JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Yths logo

Yths

BEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Yths has 1 open job right now, including Public Health Nurse.

Have you worked at Yths?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now1 open job
  • Pays above marketGeneral Practitioner +3%
  • Remote-friendly70% remote or hybrid

1 open job at Yths

See all jobs

Public Health Nurse

€2,841–3,154/mo

LahtiHybridMid-LevelFinnish

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 30 job ads we have seen from Yths.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at pay

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€6,500 – €7,300/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 20 job listings
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Extended occupational healthcare17%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet17%
  • Flexible working hours10%
  • wellbeing events at service points10%
  • Career development opportunities10%
  • Supportive team environment7%
  • ePassi wellness benefit7%
  • Mentoring program7%
  • Sports & culture benefit3%
  • Annualised working time3%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
83% full-time · 17% part-time
Work model
30% on site · 47% hybrid · 23% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Telemedicine 10%
  • Acute 10%
  • Clinical skills 7%
  • BeeHealth digital platform 7%
  • BeeHealth YTHSDigi 7%
  • Patient communication 7%
  • Dental surgery 7%
  • Acute patient record system 7%
  • Communication 7%
  • Chat consultations 7%
  • Winhit 7%
  • English proficiency 7%
  • Teamwork 7%
  • English language 3%

Languages

100%require Finnish
63%require English
83%want Swedish (57% require it)

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Yths salaries by role

Advertised monthly pay for its most common roles, against the same role across Finland.

RoleAds with payPaysvs Finland
General Practitioner
10€6,670–7,640+3%
Dental Nurse
3€2,610–2,900−3%

Bar: what Yths advertises. Tick: Finland median for the role. Medians of ads that state pay. The tick is what the role pays in Finland, the same figure as its salary page (Statistics Finland where the occupation is covered). "vs Finland" compares the low end with the same role's ads at all employers.

Sources: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings; Statistics Finland, earnings by occupation (15au), raised to today by JobCrawls (CC BY 4.0) · Data and reuse

Yths over the last three years

6 job ads a month · 100% of ads require Finnish · +3% pay vs Finland median

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 29 ads in May 2025. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Experience levels hired

90.0%Mid-Level
Mid-Level27 · 90.0%
Intern1 · 3.3%
Manager1 · 3.3%
Senior1 · 3.3%

Hiring locations

33.3%Remote - Global
Remote - Global7 · 33.3%
Remote - Finland5 · 23.8%
Helsinki, Finland3 · 14.3%
Oulu, Finland2 · 9.5%
Tampere, Finland2 · 9.5%
Lahti, Finland2 · 9.5%

+12 more

Open application to Yths

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Yths without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, yths.teamtailor.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Yths at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Yths appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: General Practitioner, Dentist, Hammashoitaja. Median salary band from listings: €6500 – €7300 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 23%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDYths
companyNameYths
hiringTrendstable
employerScore54.73
remotenessRemotePct23
remotenessHybridPct47
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.9884643297801259
flexibilityScore0.7
stabilityScore0.48740356805688134
growthScore0.22411347517730495
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin6480
medianSalaryMax7348
salaryPercentile252841
salaryPercentile758153
salarySampleSize20
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote7
Hybrid14
Onsite9
total30
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
General Practitioner9
Dentist4
Hammashoitaja2
Dental Hygienist2
Psychiatric Nurse2
Public Health Nurse1
Dental Nurse1
General practitioner1
Psychologist1
Oral and maxillofacial surgeon1
Other professionals1
Team Leader1
Dental Assistant and Dental Hygienist1
Internship1
Psychiatrist1
Nurse1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global7
Remote - Finland5
Helsinki, Finland3
Oulu, Finland2
Tampere, Finland2
Lahti, Finland2
Kuopio, Finland2
Rovaniemi, Finland2
Turku, Finland2
Joensuu, Finland2
Kajaani, Finland1
Mikkeli, Finland1
Kemi, Finland1
Vaasa, Finland1
Kokkola, Finland1
Pori, Finland1
Rauma, Finland1
Hämeenlinna, Finland1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-042
2025-0529
2025-0610
2025-0811
2025-0913
2025-116
2026-013
2026-024
2026-033
2026-042
2026-058
2026-062
2026-071
2026-082
2026-0915
2026-101