JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
TryHackMe logo

TryHackMe

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

TryHackMe has 3 open jobs right now, including Head of Operations and Full-Stack Engineer.

  • Hiring now3 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

3 open jobs at TryHackMe

See all jobs

Senior Full-Stack Engineer

Salary not specified

United KingdomRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

TryHackMe over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 9 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month3job ads
of ads require Finnish0%job ads

Roles hired for

19.0%Product Manager
Product Manager4 · 19.0%
Content Engineer4 · 19.0%
Data Analyst3 · 14.3%
Full-Stack Engineer2 · 9.5%
Product Designer2 · 9.5%
Account Manager2 · 9.5%
Legal Counsel2 · 9.5%
Customer Success Manager2 · 9.5%

+31 more

Experience levels hired

44.2%Mid-Level
Mid-Level23 · 44.2%
Manager16 · 30.8%
Senior11 · 21.2%
Junior1 · 1.9%
Executive1 · 1.9%

Hiring locations

78.6%Remote - Global
Remote - Global44 · 78.6%
Remote - Europe5 · 8.9%
Remote - United Kingdom3 · 5.4%
Remote - Worldwide2 · 3.6%
Remote - Finland1 · 1.8%
Remote - UK1 · 1.8%

+2 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitTraining budgetIn 56% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillTypeScriptIn 13% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 52 job ads we have seen from TryHackMe.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Training budget88%
  • Flexible working hours46%
  • Extra health insurance46%
  • Health Insurance35%
  • Company retreat17%
  • Lunch benefit15%
  • Lunch on us8%
  • 100% Remote8%
  • 401k / Pension8%
  • Enhanced Maternity & Paternity8%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
94% full-time · 6% contract
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • TypeScript 13%
  • Node.js 12%
  • React 12%
  • MongoDB 12%
  • AWS 8%
  • A/B testing 8%
  • Figma 8%
  • Networking 6%
  • Next.js 6%
  • Cursor 6%
  • JavaScript 6%
  • Data analysis 6%
  • SQL 6%
  • Codex 6%

Languages

98%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to TryHackMe easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow TryHackMe with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

TryHackMe appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Product Manager, Content Engineer, Data Analyst. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDTryHackMe
companyNameTryHackMe
hiringTrendstable
employerScore55
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5802749742608948
growthScore0.3330419580419581
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote52
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total52
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Product Manager4
Content Engineer4
Data Analyst3
Full-Stack Engineer2
Product Designer2
Account Manager2
Legal Counsel2
Customer Success Manager2
Security Engineer1
Field Marketer1
Security Content Engineer1
Growth Engineer1
Manager1
Growth Product Designer1
Engineer1
Tech Lead1
Cloud Software Engineer1
Growth Marketing Manager1
Offensive Security Engineer1
Content Marketing Manager1
Learning Feedback Specialist1
Founding Engineer1
AI Engineer1
Head of Operations1
Growth Product Manager (Activation)1
Creative Designer1
QA Content Engineer1
GRC Content Engineer1
Contracting Lead1
Government Customer Success Manager1
Financial Controller1
Software Engineer1
Growth Marketer1
Human Resources Professional1
Windows IR Practitioner1
Product Manager, B2B Cybersecurity Platform1
Sales Enablement1
Video & Motion Graphic Designer1
Cybersecurity Content Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global44
Remote - Europe5
Remote - United Kingdom3
Remote - Worldwide2
Remote - Finland1
Remote - UK1
London, United Kingdom1
Remote - North America1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-072
2025-055
2025-083
2025-094
2025-104
2025-118
2025-121
2026-012
2026-041
2026-059
2026-061
2026-074
2026-086
2026-091
2026-103