JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
MV-Jäähdytys logo

MV-Jäähdytys

DEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation · Vantaa

MV-Jäähdytys has 6 open jobs right now, including Refrigeration Technician and Electrical Installer.

Have you worked at MV-Jäähdytys?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now6 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish22% of ads
  • Public-sector supplier9 contracts in 2 years

Built from 27 job ads and 6 public data sources

6 open jobs at MV-Jäähdytys

See all jobs

Open Application for Refrigeration Technician

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteMid-LevelOpen ApplicationFinnish

NewView

Refrigeration Technician

Salary not specified

Vaasa +2OnsiteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Electrical Installer for Humppila

Salary not specified

HumppilaOnsiteMid-LevelFinnish

Updated 1 day agoView

Open Application

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteMid-LevelOpen ApplicationFinnish

Updated 3 days agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 27 job ads we have seen from MV-Jäähdytys.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€10,000/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 1 job listing
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Extended occupational healthcare52%
  • Modern tools and vehicle fleet44%
  • Accident / life insurance26%
  • Epassi19%
  • Permanent employment contract19%
  • Professional development opportunities19%
  • Team and regional activities15%
  • Permanent employment15%
  • Accident insurance for leisure time11%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet7%

Providers named in ads: ePassi (8 ads)

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
85% full-time · 15% open application
Work model
96% on site · 4% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Troubleshooting 52%
  • Professional kitchen equipment maintenance 33%
  • Customer service 30%
  • Electrical technical expertise 22%
  • Refrigeration systems 19%
  • Tools and materials 11%
  • Leadership 7%
  • Electrical skills 7%
  • Problem solving 7%
  • Electrical systems 7%
  • Refrigeration maintenance 4%
  • CO2 4%
  • Equipment maintenance 4%
  • Maintenance planning 4%

Languages

78%require Finnish
30%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

MV-Jäähdytys over the last three years

7 job ads a month · 78% of ads require Finnish · 3 new fields in 18 months

Job ads per month
Registry
Contracts
New fieldsHospitality & food serviceTechnologyOperations & supply chain
202420252026

Peak: 13 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

50.0%Service Technician
Service Technician12 · 50.0%
Technician3 · 12.5%
Maintenance Supervisor2 · 8.3%
Refrigeration Technician2 · 8.3%
Refrigeration Installer2 · 8.3%
Generalist1 · 4.2%
Electrical Installer1 · 4.2%
Commercial Kitchen Equipment Service Technician1 · 4.2%

+3 more

Experience levels hired

92.6%Mid-Level
Mid-Level25 · 92.6%
Manager2 · 7.4%

Hiring locations

31.3%Vantaa, Finland
Vantaa, Finland5 · 31.3%
Finland3 · 18.8%
Lappeenranta, Finland2 · 12.5%
Lahti, Finland2 · 12.5%
Humppila, Finland2 · 12.5%
Seinäjoki, Finland2 · 12.5%

+14 more

From their website

What MV-Jäähdytys's own website says about what they do, how they hire and where they work.

What they do

Products and services

  • Jäähdytysjärjestelmät ja kylmätekniikka
  • Lämmitys- ja lämpöpumppuratkaisut
  • Ammattikeittiölaitteiden palvelut
  • Pesulakoneet
  • Huoltosopimukset ja vuosihuollot
  • Jäähdytys- ja kylmälaitteet sekä varaosat
  • Vuokralaitteet
  • Projekti- ja asiantuntijapalvelut

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 26/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Careers

  • Takes open applications

Website in English, Finnish

Open their careers page

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 26/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Certifications and memberships

Certifications

  • Luotettava Kumppani

Member of

  • RALA

Awards

  • Vuoden yrittäjä

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 26/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Offices

16 addresses on their website

  • Hämeenlinna
  • Humppila
  • Jyväskylä
  • Kajaani
  • Kuopio
  • Lappeenranta
  • Mustasaari
  • Nastola
  • +8 more

