JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Reaktor logo

Reaktor

BEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Reaktor has 15 open jobs right now, including HR Business Partner Lead and System Administrator.

  • Hiring now15 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish73% of ads
  • Remote-friendly68% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

15 open jobs at Reaktor

See all jobs

Head of Business HR

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridDirectorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Lead System Administrator (Defence & Security)

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteSeniorFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Senior Platform Engineer (Defence & Security)

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteSeniorFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

System Administrator (Defence & Security)

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteMid-LevelFinnish, English

Updated 1 day agoView

Platform Engineer (AWS)

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Machine Learning Engineer

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridMid-LevelEnglish, Finnish

Updated 1 day agoView
+9 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Reaktor over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 14 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month6job ads
of ads require Finnish27%job ads

Roles hired for

25.8%Full Stack Developer
Full Stack Developer8 · 25.8%
Software Developer6 · 19.4%
Developer4 · 12.9%
Mobile Developer3 · 9.7%
System Administrator3 · 9.7%
Software Engineer3 · 9.7%
AI Developer2 · 6.5%
Data Engineer2 · 6.5%

+26 more

Experience levels hired

49.2%Mid-Level
Mid-Level30 · 49.2%
Senior22 · 36.1%
Manager3 · 4.9%
Junior2 · 3.3%
Executive2 · 3.3%
Director2 · 3.3%

+1 more

Hiring locations

59.2%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland45 · 59.2%
Tampere, Finland14 · 18.4%
Remote - Global8 · 10.5%
Turku, Finland7 · 9.2%
Amsterdam1 · 1.3%
Lisbon1 · 1.3%

+1 more

Working there

Employer ScoreBFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€5,500–€7,500A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitExtended occupational healthcareIn 16% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillPythonIn 35% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 62 job ads we have seen from Reaktor.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at pay

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours18%
  • Extended occupational healthcare16%
  • Lunch benefit15%
  • Community events13%
  • Training budget10%
  • Office space for private events8%
  • Extra health insurance5%
  • Training courses5%
  • Unlimited phone plan5%
  • Free moving day5%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
32% on site · 58% hybrid · 10% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Python 35%
  • Node.js 31%
  • React 31%
  • PostgreSQL 29%
  • CI/CD 23%
  • Java 19%
  • Swift 19%
  • TypeScript/JavaScript 16%
  • TypeScript 16%
  • Kotlin 15%
  • Scala 13%
  • DevOps 13%
  • JavaScript 11%
  • Clojure 11%

Languages

95%require English
26%require Finnish
15%want Swedish (0% require it)

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Salary data

€5,500 – €7,500/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 5 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Reaktor easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Reaktor with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Reaktor appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Full Stack Developer, Software Developer, Developer. Median salary band from listings: €5500 – €7500 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 10%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDReaktor
companyNameReaktor
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore61
remotenessRemotePct10
remotenessHybridPct58
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.9965337989703691
flexibilityScore0.6774193548387096
stabilityScore0.5680341453304357
growthScore0.5292712066905616
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin5500
medianSalaryMax7500
salaryPercentile254000
salaryPercentile759000
salarySampleSize5
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote6
Hybrid36
Onsite20
total62
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Full Stack Developer8
Software Developer6
Developer4
Mobile Developer3
System Administrator3
Software Engineer3
AI Developer2
Data Engineer2
Platform Engineer (Azure)2
Machine Learning Engineer2
Sales Director2
Data Architect2
Platform Engineer2
Frontend Developer1
Fullstack Developer1
Lead Developer1
Business Development Lead1
Sales & Account Manager1
Product Designer1
Platform Engineer (AWS)1
Head of Marketing1
HR Business Partner Lead1
Software Engineer, Defence & Security1
Full Stack Software Engineer1
Account Manager1
Software Architect1
Training Coordinator1
Venture Trainee1
Sales Coordinator1
Head of Communications & Investor Relations1
Backend Developer1
People Transformation Lead1
Lead Software Engineer1
Product Management Lead1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland45
Tampere, Finland14
Remote - Global8
Turku, Finland7
Amsterdam1
Lisbon1
Amsterdam, Netherlands1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-042
2025-057
2025-082
2025-103
2025-123
2026-019
2026-026
2026-032
2026-043
2026-058
2026-071
2026-094
2026-1014