JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Workato logo

Workato

Have you worked at Workato?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Roles without Finnish100% of ads
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

Open roles

See all jobs

No open roles at this time.

Many Finnish employers hire through their network rather than public postings. Reach out to Workato directly:

Working there

Based on 70 job ads we have seen from Workato.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Kafka 13%
  • Postgres 13%
  • Redis 13%
  • Ruby 11%
  • AWS 11%
  • Docker 9%
  • GOlang 9%
  • Ruby on Rails 9%
  • Kubernetes 9%
  • Golang 7%
  • Java 6%
  • ClickHouse 6%
  • SQL 6%
  • Security best practices 6%

Languages

86%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Workato over the last three years

16 job ads a month · 0% of ads require Finnish

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 45 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

44.2%Software Engineer
Software Engineer23 · 44.2%
Infrastructure Engineer10 · 19.2%
Senior Infrastructure Engineer4 · 7.7%
Backend Engineer3 · 5.8%
Senior Rust Developer3 · 5.8%
Ruby on Rails Developer3 · 5.8%
Account Executive3 · 5.8%
Solutions Consultant3 · 5.8%

+16 more

Experience levels hired

74.3%Senior
Senior52 · 74.3%
Mid-Level17 · 24.3%
Manager1 · 1.4%

Hiring locations

88.9%Remote - Global
Remote - Global64 · 88.9%
Remote - Europe6 · 8.3%
Remote - Asia1 · 1.4%
Remote - North America1 · 1.4%

Open application to Workato

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Workato without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow Workato at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Workato appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Software Engineer, Infrastructure Engineer, Senior Infrastructure Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDWorkato
companyNameWorkato
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore50.69
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.12295701953965787
growthScore0.8714285714285714
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote70
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total70
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Software Engineer23
Infrastructure Engineer10
Senior Infrastructure Engineer4
Backend Engineer3
Senior Rust Developer3
Ruby on Rails Developer3
Account Executive3
Solutions Consultant3
Rust Developer2
Enterprise Account Executive2
Technical Architect1
Solutions Architect1
Software Engineer, Go1
Python Developer1
Software Engineer, Backend (Ruby)1
Infrastructure Engineer, Security & Networks1
Software Engineer (Golang)1
Infrastructure Security Engineer1
Golang Engineer1
Strategic Architect1
Commercial Account Executive1
Customer Success Manager1
Platform Engineer1
Software Engineer (Ruby)1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global64
Remote - Europe6
Remote - Asia1
Remote - North America1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2023-109
2025-055
2025-092
2025-103
2025-118
2025-124
2026-011
2026-021
2026-031
2026-041
2026-0545
2026-081