Nipromec Oy logo

Nipromec Oy

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Mechanical and process engineering design and technical consultancy · Rauma

Nipromec Oy has 7 open jobs right now, including Mechanical Designer and Project engineer.

  • Hiring now7 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly70% remote or hybrid

Built from 10 job ads and 2 public data sources

7 open jobs at Nipromec Oy

See all jobs

Open listings for this employer in Finland from the JobCrawls jobs index, newest first.

Project Engineer

~€2,285–2,773/mo, estimate

Rauma +4HybridMid-LevelFull-timeFinnish

New · Seen 22 hours agoView

Project Manager

~€4,310–5,071/mo, estimate

Helsinki +4HybridManagerFull-timeFinnish, English

Seen 14 hours agonipromec.teamtailor.comView

Project Engineer

~€2,868–3,673/mo, estimate

Helsinki +4HybridMid-LevelFull-timeFinnish, English

Seen 14 hours agonipromec.teamtailor.comView
+1 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

job ads a month5job ads
corporate tax, 2024€168.3kTax Administration
in the employer register since2011PRH

Hiring

Roles hired for

22.2%Project Manager
Project Manager2 · 22.2%
Mechanical Designer1 · 11.1%
Project engineer1 · 11.1%
Purchasing Specialist1 · 11.1%
Electrical Network Design Engineer1 · 11.1%
Project Engineer1 · 11.1%
Mechanical Design Lead1 · 11.1%
Lead Engineer1 · 11.1%

+1 more

Experience levels hired

50.0%Senior
Senior5 · 50.0%
Mid-Level3 · 30.0%
Manager2 · 20.0%

Hiring locations

21.4%Turku, Finland
Turku, Finland9 · 21.4%
Helsinki, Finland9 · 21.4%
Pori, Finland9 · 21.4%
Rauma, Finland8 · 19.0%
Mikkeli, Finland6 · 14.3%
Satakunta, Finland1 · 2.4%

+1 more

Working there

Based on 10 job ads we have seen from Nipromec Oy.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
30% on site · 60% hybrid · 10% remote

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Influence over technical solutions and business development10%
  • Opportunity to contribute to major Nordic energy infrastructure projects10%
  • Stable group resources and opportunities10%
  • Varied work in an international environment10%
  • Supportive, skilled and low-hierarchy workplace10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Procurement 30%
  • Price negotiation 20%
  • Project sales 20%
  • Equipment delivery projects 20%
  • FEM analysis 20%
  • EN 13155 20%
  • Project documentation 20%
  • Project management 20%
  • IPMA certification 20%
  • Mechanical design 20%
  • EN 1090 20%
  • Mechanical engineering 20%
  • Structural calculations 20%
  • EN 1990 20%

Languages

100%require Finnish
40%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€827.2k€168.3k
2023€1.6m€327.5k
2022€93.7k€19k
2021€1.4m€277.5k
2020€1.4m€288.5k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0.

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
1810009-3
VAT number
FI18100093
Status
Registered
Registration date
31/01/2003
Employer register
since 01/01/2011
VAT register
since 01/01/2011
Prepayment register
since 01/01/2011

Other registered names

  • Nipromec Group
  • Nipromec Site Services

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Nipromec Oy easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Nipromec Oy with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Nipromec Oy appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Mechanical and process engineering design and technical consultancy. Location: Rauma. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Project Manager, Mechanical Designer, Project engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 10%.

Help us improve JobCrawls: sign in to sync saved jobs across devices, or send feedback anytime.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDNipromec Oy Ltd
companyNameNipromec Oy Ltd
industryEnMechanical and process engineering design and technical consultancy
industryFiKone- ja prosessisuunnittelu
industrySvMaskin- och processplanering
registryCityRauma
hiringTrendstable
employerScore50
remotenessRemotePct10
remotenessHybridPct60
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.7
stabilityScore0.5
growthScore0.5
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote1
Hybrid6
Onsite3
total10
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Project Manager2
Mechanical Designer1
Project engineer1
Purchasing Specialist1
Electrical Network Design Engineer1
Project Engineer1
Mechanical Design Lead1
Lead Engineer1
Vessel Assembly Supervisor1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Turku, Finland9
Helsinki, Finland9
Pori, Finland9
Rauma, Finland8
Mikkeli, Finland6
Satakunta, Finland1
Sweden1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-083
2026-107
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 2024827231
taxesTotal 2024168306
taxableIncome 20231622457
taxesTotal 2023327491
taxableIncome 202293721
taxesTotal 202219037
taxableIncome 20211372327
taxesTotal 2021277465
taxableIncome 20201427259
taxesTotal 2020288452
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId1810009-3
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2003-01-31