JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
The Flex logo

The Flex

BEmployer ScoreHiring stable

The Flex has 5 open jobs right now, including Founding Growth Marketer and Full-Stack Product Engineer.

Have you worked at The Flex?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now5 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

5 open jobs at The Flex

See all jobs

Founding Growth Marketer

Salary not specified

FinlandRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Senior Full-Stack Product Engineer

Salary not specified

FinlandRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Product Engineer

Salary not specified

FinlandRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Senior Software Engineer

Salary not specified

FinlandRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Founder in Residence

Salary not specified

FinlandRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 13 job ads we have seen from The Flex.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Competitive compensation15%
  • Remote-first culture15%
  • Flexible working hours8%
  • Remote-first8%
  • Ownership over technology strategy8%
  • Competitive salary and incentives8%
  • Remote-friendly culture8%
  • Career growth and learning opportunities8%
  • Opportunity to influence a global business8%
  • CFO-track potential8%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • PostgreSQL 46%
  • TypeScript 46%
  • GitHub Actions 46%
  • Stripe 46%
  • OpenAI APIs 46%
  • Supabase 46%
  • AWS 46%
  • Python 46%
  • React 46%
  • Twilio 46%
  • FastAPI 46%
  • Docker 38%
  • AI 23%
  • Serverless 15%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Hiring

7 job ads a month

Roles hired for

20.0%Software Engineer
Software Engineer2 · 20.0%
Full-Stack Product Engineer2 · 20.0%
Full-Stack Engineering Lead1 · 10.0%
Finance Analyst1 · 10.0%
Video Editor1 · 10.0%
Product Engineer1 · 10.0%
Product Designer1 · 10.0%
Strategic Finance Manager1 · 10.0%

+3 more

Experience levels hired

46.2%Senior
Senior6 · 46.2%
Mid-Level6 · 46.2%
Executive1 · 7.7%

Hiring locations

16.7%Tunis
Tunis11 · 16.7%
Kazakhstan11 · 16.7%
Portugal11 · 16.7%
Greece11 · 16.7%
vietnam11 · 16.7%
Turkey11 · 16.7%

+94 more

Open application to The Flex

Not every job is advertised. To apply to The Flex without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, jobs.ashbyhq.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow The Flex at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

The Flex appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Software Engineer, Full-Stack Product Engineer, Full-Stack Engineering Lead. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDThe Flex
companyNameThe Flex
registryCountryGB
hiringTrendstable
employerScore57.22
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.6914
growthScore0.46153846153846156
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote13
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total13
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Software Engineer2
Full-Stack Product Engineer2
Full-Stack Engineering Lead1
Finance Analyst1
Video Editor1
Product Engineer1
Product Designer1
Strategic Finance Manager1
Founder in Residence1
Entrepreneur in Residence1
Founding Growth Marketer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Tunis11
Kazakhstan11
Portugal11
Greece11
vietnam11
Turkey11
Belgium11
Anaba11
Taiwan11
Finland11
London11
Peru11
Germany11
Algiers11
Thailand11
Oran11
Poland11
Croatia11
Switzerland11
Spain11
Austria11
South Korea11
Japan11
Italy11
Constantine11
Netherlands11
Ireland11
China11
Romania11
Philippines11
Norway11
Denmark11
Paris11
Bali9
Casablanca9
Latvia9
Mongolia9
Leeds9
Ukraine9
South Africa9
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-082
2026-0911