JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Hostaway logo

Hostaway

BEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Hostaway has 6 open jobs right now, including Head of Product Analytics and Backend Engineer.

Have you worked at Hostaway?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now6 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

6 open jobs at Hostaway

See all jobs

Head of Product Analytics

Salary not specified

HelsinkiRemoteExecutiveEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Senior Backend Engineer

Salary not specified

EMEARemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

GEO/SEO Senior Manager

Salary not specified

HelsinkiRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Staff Backend Engineer

Salary not specified

EMEARemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Senior Backend Engineer

Salary not specified

HelsinkiRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Lead AI GTM Engineer

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 79 job ads we have seen from Hostaway.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Stock options / RSU41%
  • Flexible working hours24%
  • Training budget22%
  • Extended occupational healthcare15%
  • Remote-work allowance9%
  • Competitive compensation8%
  • Equity6%
  • Extra pension5%
  • Professional growth5%
  • Health insurance5%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • AWS 11%
  • TypeScript 10%
  • PHP 9%
  • Agile methodologies 8%
  • Node.js 8%
  • React 8%
  • JavaScript 6%
  • Figma 6%
  • CI/CD 6%
  • Python 5%
  • Data analysis 5%
  • Prototyping 5%
  • Kubernetes 5%
  • Golang 4%

Languages

95%require English
4%require French

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Hostaway over the last three years

4 job ads a month · 0% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 14 ads in Apr 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

29.3%Backend Engineer
Backend Engineer12 · 29.3%
Product Designer7 · 17.1%
Sales Development Representative7 · 17.1%
Product Manager4 · 9.8%
Technical Support Specialist3 · 7.3%
Frontend Engineer3 · 7.3%
Sales Manager3 · 7.3%
Frontend Developer2 · 4.9%

+32 more

Experience levels hired

46.8%Senior
Senior37 · 46.8%
Manager17 · 21.5%
Mid-Level16 · 20.3%
Junior7 · 8.9%
Director1 · 1.3%
Executive1 · 1.3%

Hiring locations

35.4%Remote - Global
Remote - Global34 · 35.4%
Remote - Europe20 · 20.8%
Remote - EMEA18 · 18.8%
Rome, Italy8 · 8.3%
Bucharest, Romania8 · 8.3%
Helsinki, Finland8 · 8.3%

+30 more

Open application to Hostaway

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Hostaway without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, careers.hostaway.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Hostaway at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Hostaway appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Backend Engineer, Product Designer, Sales Development Representative. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDHostaway
companyNameHostaway
hiringTrendstable
employerScore55.87
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5962093673696727
growthScore0.4605453743938535
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote79
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total79
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Backend Engineer12
Product Designer7
Sales Development Representative7
Product Manager4
Technical Support Specialist3
Frontend Engineer3
Sales Manager3
Frontend Developer2
Engineering Manager2
Staff Engineer2
Full Stack Engineer2
Fullstack Engineer2
Account Executive2
Customer Success Manager2
Principal Engineer1
Lead AI GTM Engineer1
Enablement Operations1
AI Software Engineer1
Manager1
Product Manager - Payments1
Head of Product Analytics1
Engineer1
GEO/SEO Senior Manager1
Full Stack Engineer (JavaScript)1
Sales Engineer1
Product Manager, Property Management AI1
Internal AI Tools Specialist1
GTM Enablement Specialist1
DevOps Engineer1
Enterprise Onboarding Specialist1
Product Manager - Communications1
Partner Success Manager1
Customer Onboarding1
Senior Director of Content and Brand1
Product Manager - AI (Property)1
AI/ML Data Engineer1
Salesforce Administrator1
Product Operations Manager1
Staff Product Manager1
Partner Integrations Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global34
Remote - Europe20
Remote - EMEA18
Rome, Italy8
Bucharest, Romania8
Helsinki, Finland8
Paris, France8
Warsaw, Poland8
Berlin, Germany8
Prague, Czechia8
Amsterdam, Netherlands8
Dublin, Ireland8
Athens, Greece8
Riga, Latvia8
London, United Kingdom8
Vilnius, Lithuania8
Zagreb, Croatia8
Tallinn, Estonia8
Lisbon, Portugal8
Barcelona, Spain7
Vienna, Austria7
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina5
Brussels, Belgium4
Cape Town, South Africa3
Yerevan, Armenia3
Abuja, Nigeria3
Nairobi, Kenya3
Budapest, Hungary3
Belgrade, Serbia3
Rabat, Morocco3
Dubai, United Arab Emirates3
Istanbul, Türkiye2
Tbilisi, Georgia2
Tibilisi, Georgia1
Istanbul, Turkey1
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-041
2025-072
2025-081
2025-092
2025-104
2025-112
2025-125
2026-015
2026-023
2026-032
2026-0414
2026-0514
2026-068
2026-074
2026-084
2026-094
2026-105