JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Normal logo

Normal

DEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Normal has 16 open jobs right now, including Store Manager and Sales Assistant.

  • Hiring now16 open jobs
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

16 open jobs at Normal

See all jobs

Store Manager

Salary not specified

RiihimäkiOnsiteManagerFinnish, English

NewView

Sales Assistant

Salary not specified

LohjaOnsiteMid-LevelPart-timeFinnish

NewView

Christmas Retail Assistant

Salary not specified

PorvooOnsiteMid-LevelPart-timeFinnish

NewView

Assistant Store Manager

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteManagerFinnish, English

Updated 22 hours agoView

Christmas Assistant at NORMAL Espoo Ainoa Store

Salary not specified

EspooOnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryFinnish

Updated 22 hours agoView

Christmas Retail Assistant

Salary not specified

MikkeliOnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryFinnish

Updated 22 hours agoView
+10 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Normal over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 29 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month20job ads
of ads require Finnish98%job ads

Roles hired for

24.1%Assistant Store Manager
Assistant Store Manager13 · 24.1%
Sales Assistant12 · 22.2%
Store Manager9 · 16.7%
Salesperson8 · 14.8%
Sales Associate5 · 9.3%
Retail Assistant3 · 5.6%
Retail Sales Assistant3 · 5.6%
Café and Retail Worker1 · 1.9%

+6 more

Experience levels hired

60.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level36 · 60.0%
Manager20 · 33.3%
Senior3 · 5.0%
Junior1 · 1.7%

Hiring locations

36.8%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland14 · 36.8%
Vantaa, Finland8 · 21.1%
Espoo, Finland6 · 15.8%
Oulu, Finland4 · 10.5%
Kouvola, Finland3 · 7.9%
Vaasa, Finland3 · 7.9%

+17 more

Working there

Employer ScoreDFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitDynamic and young company cultureIn 8% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillCustomer serviceIn 43% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 60 job ads we have seen from Normal.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Dynamic and young company culture8%
  • Dynamic and growing company7%
  • Inspiring and fun workplace5%
  • Professional and personal growth opportunities5%
  • Professional growth opportunities5%
  • Support from experienced Store Managers5%
  • Training5%
  • Training provided5%
  • Opportunity for professional growth3%
  • Lunch benefit2%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
75% full-time · 15% part-time · 10% temporary
Work model
100% on site

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Customer service 43%
  • Merchandising 18%
  • Team leadership 17%
  • Visual merchandising 17%
  • Shelf replenishment 15%
  • Cash handling 13%
  • Customer Service 13%
  • Visual Merchandising 12%
  • Cash register operation 10%
  • Team Leadership 10%
  • Store Management 8%
  • Cashiering 7%
  • Retail Operations 7%
  • Retail operations 7%

Languages

98%require Finnish
55%require English
45%want Swedish (13% require it)

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Normal easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Normal with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Normal appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Assistant Store Manager, Sales Assistant, Store Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDNormal
companyNameNormal
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore36
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0
stabilityScore0.6203239184195175
growthScore0.525
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid0
Onsite60
total60
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Assistant Store Manager13
Sales Assistant12
Store Manager9
Salesperson8
Sales Associate5
Retail Assistant3
Retail Sales Assistant3
Café and Retail Worker1
Christmas Helper1
Christmas Sales Assistant1
Makeup Sales Associate1
Makeup Salesperson1
People Business Partner1
Regional Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland14
Vantaa, Finland8
Espoo, Finland6
Oulu, Finland4
Kouvola, Finland3
Vaasa, Finland3
Jyväskylä, Finland2
Kotka, Finland2
Mikkeli, Finland2
Pirkkala, Finland2
Tampere, Finland2
Hämeenlinna, Finland1
Joensuu, Finland1
Kemi, Finland1
Kerava, Finland1
Lahti, Finland1
Lempäälä, Finland1
Lohja, Finland1
Pori, Finland1
Porvoo, Finland1
Riihimäki, Finland1
Rovaniemi, Finland1
Turku, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-076
2026-0829
2026-0912
2026-1019