Source: JobCrawls analysis of scan of the company website · data as of 26/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
2487661-3
VAT number
FI24876613
Status
Registered
Registration date
03/07/2012
Employer register
since 01/12/2012
VAT register
since 01/12/2012
Prepayment register
since 01/12/2012

Other registered names

  • HCSS Service
  • Kitchen Service HO
  • Lahden Lämpöpumppuhuolto
  • Helmilämpö
  • Elcool
  • Hot & Cool Systems Lahti
  • Enertest
  • MV-Keittiöpalvelut
  • TH-Line
  • HC Systems
Show all 14
  • Suomen Lämpöpumppuhuolto
  • Konehuolto Jorma Heikkonen
  • MV-Kitchen Service
  • Polar-Jäähdytys

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 29/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€2.9m€585.2k
2023€356.7k€72.6k
2022€2.2m€437.2k
2021€1.1m€222.4k
2020€728.5k€156.9k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Location

Maps come from Mapbox, which stores a visitor ID in your browser and processes data in the US. They load once you allow functional cookies.

More on MV-Jäähdytys for sales and business teams

  • Sales to the public sector

    By year, from 17 public buyers

  • Public contracts won

    9 contracts in the last 2 years

  • Compared with its industry

    Revenue, profit and growth against similar companies

  • Website technology

    The tools and services their website runs on

  • Customers and suppliers

    17 customers named on their website

  • Ways to reach them

    Shared inboxes and phone lines by department

  • Company timeline

    16 dated events: contracts, register changes, new hiring fields

  • Alerts on MV-Jäähdytys

    Hear when they start hiring in a new field, win a contract or change owners

We also hold this data on MV-Jäähdytys. It is coming to JobCrawls Prospector, our tool for finding and following companies to sell to.

See what Prospector does

Join the list there and we will email you when it opens.

Open application to MV-Jäähdytys

Not every job is advertised. To apply to MV-Jäähdytys without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, mv-jaahdytys.fi. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow MV-Jäähdytys at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

MV-Jäähdytys appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. Location: Vantaa. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Service Technician, Technician, Maintenance Supervisor. Median salary band from listings: €10000 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDMV-Jäähdytys Oy
companyNameMV-Jäähdytys Oy
industryEnPlumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
industryFiLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
industrySvVVS-arbeten
registryCityVantaa
hiringTrendstable
employerScore36.09
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct4
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore0.037037037037037035
stabilityScore0.6538698305798445
growthScore0.2777777777777778
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin9999
medianSalaryMax9999
salaryPercentile259999
salaryPercentile759999
salarySampleSize1
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid1
Onsite26
total27
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Service Technician12
Technician3
Maintenance Supervisor2
Refrigeration Technician2
Refrigeration Installer2
Generalist1
Electrical Installer1
Commercial Kitchen Equipment Service Technician1
B2B Sales Representative1
Service Sales Representative1
Office Staff1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Vantaa, Finland5
Finland3
Lappeenranta, Finland2
Lahti, Finland2
Humppila, Finland2
Seinäjoki, Finland2
Pirkkala, Finland2
Helsinki, Finland1
Ulvila, Finland1
Oulu, Finland1
Nastola, Finland1
Mikkeli, Finland1
Kuopio, Finland1
Vaasa, Finland1
Rovaniemi, Finland1
Turku, Finland1
Joensuu, Finland1
Pori, Finland1
Hämeenlinna, Finland1
Pietarsaari, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-056
2025-061
2026-0711
2026-0813
2026-092
2026-105
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20242911245
taxesTotal 2024585249
taxableIncome 2023356712
taxesTotal 202372556
taxableIncome 20222170632
taxesTotal 2022437226
taxableIncome 20211097241
taxesTotal 2021222448
taxableIncome 2020728538
taxesTotal 2020156945
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId2487661-3
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2012-07-03