JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Speechify logo

Speechify

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Speechify has 204 open jobs right now, including AI Data Software Engineer and Software Engineer, AI Data.

  • Hiring now204 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly95% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

204 open jobs at Speechify

See all jobs

Software Engineer, AI Data

€2,191–7,303/mo

TampereRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Software Engineer, AI Data

€10,224–14,606/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Software Engineer, AI Data

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView
+198 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Speechify over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 202 ads in Oct 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month75job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

42.5%Android Team Lead
Android Team Lead97 · 42.5%
Android Software Engineer40 · 17.5%
Android Engineering Team Lead24 · 10.5%
Product Designer23 · 10.1%
Software Engineer16 · 7.0%
Android Software Engineering Team Lead11 · 4.8%
Android Engineer11 · 4.8%
Android Software Team Lead6 · 2.6%

+32 more

Experience levels hired

48.6%Senior
Senior141 · 48.6%
Manager117 · 40.3%
Mid-Level31 · 10.7%
Executive1 · 0.3%

Hiring locations

67.9%Remote
Remote197 · 67.9%
Remote - Global63 · 21.7%
Helsinki, Finland11 · 3.8%
Tampere, Finland7 · 2.4%
Oulu, Finland6 · 2.1%
Remote - Finland6 · 2.1%

+1 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitBonusIn 23% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillKotlin FlowIn 70% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 290 job ads we have seen from Speechify.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Bonus23%
  • Stock23%
  • Cash bonus22%
  • Fully distributed work with no office4%
  • Asynchronous work culture3%
  • Hands-off management approach3%
  • Bonus and stock2%
  • Friendly, laid-back atmosphere2%
  • Work on a product used by millions and supporting people with learning differences2%
  • Stock options / RSU1%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time · 0% open application
Work model
5% on site · 95% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Kotlin Flow 70%
  • JUnit 70%
  • Dagger 2 70%
  • Jetpack Navigation 70%
  • Kotlin 70%
  • Kotlin Coroutines 70%
  • Jetpack Compose 69%
  • Room 69%
  • MVVM 67%
  • Clean Architecture 67%
  • Android animations 66%
  • Canvas 62%
  • Paint 62%
  • Background services 59%

Languages

98%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Speechify easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Speechify with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Speechify appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Android Team Lead, Android Software Engineer, Android Engineering Team Lead. Share of remote job postings: about 95%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDSpeechify
companyNameSpeechify
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore52
remotenessRemotePct95
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.9517241379310345
stabilityScore0.25
growthScore0.743103448275862
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote276
Hybrid0
Onsite14
total290
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Android Team Lead97
Android Software Engineer40
Android Engineering Team Lead24
Product Designer23
Software Engineer16
Android Software Engineering Team Lead11
Android Engineer11
Android Software Team Lead6
Android Developer5
Go-to-Market4
IOS Engineer4
AI Data Software Engineer4
Android Software Engineering Lead4
Software Engineer, Data Infrastructure3
Tech Lead3
Software Engineer, Model Serving3
Windows/Desktop Applications Engineer3
Web Developer2
Go-to-Market Engineer2
Backend Engineer, AI Model Serving2
Machine Learning Engineer2
MacOS Developer2
AI Engineer2
Studio Engineer1
Team Lead Android Core Product1
Android Core Product Lead1
Software Engineer, AI Studio1
Model Serving Engineer1
Software Engineer, Core Experiences1
Android Core Product1
Head of Agent Relations1
Android Lead Engineer1
Product Growth Engineer1
AI Infrastructure Engineer1
Backend Developer1
Product Engineer1
Platform Engineer1
Software Engineer, AI Data1
AI Model Serving Engineer1
Software Engineer, AI Model Serving1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote197
Remote - Global63
Helsinki, Finland11
Tampere, Finland7
Oulu, Finland6
Remote - Finland6
Remote - Europe1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2023-107
2024-042
2025-0918
2025-103
2025-1117
2025-128
2026-0116
2026-021
2026-041
2026-0514
2026-0910
2026-10202