JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
IQVIA logo

IQVIA

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

IQVIA has 6 open jobs right now, including Medical Strategy Lead and Medical Safety Director.

Have you worked at IQVIA?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now6 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish88% of ads
  • Remote-friendly73% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

6 open jobs at IQVIA

See all jobs

Senior Medical Strategy Lead

Salary not specified

EspooRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Director, Medical Safety- Sponsor-Dedicated (Home-based)

Salary not specified

KuopioRemoteDirectorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Learning Delivery Quality Lead (Trainer)

Salary not specified

TurkuOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Medical Director, Rheumatology

Salary not specified

EspooRemoteDirectorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Data Standards Engineer

Salary not specified

TurkuOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Statistical Programmer

Salary not specified

TurkuRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 41 job ads we have seen from IQVIA.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours2%
  • Extra health insurance2%
  • Training opportunities2%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
98% full-time · 2% part-time
Work model
27% on site · 10% hybrid · 63% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • CAT tools 34%
  • Translation management systems 24%
  • Data analysis 15%
  • Medical terminology 12%
  • Project management 12%
  • Life sciences terminology 12%
  • SAS 10%
  • R 10%
  • Medical translation 10%
  • Stakeholder engagement 7%
  • Python 7%
  • Clinical data analysis 5%
  • Clinical trials 5%
  • CAT tools (MemoQ) 5%

Languages

95%require English
12%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

IQVIA over the last three years

4 job ads a month · 13% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 15 ads in May 2025. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

57.7%Translator
Translator15 · 57.7%
Resource Manager2 · 7.7%
Manager2 · 7.7%
Biostatistics Associate Director2 · 7.7%
Statistical Programmer2 · 7.7%
Quality Assurance Manager1 · 3.8%
Biostatistician1 · 3.8%
Learning and Development Specialist1 · 3.8%

+15 more

Experience levels hired

46.3%Mid-Level
Mid-Level19 · 46.3%
Senior12 · 29.3%
Manager7 · 17.1%
Director2 · 4.9%
Executive1 · 2.4%

Hiring locations

33.8%Remote - Global
Remote - Global23 · 33.8%
Espoo, Finland11 · 16.2%
Madrid, Spain10 · 14.7%
Stockholm, Sweden8 · 11.8%
Budapest, Hungary8 · 11.8%
Athens, Greece8 · 11.8%

+40 more

Open application to IQVIA

Not every job is advertised. To apply to IQVIA without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow IQVIA at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

IQVIA appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Translator, Resource Manager, Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 63%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDIQVIA
companyNameIQVIA
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore46.44
remotenessRemotePct63
remotenessHybridPct10
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore0.7317073170731707
stabilityScore0.48611861867345885
growthScore0.45102896341463417
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote26
Hybrid4
Onsite11
total41
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Translator15
Resource Manager2
Manager2
Biostatistics Associate Director2
Statistical Programmer2
Quality Assurance Manager1
Biostatistician1
Learning and Development Specialist1
Statistician1
Director1
Senior Consultant1
Medical Safety Director1
Key Account Manager1
Consultant Real World & Analytics Solutions1
Study Start Up Lead1
Data Standards Engineer1
Medical Director, Rheumatology1
Documentation Specialist1
Consultant1
Senior Statistical Programmer1
MedTech Device Field Service Engineer1
Medical Strategy Lead1
Japanese Language Consultant1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global23
Espoo, Finland11
Madrid, Spain10
Stockholm, Sweden8
Budapest, Hungary8
Athens, Greece8
Paris, France6
Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany6
Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom6
Barcelona, Spain6
Copenhagen, Denmark6
Dublin, Ireland6
Bucuresti, Romania5
Ljubljana – Dunajska, Slovenia5
Sofia, Bulgaria5
Lisbon, Portugal5
Turku, Finland4
Prague, Czech Republic4
Vienna, Austria4
Frankfurt am Main, Germany3
Amsterdam, Netherlands3
Zaventem, Belgium3
Belgrade, Serbia3
London, United Kingdom3
Manchester, United Kingdom2
Cambridge, United Kingdom2
Oeiras, Portugal2
Brussels, Brussels-Capital Region, Belgium2
Munich, Bavaria, Germany2
Bratislava, Slovakia2
Kuopio, Finland2
Livingston, West Lothian, United Kingdom2
Riga, Latvia2
Germany2
Bucharest, Romania1
Oslo, Norway1
Remote - Europe1
Warsaw, Poland1
Munich, Germany1
Slovakia1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2021-081
2021-091
2023-102
2025-0515
2025-064
2025-074
2025-081
2025-092
2025-112
2026-085
2026-091
2026-107