JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Minjon logo

Minjon

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions · Helsinki

Minjon has 10 open jobs right now, including Legal Counsel and Legal Recruiter.

  • Hiring now10 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly58% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

Built from 36 job ads and 3 public data sources

10 open jobs at Minjon

See all jobs

Legal Counsel

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridMid-LevelFinnish, English

NewView

Legal Recruiter

€4,200–4,800/mo

HelsinkiHybridSeniorFinnish, English

NewView

Legal Counsel

Salary not specified

FinlandHybridSeniorFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Compliance Officer

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteSeniorFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Senior Corporate Counsel

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridSeniorFinnish, English

Updated 3 days agoView

Legal Trainees @ Stora Enso

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteInternInternshipEnglish, Finnish

Updated 3 days agoView
+4 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Minjon over the last three years

Job ads per month
Registry
New fieldsOperations & supply chain
202420252026

Peak: 17 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month11job ads
of ads require Finnish89%job ads
new field in 18 months1job ads
in the employer register since2015PRH

Timeline

  1. First job ad in Operations & supply chainJobCrawls
  2. Merger registeredFinnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)
  3. Merger registeredFinnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)
  4. Board of directors changedFinnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)

Sources: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings; Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Trade Register notices (CC BY 4.0) · Data and reuse

Roles hired for

50.0%Legal Counsel
Legal Counsel13 · 50.0%
Open Application3 · 11.5%
Ethics and Compliance Counsel2 · 7.7%
Practice Assistant2 · 7.7%
M&A Legal Director2 · 7.7%
Senior Legal Counsel2 · 7.7%
Legal Recruiter1 · 3.8%
Contract Manager1 · 3.8%

+10 more

Experience levels hired

52.8%Senior
Senior19 · 52.8%
Mid-Level12 · 33.3%
Director2 · 5.6%
Intern2 · 5.6%
Junior1 · 2.8%

Hiring locations

63.4%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland26 · 63.4%
Remote - Finland4 · 9.8%
Vantaa, Finland3 · 7.3%
Espoo, Finland3 · 7.3%
Tampere, Finland3 · 7.3%
Tuusula, Finland2 · 4.9%

+5 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€4,200–€4,800A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitLunch benefitIn 14% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillContract lawIn 22% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 36 job ads we have seen from Minjon.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at pay

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Lunch benefit14%
  • Extended occupational healthcare8%
  • Development opportunities8%
  • Public-transport subsidy6%
  • Socially significant work6%
  • Professional development6%
  • Individual career path6%
  • Tailored career path6%
  • Flexible hybrid work6%
  • Accident / life insurance3%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
89% full-time · 6% open application · 3% temporary · 3% internship
Work model
42% on site · 53% hybrid · 6% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Contract law 22%
  • Project management 17%
  • Contract negotiation 17%
  • Data protection 14%
  • Competition law 11%
  • Regulatory compliance 11%
  • Contract drafting 11%
  • Risk management 11%
  • Artificial intelligence 11%
  • Compliance 8%
  • Legal research 8%
  • Risk assessment 8%
  • Negotiation 8%
  • Construction law 8%

Languages

89%require Finnish
89%require English
39%want Swedish (6% require it)

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Salary data

€4,200 – €4,800/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 1 job listing
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Taxable income€0Finnish Tax Administration, 2024
Taxes paid€0Finnish Tax Administration, 2024
Show all

Compared with its industry

Industry: Employment activities

The industry has 2,746 companies and 51,149 full-time equivalent employees. Staffing fell 4.9% in 2025.

Industry
Revenue per employee€60.6k
Operating margin2.1%
Average pay€3,304/month
Change in staff-4.9% (2025)

Industry figures cover every company in the industry in 2025. Average pay is the wage bill per full-time equivalent, before tax, including bonuses.

Source: Statistics Finland, Structural business and financial statement statistics (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 2025 · Data and reuse

Company details

Business ID2717632-1Finnish Trade Register
Registered2015Finnish Trade Register
Show all

Registry details

Business ID
2717632-1
VAT number
FI27176321
Status
Registered
Registration date
05/10/2015
Employer register
since 01/12/2015
VAT register
since 01/10/2015
Prepayment register
since 02/10/2015

Other registered names

  • Minjon Ab
  • Minjon Corporation

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Website technology

Tag management
Google Tag Manager
Content management
Wix

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Minjon easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Minjon with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Minjon appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. Location: Helsinki. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Legal Counsel, Open Application, Ethics and Compliance Counsel. Median salary band from listings: €4200 – €4800 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 6%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDMinjon Oy
companyNameMinjon Oy
industryEnTemporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions
industryFiTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
industrySvPersonaluthyrning och annat tillhandahållande av personalfunktioner
registryCityHelsinki
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore58
remotenessRemotePct5
remotenessHybridPct53
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.8824969025845955
flexibilityScore0.5833333333333334
stabilityScore0.5006934826118892
growthScore0.7638888888888888
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin4200
medianSalaryMax4800
salaryPercentile254200
salaryPercentile754800
salarySampleSize1
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote2
Hybrid19
Onsite15
total36
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Legal Counsel13
Open Application3
Ethics and Compliance Counsel2
Practice Assistant2
M&A Legal Director2
Senior Legal Counsel2
Legal Recruiter1
Contract Manager1
Legal Trainee1
Compliance Officer1
Tax Expert1
Tiimikoordinaattori1
Procurement and Contract Lawyer1
Corporate Counsel1
Lawyer1
Open application1
Juristi @ Hankintakumppanit1
Team Coordinator1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland26
Remote - Finland4
Vantaa, Finland3
Espoo, Finland3
Tampere, Finland3
Tuusula, Finland2
Pori, Finland2
Hanko, Finland2
Kotka, Finland1
Kouvola, Finland1
Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2023-051
2026-032
2026-071
2026-084
2026-0913
2026-1017
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20240
taxesTotal 20240
taxableIncome 20230
taxesTotal 20230
taxableIncome 20220
taxesTotal 20220
taxableIncome 20210
taxesTotal 20210
taxableIncome 20200
taxesTotal 20200
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId2717632-1
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2015-10-05