JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Keyrock logo

Keyrock

BEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Keyrock has 3 open jobs right now, including Rust Engineer and Data Engineer.

Have you worked at Keyrock?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now3 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

3 open jobs at Keyrock

See all jobs

Senior Rust Engineer - High Frequency Trading (HFT)

Salary not specified

Brussels +32RemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 6 hours agoView

Senior Data Engineer

Salary not specified

Brussels +38HybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 6 hours agoView

Rust Engineer - Trading Systems

Salary not specified

Brussels +32RemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 6 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 51 job ads we have seen from Keyrock.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours41%
  • Remote-work allowance8%
  • Autonomy in time management6%
  • Extended occupational healthcare4%
  • Training budget2%
  • Extra pension2%
  • Home-internet benefit2%
  • Company bike2%
  • Performance bonus2%
  • Opportunity to work remotely2%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
14% hybrid · 86% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Rust 31%
  • Python 18%
  • C++ 16%
  • PostgreSQL 10%
  • AWS 10%
  • Data analysis 8%
  • Low-latency systems 8%
  • Risk management 8%
  • Protobuf 6%
  • Terraform 6%
  • Exchange connectivity 6%
  • Git, CI/CD 6%
  • CI/CD 6%
  • Kubernetes 6%

Languages

78%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Keyrock over the last three years

4 job ads a month · 0% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 15 ads in Aug 2025. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

26.3%Rust Engineer
Rust Engineer5 · 26.3%
Full Stack Web Engineer3 · 15.8%
Head of Engineering3 · 15.8%
Content Intern2 · 10.5%
Engineer2 · 10.5%
Quantitative Researcher2 · 10.5%
C++ Trading Systems Engineer1 · 5.3%
Security Engineer1 · 5.3%

+32 more

Experience levels hired

40.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level20 · 40.0%
Senior13 · 26.0%
Manager6 · 12.0%
Junior4 · 8.0%
Director4 · 8.0%
Intern3 · 6.0%

+1 more

Hiring locations

39.6%Remote - Global
Remote - Global36 · 39.6%
Luxembourg15 · 16.5%
Brussels, Belgium13 · 14.3%
Amsterdam, Netherlands9 · 9.9%
Zurich, Switzerland9 · 9.9%
Budapest, Hungary9 · 9.9%

+89 more

Open application to Keyrock

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Keyrock without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, jobs.ashbyhq.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Keyrock at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Keyrock appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Rust Engineer, Full Stack Web Engineer, Head of Engineering. Share of remote job postings: about 86%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDKeyrock
companyNameKeyrock
hiringTrendstable
employerScore52.61
remotenessRemotePct86
remotenessHybridPct14
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5787660786107964
growthScore0.35959383753501395
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote44
Hybrid7
Onsite0
total51
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Rust Engineer5
Full Stack Web Engineer3
Head of Engineering3
Content Intern2
Engineer2
Quantitative Researcher2
C++ Trading Systems Engineer1
Security Engineer1
Rust Software Engineer, DeFi1
Product Management1
HR Programs Specialist1
Staff Engineer1
Junior Options Trader1
FP&A Analyst1
Manager1
Engineering1
Product Marketer, DeFi1
Digital Assets Trader1
Quantitative Software Engineer1
QA Automation Engineer1
Data Engineer1
Trading1
Technical Product Manager1
Site Reliability Engineer1
Trading Operations Specialist1
Product Manager1
Trader1
Director of Corporate Sales1
Infrastructure Architect1
Data-Manager1
Quantitative Analyst1
Product Manager, Market Intelligence1
C++ Engineer (Trading)1
Cloud Architect1
C++ Engineer (Options Trading)1
Backend Developer1
Data Architect1
Financial Services Manager1
Corporate Sales1
Financial Trader1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global36
Luxembourg15
Brussels, Belgium13
Amsterdam, Netherlands9
Zurich, Switzerland9
Budapest, Hungary9
Rotterdam, Netherlands9
Rome, Italy9
Geneva, Switzerland9
Paris, France9
Warsaw, Poland9
Antwerp, Belgium9
Zagreb, Croatia9
Tallinn, Estonia9
Lisbon, Portugal9
Eindhoven, Netherlands9
Copenhagen, Denmark8
Manama, Bahrain8
Frankfurt, Germany8
Dublin, Ireland8
Vienna, Austria8
Remote - Europe7
Barcelona, Spain7
Zug, Switzerland7
London, United Kingdom7
Dublin6
Zurich6
Rome6
Zagreb6
Brussels6
Warsaw6
Lisbon6
Athens6
Budapest6
Sofia, Bulgaria6
Eindhoven6
London6
Frankfurt6
Sofia6
Tallinn6
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2023-101
2024-041
2025-0815
2025-106
2025-117
2025-125
2026-013
2026-031
2026-043
2026-057
2026-081
2026-105