JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
MariaDB Corporation logo

MariaDB Corporation

BEmployer ScoreHiring declining

Computer programming activities · Espoo

MariaDB Corporation has 10 open jobs right now, including Enterprise Account Executive and QA Automation Engineer.

  • Hiring now10 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

Built from 42 job ads and 2 public data sources

10 open jobs at MariaDB Corporation

See all jobs

Enterprise Account Executive

Salary not specified

NorwayRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Senior QA Automation Engineer

€4,958–6,708/mo

Remote - FinlandHybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 3 hours agoView

Java Senior Software Engineer

€6,183–7,500/mo

Remote - FinlandHybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 3 hours agoView

Senior QA Automation Engineer - SDET

Salary not specified

BulgariaHybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 3 hours agoView
+4 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

MariaDB Corporation over the last three years

Job ads per month
New fieldsMarketingTechnology
202420252026

Peak: 16 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month3job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads
new fields in 18 months2job ads
corporate tax, 2024€100Tax Administration

Timeline

  1. First job ad in MarketingJobCrawls
  2. First job ad in TechnologyJobCrawls

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Roles hired for

27.3%Enterprise Account Executive
Enterprise Account Executive6 · 27.3%
Data Analytics Engineer3 · 13.6%
Knowledge Centered Service Enablement3 · 13.6%
Sales Engineer2 · 9.1%
Enterprise Product Advisor2 · 9.1%
Distributed Database Engineer2 · 9.1%
Database Administrator2 · 9.1%
High Velocity Account Executive2 · 9.1%

+16 more

Experience levels hired

42.9%Mid-Level
Mid-Level18 · 42.9%
Senior15 · 35.7%
Manager8 · 19.0%
Director1 · 2.4%

Hiring locations

50.0%Remote - Global
Remote - Global29 · 50.0%
Remote - Finland9 · 15.5%
Remote - Serbia5 · 8.6%
Remote - Poland5 · 8.6%
Remote - Croatia5 · 8.6%
Remote - Estonia5 · 8.6%

+16 more

Working there

Employer ScoreBFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€6,400–€8,800A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitFlexible working hoursIn 10% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillDistributed systemsIn 10% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 42 job ads we have seen from MariaDB Corporation.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours10%
  • Stock options / RSU7%
  • Equity ownership7%
  • Learning and growth opportunities7%
  • Flexibility and freedom7%
  • Training budget5%
  • Competitive pay5%
  • Work with colleagues around the world5%
  • Extended occupational healthcare2%
  • Sports & culture benefit2%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
26% hybrid · 74% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Distributed systems 10%
  • MEDDPICC 7%
  • Sales Navigator 7%
  • MEDDICC 7%
  • Clari 7%
  • Docker 7%
  • Java 7%
  • Nooks 7%
  • SFDC 7%
  • SaaS sales 7%
  • Salesloft 7%
  • Enterprise sales 7%
  • Kubernetes 7%
  • Azure) 5%

Languages

100%require English

Software named in ads

  • Azure 3 ads
  • Kubernetes 3 ads
  • Salesforce 2 ads
  • Google Cloud 1 ad

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Salary data

€6,400 – €8,800/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 4 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Taxable income€0Finnish Tax Administration, 2024
Taxes paid€100Finnish Tax Administration, 2024
Show all

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€0€100
2023€0€150

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Compared with its industry

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities

The industry has 15,304 companies and 63,771 full-time equivalent employees. Staffing held steady in 2025.

Industry
Revenue per employee€213.4k
Operating margin1.5%
Average pay€6,046/month
Change in staff-0.1% (2025)

Industry figures cover every company in the industry in 2025. Average pay is the wage bill per full-time equivalent, before tax, including bonuses.

Source: Statistics Finland, Structural business and financial statement statistics (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 2025 · Data and reuse

Company details

Business ID3328366-8Finnish Trade Register
Registered2022Finnish Trade Register
Show all

Registry details

Business ID
3328366-8
VAT number
FI33283668
Status
Registered
Registration date
29/11/2022
Employer register
since 16/12/2022
VAT register
since 01/12/2022
Prepayment register
since 29/11/2022

Other registered names

  • MariaDB plc, Finnish Branch

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Website technology

Cookie consent
Cookiebot
Analytics
Google Analytics
Content management
WordPress

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to MariaDB Corporation easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow MariaDB Corporation with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

MariaDB Corporation appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Computer programming activities. Location: Espoo. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Enterprise Account Executive, Data Analytics Engineer, Knowledge Centered Service Enablement. Median salary band from listings: €6400 – €8800 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 74%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDMariaDB Corporation Ab
companyNameMariaDB Corporation Ab
industryEnComputer programming activities
industryFiOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
industrySvDataprogrammering
registryCityEspoo
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore65
remotenessRemotePct74
remotenessHybridPct26
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.9656033207619751
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5239223338958244
growthScore0.2866795366795367
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin6425
medianSalaryMax8750
salaryPercentile256183
salaryPercentile7510000
salarySampleSize4
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote31
Hybrid11
Onsite0
total42
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Enterprise Account Executive6
Data Analytics Engineer3
Knowledge Centered Service Enablement3
Sales Engineer2
Enterprise Product Advisor2
Distributed Database Engineer2
Database Administrator2
High Velocity Account Executive2
QA Automation Engineer2
Customer Success Manager2
Java Software Engineer2
Content Strategist2
Product Manager1
Professional Services1
Marketing Manager1
Software Developer1
Enterprise Product Advisor Manager1
Data Scientist1
Regional Sales Manager1
Sales Enablement Manager1
Principal Developer Tools1
General Application1
Manager, Business Development1
Associate Account Executive, Cloud1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global29
Remote - Finland9
Remote - Serbia5
Remote - Poland5
Remote - Croatia5
Remote - Estonia5
Remote - Italy5
Remote - Spain5
Remote - Romania5
Remote - Norway3
Remote - Sweden3
Remote - Denmark3
Remote - Bulgaria3
Espoo, Finland2
Sofia, Bulgaria2
Remote - Cyprus2
Remote - Armenia2
Austin, United States1
Remote - Europe1
Remote - Georgia1
London, UK1
Remote - EU1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2023-102
2025-105
2026-041
2026-0516
2026-069
2026-074
2026-081
2026-094
2026-103
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20240
taxesTotal 2024100
taxableIncome 20230
taxesTotal 2023150
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId3328366-8
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2022-11-29