JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Normal logo

Normal

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Normal has 12 open jobs right now, including Store Manager and Retail Sales Assistant.

Have you worked at Normal?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now12 open jobs
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

12 open jobs at Normal

See all jobs

Store Manager

Salary not specified

HeinolaOnsiteManagerFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Store Manager

Salary not specified

RiihimäkiOnsiteManagerFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Retail Sales Assistant

Salary not specified

LohjaOnsiteMid-LevelPart-timeFinnish

Updated 1 day agoView

Christmas Sales Assistant

Salary not specified

PorvooOnsiteMid-LevelTemporaryFinnish

Updated 1 day agoView

Assistant Store Manager

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteManagerFinnish

Updated 3 days agoView

Christmas Shop Assistant

Salary not specified

EspooOnsiteJuniorTemporaryFinnish

Updated 1 day agoView
+6 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 61 job ads we have seen from Normal.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Dynamic and young company culture8%
  • Support from experienced Store Managers7%
  • Dynamic and growing company7%
  • Professional growth opportunities5%
  • Inspiring and fun workplace5%
  • Training5%
  • Training provided5%
  • Professional and personal growth opportunities5%
  • Opportunity for professional growth3%
  • Opportunity for professional and personal development3%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
75% full-time · 13% part-time · 11% temporary
Work model
100% on site

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Customer service 48%
  • Merchandising 18%
  • Team leadership 18%
  • Visual merchandising 16%
  • Shelf replenishment 15%
  • Customer Service 13%
  • Visual Merchandising 11%
  • Cash handling 11%
  • Cash register operation 11%
  • Team Leadership 10%
  • Store Management 8%
  • Sales tracking 7%
  • Cashiering 7%
  • Store management 7%

Languages

98%require Finnish
54%require English
44%want Swedish (13% require it)

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Normal over the last three years

20 job ads a month · 98% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 29 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

23.6%Assistant Store Manager
Assistant Store Manager13 · 23.6%
Sales Assistant12 · 21.8%
Store Manager10 · 18.2%
Salesperson8 · 14.5%
Retail Sales Assistant5 · 9.1%
Sales Associate5 · 9.1%
Makeup Salesperson1 · 1.8%
Retail Assistant1 · 1.8%

+6 more

Experience levels hired

57.4%Mid-Level
Mid-Level35 · 57.4%
Manager21 · 34.4%
Senior3 · 4.9%
Junior2 · 3.3%

Hiring locations

36.8%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland14 · 36.8%
Vantaa, Finland8 · 21.1%
Espoo, Finland6 · 15.8%
Oulu, Finland4 · 10.5%
Kouvola, Finland3 · 7.9%
Vaasa, Finland3 · 7.9%

+18 more

Open application to Normal

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Normal without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, jobs.normal.fi. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Normal at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Normal appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Assistant Store Manager, Sales Assistant, Store Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDNormal
companyNameNormal
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore40.9
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore0
stabilityScore0.7420240892918866
growthScore0.5245901639344263
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid0
Onsite61
total61
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Assistant Store Manager13
Sales Assistant12
Store Manager10
Salesperson8
Retail Sales Assistant5
Sales Associate5
Makeup Salesperson1
Retail Assistant1
Regional Manager1
Makeup Sales Associate1
Christmas Helper1
People Business Partner1
Christmas Sales Assistant1
Café and Retail Assistant1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland14
Vantaa, Finland8
Espoo, Finland6
Oulu, Finland4
Kouvola, Finland3
Vaasa, Finland3
Jyväskylä, Finland2
Kotka, Finland2
Tampere, Finland2
Mikkeli, Finland2
Pirkkala, Finland2
Lohja, Finland1
Lempäälä, Finland1
Lahti, Finland1
Riihimäki, Finland1
Kemi, Finland1
Rovaniemi, Finland1
Turku, Finland1
Joensuu, Finland1
Pori, Finland1
Kerava, Finland1
Hämeenlinna, Finland1
Heinola, Finland1
Porvoo, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-076
2026-0829
2026-0912
2026-1020