JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
g2 Recruitment logo

g2 Recruitment

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

g2 Recruitment has 5 open jobs right now, including Health and Safety Coordinator and MEP Design Engineer.

Have you worked at g2 Recruitment?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now5 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish88% of ads
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

5 open jobs at g2 Recruitment

See all jobs

HSE Coordinator

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteMid-LevelFreelanceFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

MEP Design Engineer or Manager

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteManagerFreelanceEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

EHS Advisor · On-Site

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteMid-LevelContractEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Civil QA/QC Manager

Salary not specified

KajaaniOnsiteManagerContractEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

HSE Supervisor

Salary not specified

SeinäjokiOnsiteSeniorFreelanceEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 40 job ads we have seen from g2 Recruitment.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€8,000/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 1 job listing
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Accommodation provided10%
  • Rotation Package Available5%
  • Long-term career progression5%
  • Flights provided5%
  • 12-month contract with potential extension3%
  • Potential extension3%
  • Opportunity to work on a major Data Center programme3%
  • Competitive salary and benefits package3%
  • Long-term contract3%
  • International project exposure3%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
78% contract · 18% freelance · 5% full-time
Work model
75% on site · 10% hybrid · 15% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Switchgear 10%
  • Stakeholder management 10%
  • Commissioning 10%
  • Primavera P6 8%
  • Transformers 8%
  • Site coordination 8%
  • HSE management 5%
  • Project management 5%
  • Critical path analysis 5%
  • Subcontractor management 5%
  • Steel structure construction 5%
  • MV/LV distribution systems 5%
  • HSE 5%
  • Project delivery 5%

Languages

98%require English
13%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

g2 Recruitment over the last three years

10 job ads a month · 13% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 16 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

17.6%Commissioning Engineer
Commissioning Engineer3 · 17.6%
Site Manager2 · 11.8%
Project Planner2 · 11.8%
Construction Project Manager2 · 11.8%
Project Manager2 · 11.8%
Design Manager2 · 11.8%
Construction Manager2 · 11.8%
Civil Supervisor2 · 11.8%

+21 more

Experience levels hired

40.0%Manager
Manager16 · 40.0%
Mid-Level16 · 40.0%
Senior8 · 20.0%

Hiring locations

46.4%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland13 · 46.4%
Remote - Global4 · 14.3%
Kouvola, Finland3 · 10.7%
Hamina, Finland3 · 10.7%
Uusimaa, Finland3 · 10.7%
Mikkeli, Finland2 · 7.1%

+13 more

Open application to g2 Recruitment

Not every job is advertised. To apply to g2 Recruitment without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow g2 Recruitment at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

g2 Recruitment appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Commissioning Engineer, Site Manager, Project Planner. Median salary band from listings: €8000 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 15%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDg2 Recruitment
companyNameg2 Recruitment
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore43.34
remotenessRemotePct15
remotenessHybridPct10
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore0.25
stabilityScore0.6929346753167275
growthScore0.5545454545454546
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin8000
medianSalaryMax8000
salaryPercentile258000
salaryPercentile758000
salarySampleSize1
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote6
Hybrid4
Onsite30
total40
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Commissioning Engineer3
Site Manager2
Project Planner2
Construction Project Manager2
Project Manager2
Design Manager2
Construction Manager2
Civil Supervisor2
Design Engineer2
EHS Advisor2
Health and Safety Coordinator1
MEP Design Engineer1
Electrical Project Manager1
Lead HV Designer1
QA/QC Engineer1
HSEQ Manager1
Electrical Engineer1
Construction Engineer1
Project Manager/Senior Logistics Manager1
Procurement Coordinator1
Civil QA/QC Manager1
Health Safety Environment Officer1
Planning Engineer1
Electrical Supervisor1
Commissioning Manager1
Quality Engineer1
Site Supervisor1
HSE Supervisor1
Project Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland13
Remote - Global4
Kouvola, Finland3
Hamina, Finland3
Uusimaa, Finland3
Mikkeli, Finland2
Utajärvi, Finland1
Vantaa, Finland1
Kirkkonummi, Finland1
Oulu, Finland1
Espoo, Finland1
Lahti, Finland1
Tampere, Finland1
Kajaani, Finland1
Remote - Europe1
Seinäjoki, Finland1
Remote - Finland1
Finland1
Antwerp, Belgium1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-031
2026-0710
2026-0816
2026-099
2026-105