JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Heinolan kaupunki logo

Heinolan kaupunki

DEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Julkinen yleishallinto

Heinolan kaupunki has 1 open job right now.

Have you worked at Heinolan kaupunki?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now1 open job

Built from 47 job ads and 5 public data sources

1 open job at Heinolan kaupunki

See all jobs

Substitute positions in early childhood education

Salary not specified

HeinolaOnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryFinnish, English, Swedish

Updated 1 day agoView

Working there

Based on 47 job ads we have seen from Heinolan kaupunki.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€2,300/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 15 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Well-being / healthcare wallet40%
  • Sports & culture benefit32%
  • Lunch benefit21%
  • Extended occupational healthcare11%
  • Company bike11%
  • Flexible working hours11%
  • Training budget6%
  • Good onboarding4%
  • Good orientation4%
  • Employee benefits4%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
72% full-time · 17% temporary · 11% part-time
Work model
96% on site · 4% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Teamwork 15%
  • Communication skills 13%
  • Flexibility 9%
  • Digital pedagogy 6%
  • Leadership 4%
  • Strategic planning 4%
  • Hygiene standards 4%
  • Use of work phones and computers 4%
  • IT skills 4%
  • Organizational skills 4%
  • Customer service 4%
  • Teaching skills 4%
  • Teamwork skills 4%
  • Basic IT skills 4%

Languages

100%require Finnish
2%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Heinolan kaupunki over the last three years

4 job ads a month · 100% of ads require Finnish · 4 new fields in 18 months

Job ads per month
New fieldsMarketingSoftware engineeringCleaning & property servicesHospitality & food service
202420252026

Peak: 10 ads in Apr 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

22.2%Cleaner
Cleaner4 · 22.2%
Early Childhood Education Teacher3 · 16.7%
Teacher3 · 16.7%
Special Class Teacher2 · 11.1%
Catering Worker2 · 11.1%
Special Education Teacher2 · 11.1%
Korkeakouluharjoittelija1 · 5.6%
Short-term substitute positions for teachers and school assistants1 · 5.6%

+29 more

Experience levels hired

89.4%Mid-Level
Mid-Level42 · 89.4%
Manager2 · 4.3%
Director1 · 2.1%
Intern1 · 2.1%
Senior1 · 2.1%

Hiring locations

97.9%Heinola, Finland
Heinola, Finland46 · 97.9%
Remote - Finland1 · 2.1%

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
1068892-9

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

More on Heinolan kaupunki for sales and business teams

  • Sales to the public sector

    By year, from 9 public buyers

  • Licences and permits

    2 kinds of licence from official registers

  • Company timeline

    4 dated events: contracts, register changes, new hiring fields

  • Alerts on Heinolan kaupunki

    Hear when they start hiring in a new field, win a contract or change owners

We also hold this data on Heinolan kaupunki. It is coming to JobCrawls Prospector, our tool for finding and following companies to sell to.

See what Prospector does

Join the list there and we will email you when it opens.

Open application to Heinolan kaupunki

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Heinolan kaupunki without an ad:

  1. Follow Heinolan kaupunki at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  2. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Heinolan kaupunki appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Julkinen yleishallinto. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Cleaner, Early Childhood Education Teacher, Teacher. Median salary band from listings: €2300 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 4%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDHeinolan kaupunki
companyNameHeinolan kaupunki
industryFiJulkinen yleishallinto
hiringTrendstable
employerScore32.7
remotenessRemotePct4
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.4739554258500365
flexibilityScore0.0425531914893617
stabilityScore0.6538906723784135
growthScore0.26063829787234044
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin2334
medianSalaryMax2334
salaryPercentile252193
salaryPercentile753337
salarySampleSize15
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote2
Hybrid0
Onsite45
total47
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Cleaner4
Early Childhood Education Teacher3
Teacher3
Special Class Teacher2
Catering Worker2
Special Education Teacher2
Korkeakouluharjoittelija1
Short-term substitute positions for teachers and school assistants1
Kirjastopalvelujohtaja1
Environmental Protection Inspector1
Childcare Worker1
School Guidance Counselor1
Nuoriso-ohjaaja1
Basic School Teacher1
Manager1
School Counselor1
Class Teacher (Substitute)1
Library Services Director1
Oppilaanohjaaja1
Food Service Supervisor1
Summer Jobs1
Kitchen Assistant1
Social Worker1
Education Professional1
Kartoittaja1
Surveyor1
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher1
Youth Group Leader1
Pipe Fitter1
Early Childhood Education Substitute Positions1
Peruskoulun lehtorin viransijaisuus (li, te)1
Daycare Worker1
Personal trainer1
Urban Planning Architect1
Primary School Teacher1
Environmental Specialist1
Ilmastoasiantuntija1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Heinola, Finland46
Remote - Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-054
2025-061
2025-072
2025-121
2026-014
2026-022
2026-038
2026-0410
2026-054
2026-066
2026-085
2026-091
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20240
taxesTotal 20240
taxableIncome 20230
taxesTotal 20230
taxableIncome 20220
taxesTotal 20220
taxableIncome 20210
taxesTotal 20210
taxableIncome 20200
taxesTotal 20200
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId1068892-9