JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
NVIDIA logo

NVIDIA

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

NVIDIA has 2 open jobs right now, including Engineering Manager, Graphics Software and Senior Solutions Architect.

Have you worked at NVIDIA?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now2 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish95% of ads
  • Remote-friendly67% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

2 open jobs at NVIDIA

See all jobs

Senior Manager, Graphics Systems Software and Compute Graphics Chips

Salary not specified

Helsinki +1HybridManagerEnglish

NewView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 24 job ads we have seen from NVIDIA.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at growth

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Extended occupational healthcare4%
  • Training budget4%
  • Flexible working hours4%
  • Competitive salaries4%
  • Generous benefits package4%
  • Work with some of the most forward-thinking and creative people in the world4%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
96% full-time · 4% internship
Work model
33% on site · 13% hybrid · 54% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Python 38%
  • CUDA 33%
  • C/C++ 25%
  • MPI 13%
  • Linux 13%
  • Graphics APIs 8%
  • Fortran 8%
  • Deep learning frameworks 8%
  • PyTorch 8%
  • Docker 8%
  • OpenACC 8%
  • AI frameworks 8%
  • C++ 8%
  • GPU programming 8%

Languages

88%require English
4%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

NVIDIA over the last three years

3 job ads a month · 5% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 4 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

20.0%Solutions Architect
Solutions Architect2 · 20.0%
Compute DevTech Engineer2 · 20.0%
Simulation Engineer1 · 10.0%
C++ Software Engineer1 · 10.0%
Engineering Manager1 · 10.0%
Firmware Engineer1 · 10.0%
Deep Learning Compiler Engineer1 · 10.0%
Image and Data Processing Engineer1 · 10.0%

+14 more

Experience levels hired

66.7%Senior
Senior16 · 66.7%
Manager4 · 16.7%
Intern2 · 8.3%
Mid-Level2 · 8.3%

Hiring locations

29.0%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland9 · 29.0%
Finland, Remote8 · 25.8%
Remote - Finland4 · 12.9%
UK, Remote4 · 12.9%
Finland, Helsinki3 · 9.7%
Remote - Germany3 · 9.7%

+20 more

Open application to NVIDIA

Not every job is advertised. To apply to NVIDIA without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow NVIDIA at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

NVIDIA appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Solutions Architect, Compute DevTech Engineer, Simulation Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 54%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDNVIDIA
companyNameNVIDIA
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore50
remotenessRemotePct54
remotenessHybridPct13
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.6666666666666666
stabilityScore0.6235130069245313
growthScore0.7391304347826086
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote13
Hybrid3
Onsite8
total24
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Solutions Architect2
Compute DevTech Engineer2
Simulation Engineer1
C++ Software Engineer1
Engineering Manager1
Firmware Engineer1
Deep Learning Compiler Engineer1
Image and Data Processing Engineer1
System Software Manager1
Partner Solutions Architect1
Solution Architect1
Account Manager1
Research Intern1
Software Engineer, Math Libraries (GPU)1
Software Engineering Manager1
Systems Engineer1
Engineering Manager, Graphics Software1
Senior Developer Relations Manager1
Deep Learning Scientist1
Software Architect1
Senior Solutions Architect1
Software Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland9
Finland, Remote8
Remote - Finland4
UK, Remote4
Finland, Helsinki3
Remote - Germany3
Remote - Global3
Munich, Germany2
Remote - Poland2
Sweden, Remote2
France, Remote2
Remote - Switzerland2
Switzerland, Zurich2
Germany, Remote2
Poland, Remote1
Remote - Europe1
Spain, Remote1
Switzerland, Remote1
Amsterdam, Netherlands1
Zurich, Switzerland1
Remote - Sweden1
Remote - UK1
Gothenburg, Sweden1
Netherlands, Remote1
Remote - Spain1
Netherlands, Amsterdam1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-043
2024-061
2025-082
2025-091
2025-103
2025-111
2025-121
2026-012
2026-021
2026-031
2026-042
2026-053
2026-061
2026-071
2026-082
2026-092
2026-104