JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Signify Technology logo

Signify Technology

BEmployer ScoreHiring declining

Signify Technology has 1 open job right now, including Data Engineer.

Have you worked at Signify Technology?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now1 open job
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

1 open job at Signify Technology

See all jobs

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 37 job ads we have seen from Signify Technology.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€6,300 – €7,700/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 4 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours3%
  • Equity3%
  • Introduce practical AI capabilities3%
  • Combine hands-on engineering with technical leadership3%
  • Opportunity to influence data architecture and engineering strategy3%
  • Collaborative environment3%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
47% contract · 47% full-time · 6% permanent
Work model
11% hybrid · 89% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Python 30%
  • Docker 14%
  • AWS 14%
  • Kubernetes 14%
  • Java 11%
  • SQL 11%
  • CI/CD 11%
  • Scala 8%
  • React 8%
  • GCP 8%
  • PostgreSQL 5%
  • Kafka 5%
  • TypeScript 5%
  • PyTorch 5%

Languages

89%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Signify Technology over the last three years

2 job ads a month · 0% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 19 ads in Dec 2025. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

23.1%Data Engineer
Data Engineer3 · 23.1%
Full Stack Engineer2 · 15.4%
Golang Engineer2 · 15.4%
Software Engineer2 · 15.4%
Tester1 · 7.7%
GPU/Graphics Computer Engineer1 · 7.7%
Fullstack Developer1 · 7.7%
Salesforce Developer1 · 7.7%

+24 more

Experience levels hired

45.9%Senior
Senior17 · 45.9%
Mid-Level17 · 45.9%
Manager3 · 8.1%

Hiring locations

60.0%Remote - Global
Remote - Global24 · 60.0%
Remote - Europe10 · 25.0%
Remote - EU3 · 7.5%
San Jose, CA1 · 2.5%
Bay area, California1 · 2.5%
Colorado, United States1 · 2.5%

+3 more

Open application to Signify Technology

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Signify Technology without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow Signify Technology at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Signify Technology appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Data Engineer, Full Stack Engineer, Golang Engineer. Median salary band from listings: €6300 – €7700 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 89%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDSignify Technology
companyNameSignify Technology
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore59.18
remotenessRemotePct89
remotenessHybridPct11
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.9867631072739769
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.41939365812726614
growthScore0.35806306306306307
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin6250
medianSalaryMax7709
salaryPercentile255833
salaryPercentile758333
salarySampleSize4
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote33
Hybrid4
Onsite0
total37
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Data Engineer3
Full Stack Engineer2
Golang Engineer2
Software Engineer2
Tester1
GPU/Graphics Computer Engineer1
Fullstack Developer1
Salesforce Developer1
Backend Engineer1
Ruby Software Engineer1
Oracle EBS Solutions Architect1
Performance Test Engineer1
Java Developer1
Scrum Master1
Software Architect1
Python / AI Engineer1
Machine Learning Engineer1
Business Development Consultant1
Platform Engineer Manager1
Python Engineer1
Mobile Engineer1
DevOps Engineer1
Business Development Manager1
QA Lead1
Application Engineer (Administration & Support)1
Fullstack Data Engineer1
Cloud Architect1
Mechanical Engineer1
Full Stack Developer1
Platform Engineer1
Machine Learning Scientist1
Senior Recruitment Consultant1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global24
Remote - Europe10
Remote - EU3
San Jose, CA1
Bay area, California1
Colorado, United States1
Copenhagen, Denmark1
London, United Kingdom1
Remote - US1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-041
2025-081
2025-093
2025-105
2025-112
2025-1219
2026-013
2026-021
2026-031
2026-044
2026-0510
2026-082
2026-093
2026-102