JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
WeCon logo

WeCon

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Business and other management consultancy activities · Espoo

WeCon has 2 open jobs right now, including Technical Sales Representative.

  • Hiring now2 open jobs
  • Roles without Finnish45% of ads
  • Remote-friendly59% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

Built from 22 job ads and 3 public data sources

2 open jobs at WeCon

See all jobs

Technical Sales Representative

Salary not specified

VantaaOnsiteMid-LevelFinnish, English

Updated 22 hours agoView

Avoin hakemus / Open application

Salary not specified

EspooOnsiteMid-LevelOpen ApplicationEnglish

Updated 22 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

WeCon over the last three years

Job ads per month
Registry
New fieldsHealthcareManufacturing & industrialConstruction & trades
202420252026

Peak: 10 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month5job ads
of ads require Finnish55%job ads
new fields in 18 months3job ads
corporate tax, 2022€6.6kTax Administration

Timeline

  1. First job ad in Construction & tradesJobCrawls
  2. First job ad in Manufacturing & industrialJobCrawls
  3. First job ad in HealthcareJobCrawls
  4. Board of directors changedFinnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)

Sources: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings; Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Trade Register notices (CC BY 4.0) · Data and reuse

Roles hired for

18.2%Project Development Director
Project Development Director2 · 18.2%
Sales Manager2 · 18.2%
Open application2 · 18.2%
Production Supervisor1 · 9.1%
DevOps Engineer1 · 9.1%
System Hardware Architect1 · 9.1%
Firmware Engineer1 · 9.1%
Hardware Architect1 · 9.1%

+11 more

Experience levels hired

54.5%Senior
Senior12 · 54.5%
Mid-Level8 · 36.4%
Director1 · 4.5%
Executive1 · 4.5%

Hiring locations

25.0%Espoo, Uusimaa
Espoo, Uusimaa6 · 25.0%
Vantaa, Finland5 · 20.8%
Helsinki, Finland5 · 20.8%
Espoo, Finland4 · 16.7%
Remote - Finland3 · 12.5%
Oulu, Finland1 · 4.2%

+2 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Typical pay€3,700A month, in ads that state payFrom its job ads
Most mentioned benefitLunch benefitIn 27% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillFPGAIn 14% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 22 job ads we have seen from WeCon.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at growth

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Lunch benefit36%
  • Flexible working hours27%
  • Training budget23%
  • Extended occupational healthcare18%
  • Sports & culture benefit18%
  • On-site gym14%
  • Health insurance14%
  • Free parking14%
  • Lunch restaurant14%
  • Flexible hybrid work model9%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
91% full-time · 9% open application
Work model
41% on site · 59% hybrid

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • FPGA 14%
  • C/C++ 14%
  • SoC 9%
  • PCIe 9%
  • SPI 9%
  • Power integrity 9%
  • VHDL 9%
  • PCB design 9%
  • DisplayPort 9%
  • Modelsim/Questa 9%
  • Verilog 9%
  • RS232 9%
  • EMC 9%
  • I2C 9%

Languages

91%require English
55%require Finnish
32%want Swedish (5% require it)

Software named in ads

  • AutoCAD 1 ad
  • Jira 1 ad
  • SAP 1 ad

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Salary data

€3,700/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 3 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Money

Official figures from public registers. Each card names its source.

Taxable income€0Finnish Tax Administration, 2024
Taxes paid€0Finnish Tax Administration, 2024
Show all

Financials

Corporate income tax

Tax yearTaxable incomeTaxes
2022€33k€6.6k
2021€71.7k€14.6k

Taxable income is a tax figure, not revenue or accounting profit. It can be zero for profitable companies, for example within a group.

Source: Finnish Tax Administration public tax data, CC BY 4.0. · Data and reuse

Compared with its industry

Industry: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities

The industry has 25,388 companies and 19,052 full-time equivalent employees. Staffing fell 0.6% in 2025.

Industry
Revenue per employee€243.5k
Operating margin-0.7%
Average pay€5,655/month
Change in staff-0.6% (2025)

Industry figures cover every company in the industry in 2025. Average pay is the wage bill per full-time equivalent, before tax, including bonuses.

Source: Statistics Finland, Structural business and financial statement statistics (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 2025 · Data and reuse

Company details

Business ID2456380-1Finnish Trade Register
Registered2012Finnish Trade Register
Show all

Registry details

Business ID
2456380-1
VAT number
FI24563801
Status
Registered
Registration date
23/01/2012
Employer register
since 01/03/2021
VAT register
since 01/01/2021
Prepayment register
since 01/01/2021

Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), Business Information System open data (CC BY 4.0) · data as of 06/10/2026 · Data and reuse

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to WeCon easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow WeCon with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

WeCon appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Industry: Business and other management consultancy activities. Location: Espoo. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Project Development Director, Sales Manager, Open application. Median salary band from listings: €3700 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDWeCon Oy
companyNameWeCon Oy
industryEnBusiness and other management consultancy activities
industryFiLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
industrySvKonsultverksamhet avseende företags organisation
registryCityEspoo
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore55
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct59
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.7453593045429805
flexibilityScore0.5909090909090909
stabilityScore0.4775688160287079
growthScore0.7727272727272727
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin3700
medianSalaryMax3700
salaryPercentile253000
salaryPercentile754500
salarySampleSize3
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid13
Onsite9
total22
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Project Development Director2
Sales Manager2
Open application2
Production Supervisor1
DevOps Engineer1
System Hardware Architect1
Firmware Engineer1
Hardware Architect1
Open Application1
Key Account Manager1
Hardware Engineer1
Technical Sales Representative1
Electrical Designer1
Senior FPGA Engineer1
Backend Developer1
Customer Service and Sales Coordinator1
Inside Sales Engineer1
Technical Sales Engineer1
FPGA Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Espoo, Uusimaa6
Vantaa, Finland5
Helsinki, Finland5
Espoo, Finland4
Remote - Finland3
Oulu, Finland1
Pori, Finland1
Remote - Global1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-041
2025-111
2025-121
2026-013
2026-021
2026-041
2026-071
2026-0910
2026-105
Reported financial figures (where available)
MetricValue
taxableIncome 20240
taxesTotal 20240
taxableIncome 20230
taxesTotal 20230
taxableIncome 202232983
taxesTotal 20226597
taxableIncome 202171722
taxesTotal 202114560
taxableIncome 20200
taxesTotal 20200
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId2456380-1
registryStatusregistered
registryRegistrationDate2012-01-23