Operations Leader1
Distributed Database Engineer1
Partner Solution Architect1
AI Platform Engineer1
Identity and Access Management Engineer1
Engineering Productivity Engineer1
Technical Account Management Leader1
Account Executive1
Marketing Data Analyst1
Postgres Deployment Engineer1
Edge Functions Engineer1
Python SDK Engineer1
Technical Partnerships Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote, Global35
Remote - Global13
Remote, EMEA5
Remote, AMER3
Remote, San Francisco, CA1
Europe1
Remote - Anywhere1
Remote1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-0813
2026-093
2026-1038