JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Holvi logo

Holvi

CEmployer ScoreHiring declining

Holvi has 1 open job right now, including Customer Operations Trainee.

  • Hiring now1 open job
  • Roles without Finnish42% of ads
  • Remote-friendly93% remote or hybrid

1 open job at Holvi

See all jobs

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Holvi over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 7 ads in Feb 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month2job ads
of ads require Finnish58%job ads

Roles hired for

33.3%Customer Support Manager
Customer Support Manager6 · 33.3%
Customer Onboarding Analyst3 · 16.7%
Backend Engineer2 · 11.1%
CRM Manager2 · 11.1%
Customer Operations Trainee2 · 11.1%
Account Manager1 · 5.6%
Banking Operations Trainee1 · 5.6%
Content & Channels Marketing Manager1 · 5.6%

+9 more

Experience levels hired

51.9%Manager
Manager14 · 51.9%
Mid-Level7 · 25.9%
Senior3 · 11.1%
Intern2 · 7.4%
Junior1 · 3.7%

Hiring locations

69.7%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland23 · 69.7%
Berlin, Germany4 · 12.1%
Remote - Global2 · 6.1%
Remote - Spain2 · 6.1%
Espoo, Finland1 · 3.0%
Helsinki1 · 3.0%

+2 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€3,300–€3,900A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitFlexible working hoursIn 67% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillCommunication skillsIn 33% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 27 job ads we have seen from Holvi.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours70%
  • Extended occupational healthcare59%
  • Health insurance26%
  • Training budget19%
  • Learning opportunities11%
  • Stock options / RSU7%
  • Employee stock options7%
  • Flexible hours7%
  • Remote-work allowance4%
  • Coffee and snacks4%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
85% full-time · 8% contract · 8% part-time
Work model
7% on site · 93% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Communication skills 33%
  • Customer support 26%
  • Problem solving 22%
  • Regulatory compliance 15%
  • Customer service 11%
  • AWS 7%
  • Customer onboarding 7%
  • Data analysis 7%
  • Docker 7%
  • English language 7%
  • German language 7%
  • Python 7%
  • Teamwork 7%
  • Account application review 4%

Languages

89%require English
56%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Salary data

€3,300 – €3,900/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 2 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Holvi easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Holvi with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Holvi appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Customer Support Manager, Customer Onboarding Analyst, Backend Engineer. Median salary band from listings: €3300 – €3900 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDHolvi Oy
companyNameHolvi Oy
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore59
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct93
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.8824969025845955
flexibilityScore0.9259259259259259
stabilityScore0.5568828369017202
growthScore0.226010101010101
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin3267
medianSalaryMax3867
salaryPercentile251234
salaryPercentile756500
salarySampleSize2
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid25
Onsite2
total27
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Customer Support Manager6
Customer Onboarding Analyst3
Backend Engineer2
CRM Manager2
Customer Operations Trainee2
Account Manager1
Banking Operations Trainee1
Content & Channels Marketing Manager1
Customer Service Specialist1
Customer Support1
Customer Support Specialist1
Financial Controller1
General Manager, Investment Services1
Legal Counsel1
Marketing Technology Engineer1
Product Marketing Manager1
naval architect, marine engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland23
Berlin, Germany4
Remote - Global2
Remote - Spain2
Espoo, Finland1
Helsinki1
Remote - Finland1
Remote - Germany1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-081
2025-092
2025-103
2025-121
2026-014
2026-027
2026-031
2026-041
2026-052
2026-071
2026-093
2026-101