JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Eaton logo

Eaton

BEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Eaton has 22 open jobs right now, including Product Line Sales Manager and Quality Engineer.

Have you worked at Eaton?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now22 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish75% of ads
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

22 open jobs at Eaton

See all jobs

Product Line Sales Manager

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteManagerEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

Senior Quality Engineer

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Senior Firmware Test Engineer

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 3 days agoView

Firmware Test Automation Engineer

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

Project Quality Engineer

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 12 hours agoView

CPS Quality Manager

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteManagerEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView
+16 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 56 job ads we have seen from Eaton.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at pay

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€7,100 – €10,400/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 4 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Internal promotion opportunities21%
  • Challenging projects in dynamic collaborative team14%
  • Contract in fast growing global company13%
  • Excellent working environment focusing on safety and ethics9%
  • Great promotional opportunities9%
  • Excellent working environment7%
  • Challenging projects5%
  • Challenging projects in a collaborative team5%
  • Flexible working hours4%
  • Competitive compensation4%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
79% on site · 18% hybrid · 4% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Power electronics 13%
  • Stakeholder management 9%
  • Continuous improvement 9%
  • C/C++ 7%
  • Change management 7%
  • Python 7%
  • Six Sigma 7%
  • Project management 5%
  • Quality management 5%
  • Stakeholder coordination 5%
  • MS Office 5%
  • Git 5%
  • UPS systems 5%
  • Robot Framework 5%

Languages

100%require English
25%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Eaton over the last three years

19 job ads a month · 25% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 28 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

12.5%Site Manager
Site Manager2 · 12.5%
Firmware Test Automation Engineer2 · 12.5%
Firmware Test Engineer2 · 12.5%
Business Development Manager2 · 12.5%
Customer Quality Engineer2 · 12.5%
Quality Engineer2 · 12.5%
Mechanical Engineer2 · 12.5%
Field Service Engineer2 · 12.5%

+40 more

Experience levels hired

53.6%Senior
Senior30 · 53.6%
Manager16 · 28.6%
Mid-Level10 · 17.9%

Hiring locations

76.9%Vantaa, Finland
Vantaa, Finland50 · 76.9%
Oslo, Norway3 · 4.6%
Copenhagen, Denmark3 · 4.6%
Stockholm, Sweden3 · 4.6%
Belgium3 · 4.6%
Finland3 · 4.6%

+53 more

Open application to Eaton

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Eaton without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow Eaton at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Eaton appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Site Manager, Firmware Test Automation Engineer, Firmware Test Engineer. Median salary band from listings: €7100 – €10400 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 4%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDEaton
companyNameEaton
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore56.47
remotenessRemotePct4
remotenessHybridPct18
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.9020063847068865
flexibilityScore0.21428571428571427
stabilityScore0.6995393428244344
growthScore0.7678571428571428
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin7075
medianSalaryMax10375
salaryPercentile256183
salaryPercentile7514236
salarySampleSize4
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote2
Hybrid10
Onsite44
total56
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Site Manager2
Firmware Test Automation Engineer2
Firmware Test Engineer2
Business Development Manager2
Customer Quality Engineer2
Quality Engineer2
Mechanical Engineer2
Field Service Engineer2
Mechanical Design Engineer1
IT Channel Marketing Specialist1
Category Manager, Electronic Components1
Suppliers & Outsourcing Project Lead1
EHS Specialist1
Contracts Attorney1
SAP Project Engineer1
Product Line Sales Manager1
Engineering Manager1
Buyer1
Training and Technical Support Specialist1
Executive Assistant1
Test Bay Manager1
Service Enablement Program Manager1
Commercial Finance Operations1
Production Line Manager1
Lead Firmware Engineer1
Program Manager Direct Current Data Center1
Lead Validation Engineer1
Product Manager1
Advanced Manufacturing Engineer1
Warehouse Line Manager1
Customer Quality Coordinator1
Segment Strategy and Offer Management Leader1
Firmware Engineer1
Electrical Site Manager1
Production Project Manager1
UPS Hardware Engineer1
Commercial Finance Team Leader1
Senior Technical Support Specialist1
Warehouse & Material Providing Project Leader1
Manufacturing Engineering and Industrialization Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Vantaa, Finland50
Oslo, Norway3
Copenhagen, Denmark3
Stockholm, Sweden3
Belgium3
Finland3
Germany3
Netherlands3
Sweden3
Remote - Finland3
Dublin, Ireland3
United Kingdom3
Spain3
Budapest, Hungary2
Remote - United Kingdom2
Italy2
Dubai, United Arab Emirates2
Slough, United Kingdom2
Remote - Denmark2
Ireland2
France2
Norway2
Denmark2
United Kingdom, GB1
Hengelo, Netherlands1
Remote - France1
Portugal1
Luxembourg1
France, FR1
Finland, FI1
Hungary1
Remote - Sweden1
Remote - Germany1
Remote - Belgium1
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain1
Czechia1
Gdańsk, Poland1
Remote - Italy1
Warsaw, Poland1
Istanbul, Turkey1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-058
2026-064
2026-079
2026-0828
2026-0912
2026-1016