JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
IQI logo

IQI

AEmployer ScoreHiring declining

IQI has 5 open jobs right now, including Business Analyst and Experienced systems developer.

Have you worked at IQI?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now5 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

5 open jobs at IQI

See all jobs

Open Application

Salary not specified

Helsinki +2HybridMid-LevelFinnish

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 10 job ads we have seen from IQI.

A

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€5,000 – €6,500/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 8 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours40%
  • Professional development40%
  • Professional growth opportunities10%
  • Competitive benefits package in 202610%
  • Career development10%
  • Opportunity to join IQI’s journey to be Finland’s most attractive IT partner10%
  • Peer support and community10%
  • Professional development and growth10%
  • Work with leading experts10%
  • Influence architectures and operating models10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
89% full-time · 11% open application
Work model
100% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Azure 20%
  • IT solutions understanding 10%
  • SAP 10%
  • Open Source 10%
  • Business analysis 10%
  • Requirements gathering 10%
  • Project management 10%
  • Spring Boot 10%
  • Stakeholder management 10%
  • Card technology 10%
  • Business Analysis 10%
  • Direct Debit 10%
  • SaaS solutions 10%
  • Microsoft Azure 10%

Languages

70%require Finnish
40%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

IQI over the last three years

2 job ads a month

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 5 ads in Aug 2025. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

22.2%Senior Business Analyst
Senior Business Analyst2 · 22.2%
Senior Test Engineer1 · 11.1%
Business Analyst1 · 11.1%
Technology Architect1 · 11.1%
Java Full Stack Developer1 · 11.1%
Project Manager1 · 11.1%
Experienced systems developer1 · 11.1%
Open Application1 · 11.1%

Experience levels hired

70.0%Senior
Senior7 · 70.0%
Mid-Level2 · 20.0%
Manager1 · 10.0%

Hiring locations

36.0%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland9 · 36.0%
Kotka, Finland5 · 20.0%
Rovaniemi, Finland5 · 20.0%
Tampere, Finland4 · 16.0%
Kymenlaakso, Finland1 · 4.0%
Jyväskylä, Finland1 · 4.0%

+2 more

Open application to IQI

Not every job is advertised. To apply to IQI without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, iqifi.recruitee.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow IQI at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

IQI appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: A. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Senior Business Analyst, Senior Test Engineer, Business Analyst. Median salary band from listings: €5000 – €6500 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDIQI
companyNameIQI
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore68.42
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct100
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.9965337989703691
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.6363636363636364
growthScore0.4888888888888889
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin5000
medianSalaryMax6500
salaryPercentile254500
salaryPercentile756500
salarySampleSize8
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid10
Onsite0
total10
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Senior Business Analyst2
Senior Test Engineer1
Business Analyst1
Technology Architect1
Java Full Stack Developer1
Project Manager1
Experienced systems developer1
Open Application1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland9
Kotka, Finland5
Rovaniemi, Finland5
Tampere, Finland4
Kymenlaakso, Finland1
Jyväskylä, Finland1
Lappi, Finland1
Uusimaa, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-085
2026-011
2026-051
2026-093
2026-101