JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Eight Sleep logo

Eight Sleep

BEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Eight Sleep has 4 open jobs right now, including Android Mobile Software Engineer and Mobile iOS Software Engineer.

Have you worked at Eight Sleep?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now4 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly82% remote or hybrid

4 open jobs at Eight Sleep

See all jobs

Android Mobile Software Engineer

Salary not specified

Milan +1HybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 16 hours agoView

Senior Backend Engineer

Salary not specified

Milan +1HybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 16 hours agoView

Senior Mechanical Design Engineer

€10,224–16,432/mo

Remote Global +1OnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 16 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 11 job ads we have seen from Eight Sleep.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours55%
  • Stock options / RSU45%
  • Paid parental leave45%
  • Flexible PTO36%
  • Pod for each employee27%
  • Equity27%
  • Commuter benefits27%
  • Pod for every employee18%
  • Employee discount on Eight Sleep products18%
  • Dental & vision insurance9%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
18% on site · 55% hybrid · 27% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Python 36%
  • Kotlin 18%
  • C# 9%
  • MVI 9%
  • Coroutines 9%
  • color grading 9%
  • MVVM 9%
  • Technical writing 9%
  • NodeJS 9%
  • Scripting 9%
  • TypeScript 9%
  • After Effects 9%
  • Premiere Pro 9%
  • MDM 9%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Eight Sleep over the last three years

4 job ads a month

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 6 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

12.5%Security Engineer
Security Engineer1 · 12.5%
Mechanical Design Engineer1 · 12.5%
ML Operations Engineer1 · 12.5%
Talent Acquisition Specialist1 · 12.5%
Senior Product Designer1 · 12.5%
Backend Engineer1 · 12.5%
Mobile iOS Software Engineer1 · 12.5%
Data Scientist1 · 12.5%

+3 more

Experience levels hired

63.6%Senior
Senior7 · 63.6%
Mid-Level4 · 36.4%

Hiring locations

31.3%Remote - EU
Remote - EU5 · 31.3%
Milan4 · 25.0%
Remote Global2 · 12.5%
Milan, Italy2 · 12.5%
Remote - Europe2 · 12.5%
San Francisco1 · 6.3%

+5 more

Open application to Eight Sleep

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Eight Sleep without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, jobs.ashbyhq.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Eight Sleep at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Eight Sleep appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Security Engineer, Mechanical Design Engineer, ML Operations Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 27%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDEight Sleep
companyNameEight Sleep
registryCountryUS
hiringTrendstable
employerScore60.98
remotenessRemotePct27
remotenessHybridPct55
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore0.8181818181818182
stabilityScore0.7682263857457825
growthScore0.6363636363636364
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote3
Hybrid6
Onsite2
total11
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Security Engineer1
Mechanical Design Engineer1
ML Operations Engineer1
Talent Acquisition Specialist1
Senior Product Designer1
Backend Engineer1
Mobile iOS Software Engineer1
Data Scientist1
Video Editor1
Product Designer1
Android Mobile Software Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - EU5
Milan4
Remote Global2
Milan, Italy2
Remote - Europe2
San Francisco1
New York, NY1
Remote1
Italy1
Remote - Global1
San Francisco, CA1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-083
2026-096
2026-102