JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Durlston Partners logo

Durlston Partners

CEmployer ScoreHiring declining

Durlston Partners has 14 open jobs right now, including C++ Software Engineer and Software Engineer.

  • Hiring now14 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

14 open jobs at Durlston Partners

See all jobs

C++ Software Engineer

€14,543/mo

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates +38RemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Software Engineer (HFT)

€14,543/mo

EuropeRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Quantitative Researcher

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteMid-LevelOpen ApplicationEnglish

Updated 9 days agoView

Software Engineer (C++) – High Frequency Trading – Remote

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

FPGA Engineer

€8,763–14,606/mo

GlobalRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView
+8 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Durlston Partners over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 14 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month2job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

30.8%Software Engineer
Software Engineer4 · 30.8%
C++ Software Engineer2 · 15.4%
FPGA Engineer2 · 15.4%
AI/Deep Learning Quantitative Researcher1 · 7.7%
C++ Team Lead1 · 7.7%
Chief Legal Officer1 · 7.7%
Cloud Infrastructure Engineer1 · 7.7%
Data Engineer1 · 7.7%

+15 more

Experience levels hired

60.7%Mid-Level
Mid-Level17 · 60.7%
Senior7 · 25.0%
Director1 · 3.6%
Executive1 · 3.6%
Expert1 · 3.6%
Manager1 · 3.6%

Hiring locations

61.8%Remote - Global
Remote - Global21 · 61.8%
Remote - Europe7 · 20.6%
Remote - United Kingdom2 · 5.9%
Remote - United States2 · 5.9%
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates1 · 2.9%
Amsterdam, Netherlands1 · 2.9%

+34 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitFlexible working hoursIn 18% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillC++In 29% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 28 job ads we have seen from Durlston Partners.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours18%
  • Extended occupational healthcare7%
  • Training budget7%
  • Cash bonus4%
  • Remote-work allowance4%
  • Stock options / RSU4%
  • Competitive pay and bonuses4%
  • Cutting-edge tech and challenging problems4%
  • Elite tech stack access4%
  • Equity scheme4%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
96% full-time · 4% open application
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • C++ 29%
  • Python 21%
  • Algorithmic trading 7%
  • Low-latency systems 7%
  • Networking 7%
  • Trading systems 7%
  • Capital markets 4%
  • Contract law 4%
  • Corporate governance 4%
  • Deep Learning 4%
  • Deep learning 4%
  • Digital assets 4%
  • FPGA design 4%
  • Hugging Face Transformers 4%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Durlston Partners easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Durlston Partners with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Durlston Partners appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Software Engineer, C++ Software Engineer, FPGA Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDDurlston Partners
companyNameDurlston Partners
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore46
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.47252996670421754
growthScore0.25
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote28
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total28
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Software Engineer4
C++ Software Engineer2
FPGA Engineer2
AI/Deep Learning Quantitative Researcher1
C++ Team Lead1
Chief Legal Officer1
Cloud Infrastructure Engineer1
Data Engineer1
Emerging Markets Rates & FX Portfolio Manager1
Financial Analyst1
Financial Trader1
Front End Engineer1
Head of AI1
Machine Learning Researcher1
Options Strategist1
Options Trader1
Portfolio Manager1
Python Developer1
Quantitative Researcher1
Quantitative Trader1
Research Scientist1
Research Scientist, Quantitative Trading1
Systems Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global21
Remote - Europe7
Remote - United Kingdom2
Remote - United States2
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates1
Amsterdam, Netherlands1
Berlin, Germany1
Bristol, United Kingdom1
California, United States1
Cayman Islands1
Chicago, United States1
Dallas, United States1
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1
Dublin, Ireland1
Florida, United States1
Geneva, Switzerland1
Glasgow, United Kingdom1
Hong Kong1
London, United Kingdom1
Munich, Germany1
Netherlands1
New York, United States1
Paris, France1
Portugal1
Remote - Cayman Islands1
Remote - France1
Remote - Germany1
Remote - Hong Kong1
Remote - Ireland1
Remote - Middle East1
Remote - Netherlands1
Remote - Portugal1
Remote - Singapore1
Remote - Switzerland1
Remote - United Arab Emirates1
Singapore, Singapore1
Switzerland1
United Kingdom1
Zug, Switzerland1
Zurich, Switzerland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2023-102
2024-081
2025-031
2026-014
2026-045
2026-0514
2026-061
2026-081
2026-093
2026-102