JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Nordic Unique Travels logo

Nordic Unique Travels

DEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Other reservation service and related activities · Rovaniemi

Nordic Unique Travels has 1 open job right now, including Sales Agent.

Have you worked at Nordic Unique Travels?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now1 open job
  • Roles without Finnish95% of ads
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

Built from 21 job ads and 4 public data sources

1 open job at Nordic Unique Travels

See all jobs

French Sales Agent

Salary not specified

RovaniemiOnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryEnglish, French

Updated 1 day agoView

Working there

Based on 21 job ads we have seen from Nordic Unique Travels.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at growth

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Regular staff trips and activities5%
  • Free participation in company tours5%
  • Motivating multicultural work environment5%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
71% full-time · 19% summer job · 5% part-time · 5% temporary
Work model
100% on site

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • French pastry techniques 10%
  • Baking 10%
  • Customer service 10%
  • MS Office 10%
  • Microsoft Office Suite 10%
  • Food safety and sanitation 5%
  • Leadership 5%
  • ServSafe knowledge 5%
  • Recipe following 5%
  • Southeast Asian cuisine knowledge 5%
  • Offline marketing 5%
  • Email marketing 5%
  • Hotel management 5%
  • Analytics tools 5%

Languages

100%require English
38%require Chinese

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Nordic Unique Travels over the last three years

4 job ads a month · 5% of ads require Finnish · 1 new field in 18 months

Job ads per month
New fieldsCustomer support
202420252026

Peak: 11 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

18.2%French Pastry Chef
French Pastry Chef2 · 18.2%
Hotel Receptionist2 · 18.2%
Southeast Asian Cuisine Chef2 · 18.2%
Waiter & Bartender (Spanish speaking)1 · 9.1%
Chef1 · 9.1%
Restaurant Shift Manager1 · 9.1%
Waiter and Bartender1 · 9.1%
Hotel Receptionist and Marketing Coordinator1 · 9.1%

+10 more

Experience levels hired

76.2%Mid-Level
Mid-Level16 · 76.2%
Manager4 · 19.0%
Senior1 · 4.8%

Hiring locations

100.0%Rovaniemi, Finland
Rovaniemi, Finland21 · 100.0%

Company details

Registry details

Business ID
2923750-3
VAT number
FI29237503
Status
Registered
Registration date
28/06/2018
Employer register
since 01/07/2018
VAT register
since 01/07/2018
Prepayment register
since 01/07/2018

Other registered names

  • Nordic Huoltotyö
  • Aurora Nest
  • Pro Aurora Hunt
  • Aurora Nest Eco Glass Igloo
  • Arctic Forest Igloo & Spa Resort
  • Aurora Treehouse
  • Aito Igloo & Spa Resort
  • Rovaniemi Info & Tours
  • Rovaniemi Info Center
  • Nordic Unique Travels LTD

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2024€1m€211.9k
2023€621.8k€126.6k
2022€601.6k€122.4k
2020€348.5k€70.9k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Location

Maps come from Mapbox, which stores a visitor ID in your browser and processes data in the US. They load once you allow functional cookies.

More on Nordic Unique Travels for sales and business teams

  • Public funding

    EU and Business Finland awards

  • Compared with its industry

    Revenue, profit and growth against similar companies

  • Licences and permits

    1 kind of licence from official registers

  • Company timeline

    1 dated event: contracts, register changes, new hiring fields

  • Alerts on Nordic Unique Travels

    Hear when they start hiring in a new field, win a contract or change owners

We also hold this data on Nordic Unique Travels. It is coming to JobCrawls Prospector, our tool for finding and following companies to sell to.

See what Prospector does

Join the list there and we will email you when it opens.

Open application to Nordic Unique Travels

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Nordic Unique Travels without an ad:

  1. Follow Nordic Unique Travels at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  2. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Nordic Unique Travels appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Other reservation service and related activities. Location: Rovaniemi. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: French Pastry Chef, Hotel Receptionist, Southeast Asian Cuisine Chef. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDNordic Unique Travels Oy
companyNameNordic Unique Travels Oy
industryEnOther reservation service and related activities
industryFiMuu varauspalvelutoiminta ja siihen liittyvä toiminta
industrySvTurist- och bokningsverksamhet
registryCityRovaniemi
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore30
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0
stabilityScore0.4273734330509602
growthScore0.5238095238095238
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid0
Onsite21
total21
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
French Pastry Chef2
Hotel Receptionist2
Southeast Asian Cuisine Chef2
Waiter & Bartender (Spanish speaking)1
Chef1
Restaurant Shift Manager1
Waiter and Bartender1
Hotel Receptionist and Marketing Coordinator1
Sales Agent1
Pastry and bakery chef1
Hotel Receptionist & Lead (Tagalog speaking)1
Sales Specialist1
Marketing Manager1
Administration Coordinator1
Hospitality Manager1
Tour Guide1
Tour Guide (Chinese speaking)1
Hotel Receptionist & Marketing Coordinator (Chinese speaking)1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Rovaniemi, Finland21
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-041
2025-111
2026-011
2026-021
2026-031
2026-053
2026-072
2026-0811
2026-091
2026-101
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20241044649
taxesTotal 2024211930
taxableIncome 2023621778
taxesTotal 2023126597
taxableIncome 2022601579
taxesTotal 2022122386
taxableIncome 20210
taxesTotal 20210
taxableIncome 2020348474
taxesTotal 202070879
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId2923750-3
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2018-06-28