JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
TryHackMe logo

TryHackMe

  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

Open roles

See all jobs

No open roles at this time.

Many Finnish employers hire through their network rather than public postings. Reach out to TryHackMe directly:

TryHackMe over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 9 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month3job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

20.0%Product Manager
Product Manager4 · 20.0%
Content Engineer4 · 20.0%
Data Analyst3 · 15.0%
Product Designer2 · 10.0%
Account Manager2 · 10.0%
Legal Counsel2 · 10.0%
Customer Success Manager2 · 10.0%
Security Engineer1 · 5.0%

+29 more

Experience levels hired

46.9%Mid-Level
Mid-Level23 · 46.9%
Manager16 · 32.7%
Senior9 · 18.4%
Junior1 · 2.0%

Hiring locations

84.3%Remote - Global
Remote - Global43 · 84.3%
Remote - Europe3 · 5.9%
Remote - Worldwide2 · 3.9%
Remote - United Kingdom1 · 2.0%
Remote - Finland1 · 2.0%
Remote - UK1 · 2.0%

+2 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitTraining budgetIn 57% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillTypeScriptIn 12% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 49 job ads we have seen from TryHackMe.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Training budget92%
  • Flexible working hours49%
  • Extra health insurance49%
  • Health Insurance35%
  • Company retreat16%
  • Lunch benefit14%
  • Company swag8%
  • Lunch on us6%
  • Flexi Time6%
  • 100% Remote6%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
94% full-time · 6% contract
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • TypeScript 12%
  • Node.js 10%
  • React 10%
  • MongoDB 10%
  • AWS 8%
  • Figma 8%
  • Networking 6%
  • JavaScript 6%
  • Data analysis 6%
  • A/B testing 6%
  • CRM tools 4%
  • Next.js 4%
  • Tableau 4%
  • Cursor 4%

Languages

98%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to TryHackMe easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow TryHackMe with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

TryHackMe appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Product Manager, Content Engineer, Data Analyst. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDTryHackMe
companyNameTryHackMe
hiringTrendstable
employerScore54
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5750260661227226
growthScore0.29638218923933213
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote49
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total49
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Product Manager4
Content Engineer4
Data Analyst3
Product Designer2
Account Manager2
Legal Counsel2
Customer Success Manager2
Security Engineer1
Full-Stack Engineer1
Field Marketer1
Security Content Engineer1
Growth Engineer1
Manager1
Growth Product Designer1
Engineer1
Tech Lead1
Cloud Software Engineer1
Growth Marketing Manager1
Offensive Security Engineer1
Content Marketing Manager1
Learning Feedback Specialist1
Founding Engineer1
AI Engineer1
Growth Product Manager (Activation)1
Creative Designer1
QA Content Engineer1
GRC Content Engineer1
Contracting Lead1
Government Customer Success Manager1
Financial Controller1
Software Engineer1
Growth Marketer1
Human Resources Professional1
Windows IR Practitioner1
Product Manager, B2B Cybersecurity Platform1
Video & Motion Graphic Designer1
Sales Enablement1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global43
Remote - Europe3
Remote - Worldwide2
Remote - United Kingdom1
Remote - Finland1
Remote - UK1
London, United Kingdom1
Remote - North America1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-072
2025-055
2025-083
2025-094
2025-104
2025-118
2025-121
2026-012
2026-041
2026-059
2026-061
2026-074
2026-086
2026-091
2026-102