JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Gruns logo

Gruns

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Gruns has 22 open jobs right now, including Ecommerce Manager and Offline Marketing Manager.

  • Hiring now22 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

22 open jobs at Gruns

See all jobs

Senior Ecommerce Manager

€10,224–11,684/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Senior Manager, Offline Media

€10,224–11,684/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

Supply Chain Specialist

€5,843–6,207/mo

GlobalRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

Corporate Counsel

€10,954–13,511/mo

GlobalRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

Sr. Manager of Copy and Brand Storytelling

€10,224–11,684/mo

GlobalRemoteExecutiveEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

CX Operations Manager

€7,303–8,033/mo

GlobalRemoteManagerEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView
+16 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Gruns over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 15 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month11job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

12.5%Technology Specialist
Technology Specialist1 · 12.5%
BizOps Manager1 · 12.5%
Marketplace PPC Associate1 · 12.5%
Product Officer1 · 12.5%
Shopify Full Stack Developer1 · 12.5%
Ecommerce Manager1 · 12.5%
Creative Strategist1 · 12.5%
Science and Research Manager1 · 12.5%

+26 more

Experience levels hired

55.9%Senior
Senior19 · 55.9%
Mid-Level7 · 20.6%
Executive5 · 14.7%
Manager3 · 8.8%

Hiring locations

52.9%Remote - Global
Remote - Global18 · 52.9%
Remote16 · 47.1%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitGenerous PTOIn 35% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillSQLIn 18% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 34 job ads we have seen from Gruns.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Generous PTO35%
  • Remote-friendly culture26%
  • Biannual off-sites26%
  • Competitive compensation24%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet21%
  • Free Grüns products18%
  • Health and well-being perks15%
  • Extra paid time off12%
  • Free Grüns12%
  • Opportunity for impact and career growth9%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • SQL 18%
  • Excel 12%
  • Python 12%
  • Google Sheets 12%
  • Shopify 9%
  • GA4 9%
  • ERP systems 9%
  • PowerPoint 9%
  • HACCP 6%
  • Gorgias 6%
  • Direct mail 6%
  • CAPA 6%
  • R 6%
  • AI tools (e.g. 6%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Gruns easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Gruns with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Gruns appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Technology Specialist, BizOps Manager, Marketplace PPC Associate. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDGruns
companyNameGruns
registryCountryUS
hiringTrendstable
employerScore57
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.6867476083305689
growthScore0.5294117647058824
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote34
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total34
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Technology Specialist1
BizOps Manager1
Marketplace PPC Associate1
Product Officer1
Shopify Full Stack Developer1
Ecommerce Manager1
Creative Strategist1
Science and Research Manager1
Manager1
Chief Financial Officer1
Director of Data Engineering1
Influencer Marketing Manager1
Analytics & Finance Manager1
Data Engineer1
Business Operations Associate1
Strategy & Analytics Associate1
Quality Assurance Manager1
Copy and Brand Storytelling Manager1
ERP Transformation Manager1
Offline Marketing Manager1
Senior Ecommerce Manager1
Community CX Manager1
Specialist, Supplier Quality1
Retail Production Designer1
Quality Systems Manager1
CX Operations Manager1
Introduction1
Director of Supply Chain1
Stability & Documentation Manager1
Supply Chain Specialist1
Corporate Counsel1
Retail Operations Specialist1
Paid Media Manager1
Recruiter1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global18
Remote16
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-088
2026-0911
2026-1015