JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
IFS logo

IFS

CEmployer ScoreHiring declining

IFS has 2 open jobs right now, including Technical Presales Architect and Account Executive.

Have you worked at IFS?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now2 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish99% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid
  • Hires interns6 ads so far

2 open jobs at IFS

See all jobs

Technical Presales Architect

Salary not specified

EspooHybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Account Executive (New business development)

Salary not specified

EspooOnsiteMid-LevelFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 350 job ads we have seen from IFS.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€6,500 – €8,500/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 1 job listing
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours17%
  • Training budget16%
  • Extended occupational healthcare15%
  • Cash bonus5%
  • Remote-work allowance5%
  • Extra health insurance4%
  • Stock options / RSU3%
  • Work phone3%
  • Home-internet benefit3%
  • Extra pension2%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
99% full-time · 0% contract · 0% part-time
Work model
22% hybrid · 77% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Enterprise software sales 2%
  • Docker 1%
  • Enterprise software 1%
  • Azure 1%
  • ERP systems 1%
  • Project management 1%
  • Stakeholder management 1%
  • AWS 1%
  • Consultative selling 1%
  • AI, machine learning, data analytics 1%
  • GCP 1%
  • Strategic account management 1%
  • Customer engagement 1%
  • REST API 1%

Languages

99%require English
1%require Finnish
2%want Swedish (0% require it)

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

IFS over the last three years

2 job ads a month · 1% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 147 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

27.1%Account Executive
Account Executive23 · 27.1%
Product Manager19 · 22.4%
Solution Architect10 · 11.8%
Sales Executive8 · 9.4%
Software Engineer7 · 8.2%
Cloud Engineer6 · 7.1%
AI Engineer6 · 7.1%
Legal Counsel6 · 7.1%

+92 more

Experience levels hired

43.6%Mid-Level
Mid-Level151 · 43.6%
Senior98 · 28.3%
Manager63 · 18.2%
Director22 · 6.4%
Junior6 · 1.7%
Intern6 · 1.7%

+1 more

Hiring locations

96.8%Remote - Global
Remote - Global338 · 96.8%
Espoo, Finland4 · 1.1%
Remote - Europe3 · 0.9%
Espoo, Uusimaa, Finland2 · 0.6%
S-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands1 · 0.3%
Paris, France1 · 0.3%

+8 more

Open application to IFS

Not every job is advertised. To apply to IFS without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, jobs.smartrecruiters.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow IFS at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

IFS appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Account Executive, Product Manager, Solution Architect. Median salary band from listings: €6500 – €8500 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 77%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDIFS
companyNameIFS
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore38.25
remotenessRemotePct78
remotenessHybridPct22
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore0.9971428571428571
stabilityScore0.006181449522783322
growthScore0.15841620626151015
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin6500
medianSalaryMax8500
salaryPercentile256500
salaryPercentile758500
salarySampleSize1
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote271
Hybrid78
Onsite1
total350
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Account Executive23
Product Manager19
Solution Architect10
Sales Executive8
Software Engineer7
Cloud Engineer6
AI Engineer6
Legal Counsel6
Strategic Account Executive6
DevOps Engineer5
Demand Generation5
Channel Manager5
Project Manager4
Regional Account Executive4
Deal Desk Specialist4
Presales Consultant4
AI Sales Executive3
Business Development Representative3
Account Manager3
Data Scientist3
Commercial Lead3
Implementation Consultant3
Applied AI Engineer3
SaaS Operations Engineer3
AI Solution Architect3
Application Security Engineer2
Head of Installed Base2
Renewals Business Support Specialist2
Enterprise Account Executive2
Director2
Human Resources Generalist2
Solution Consultant2
Data Engineer2
Machine Learning Engineer2
Digital Sales Executive2
Site Reliability Engineer2
Cloud Solution Engineer2
Aerospace and Defense Marketing Manager2
Product Manager, Construction & Engineering2
IT Trainer2
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global338
Espoo, Finland4
Remote - Europe3
Espoo, Uusimaa, Finland2
S-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands1
Paris, France1
Oslo, Norway1
Remote - United States1
Europe1
UK1
Remote - Finland1
Düsseldorf, Germany1
Remote - EU1
Remote - Nordics1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2023-107
2024-0410
2025-059
2025-062
2025-071
2025-086
2025-094
2025-102
2025-111
2025-125
2026-013
2026-021
2026-043
2026-05147
2026-0690
2026-0771
2026-082
2026-092
2026-101