JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Norlandia logo

Norlandia

DEmployer ScoreHiring declining

Norlandia has 14 open jobs right now, including Housekeeping Supervisor and Domestic Services Worker.

  • Hiring now14 open jobs

14 open jobs at Norlandia

See all jobs

Lead Housekeeping Coordinator

Salary not specified

KuopioOnsiteManagerFinnish

NewView

Domestic Services Worker for On-Call Work

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteMid-LevelFreelanceFinnish

NewView

Early Childhood Education Childcare Workers

Salary not specified

Espoo +1OnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryFinnish

NewView

Early Childhood Education Childcare Worker

Salary not specified

TampereOnsiteMid-LevelFinnish

NewView

Early Childhood Education Childcare Worker

Salary not specified

LietoOnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryFinnish

Updated 23 hours agoView

Early Childhood Education Childcare Worker

Salary not specified

EspooOnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryFinnish

Updated 23 hours agoView
+8 more roles

Norlandia over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 42 ads in Feb 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month9job ads
of ads require Finnish100%job ads

Roles hired for

57.7%Early Childhood Education Teacher
Early Childhood Education Teacher41 · 57.7%
Early Childhood Educator9 · 12.7%
Childcare Worker5 · 7.0%
Registered Nurse5 · 7.0%
Practical Nurse4 · 5.6%
Caregiver3 · 4.2%
Care Assistant2 · 2.8%
Childcare Assistant2 · 2.8%

+35 more

Experience levels hired

87.1%Mid-Level
Mid-Level101 · 87.1%
Manager10 · 8.6%
Intern2 · 1.7%
Director1 · 0.9%
Junior1 · 0.9%
Senior1 · 0.9%

Hiring locations

33.9%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland21 · 33.9%
Espoo, Finland12 · 19.4%
Kuopio, Finland9 · 14.5%
Oulu, Finland8 · 12.9%
Tuusula, Finland8 · 12.9%
Kuusamo, Finland4 · 6.5%

+34 more

Working there

Employer ScoreDFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€2,000–€2,500A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitExtra health insuranceIn 23% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillDigital toolsIn 28% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 116 job ads we have seen from Norlandia.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Extra health insurance23%
  • Extended occupational healthcare22%
  • Training opportunities22%
  • Training budget17%
  • Lunch benefit16%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet16%
  • Sports & culture benefit14%
  • Flexible working hours10%
  • Affordable workplace meals9%
  • Antibacterial work clothes5%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
73% full-time · 14% part-time · 10% temporary · 1% freelance
Work model
99% on site · 1% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Digital tools 28%
  • Pedagogical skills 23%
  • Teamwork 22%
  • Child development 10%
  • Pedagogy 9%
  • Activity planning 6%
  • Communication skills 6%
  • Digital tools proficiency 6%
  • Artificial intelligence 5%
  • Hygiene passport 4%
  • AI 3%
  • Cleaning 3%
  • Communication 3%
  • Medication administration 3%

Languages

97%require Finnish
2%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Salary data

€2,000 – €2,500/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 3 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Norlandia easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Norlandia with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Norlandia appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Early Childhood Education Teacher, Early Childhood Educator, Childcare Worker. Median salary band from listings: €2000 – €2500 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDNorlandia
companyNameNorlandia
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore29
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct1
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.45783336177161427
flexibilityScore0.008620689655172414
stabilityScore0.489553856206538
growthScore0.17282886334610473
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin2000
medianSalaryMax2500
salaryPercentile252000
salaryPercentile753000
salarySampleSize3
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid1
Onsite115
total116
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Early Childhood Education Teacher41
Early Childhood Educator9
Childcare Worker5
Registered Nurse5
Practical Nurse4
Caregiver3
Care Assistant2
Childcare Assistant2
Childcare Professional2
Daycare Director2
Early Childhood Educator (Casual)2
Early Childhood Teacher2
Food Service Supervisor2
Hoitajia Norlandia Toppilansalmeen Ouluun2
Kodinhuoltaja2
Night Nurse2
Nurse2
Nurse responsible for general care2
Assistant1
Avoin hakemus1
Building Cleaner1
Care Worker1
Cleaner1
Controller1
Day-care Centre Assistant1
Domestic Services Worker1
Early Childhood Education Substitute1
Early childhood caregiver1
Healthcare Assistant1
Home Care Team Leader1
Home Services Supervisor1
Housekeeper1
Housekeeping Supervisor1
IT Business Partner1
Manager1
Marketing and Communications Director1
Nursing Assistants1
Personnel Coach1
Physiotherapist1
Practical nurse1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland21
Espoo, Finland12
Kuopio, Finland9
Oulu, Finland8
Tuusula, Finland8
Kuusamo, Finland4
Joensuu, Finland3
Järvenpää, Finland3
Kangasala, Finland3
Kauniainen, Finland3
Kerava, Finland3
Kouvola, Finland3
Jyväskylä, Finland2
Kempele, Finland2
Lempäälä, Finland2
Lieto, Finland2
Lohja, Finland2
Rusko, Finland2
Sastamala, Finland2
Tampere, Finland2
Turku, Finland2
Ulvila, Finland2
Akaa, Finland1
Hamina, Finland1
Hollola, Finland1
Hyvinkää, Finland1
Järvenpäa, Finland1
Keuruu, Finland1
Kirkkonummi, Finland1
Kokkola, Finland1
Lahti, Finland1
Malminkatu 1a, Lohja, Finland1
Mynämäki, Finland1
Mäntsälä, Finland1
Safiirikuja 20, Vantaa, Finland1
Satamatie, Oulu, Finland1
Siilinjärvi, Finland1
Sipoo, Finland1
Suonenjoki, Finland1
Toijala, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-0118
2026-0242
2026-0317
2026-044
2026-053
2026-063
2026-073
2026-083
2026-094
2026-1019