Bygga Capital Oy logo
Monthly
€2,400 - €3,840
Posted August 26, 2026 · 2 days agoLast seen August 28, 2026Deadline September 14, 2026
Bygga Capital Oy

Excavator Foreman

Excavator Foreman for Kirkkonummi
How this salary compares
Salary Context: Excavator Foreman

Hover or tap a row for full statistics (EUR / month on this chart).

Salary analysis

Compared with the selected benchmark ("In Vantaa, Finland: Excavator Foreman"), this listing's salary midpoint is about 19% higher. The offer sits above the benchmark range (€2,720–€3,040). The listed pay band (€2,640–€4,224) is wider than the benchmark, which suggests greater salary variability. This benchmark is based on 1 comparable listings.

Monthly salary comparison for Excavator Foreman
MarketLower bound (25th percentile)MedianUpper bound (75th percentile)
Market Average: Excavator Foreman€2,720/per month€2,880/per month€3,040/per month
In Vantaa, Finland: Excavator Foreman€2,720/per month€2,880/per month€3,040/per month
About the role

We are seeking two excavator foremen for a construction site in Kirkkonummi. You should have prior work experience in foreman duties, as the work includes reading drawings/images, operating level and pipe lasers, measuring elevations, installing pipes and cables, and using a trowel and manual excavator work will also be familiar. In addition to Finnish language skills, you will need both the occupational safety and the traffic safety 1 cards. The employee should have good social skills but also the ability to work independently and reliably. Pay is 15-24 €/h depending on skill and experience. The work starts as soon as suitable candidates are found and there will be work at least until the end of 2026. Do not hesitate to apply if you feel you are suitable for this position.

Job Details

Responsibilities

  • Reading drawings/images
  • Operating level and pipe lasers
  • Measuring elevations
  • Installing pipes and cables
  • Using a trowel

Requirements

  • Finnish language proficiency

Skills & Technologies

Construction equipmentLasersPipe installation
Seen 16 hours agoPartial Schema
Financial overview
€2.6M
Revenue
€227.0K
Profit
9.0%
Profit margin
Bygga Capital Oy logo
Bygga CapitalOy
View company
Location

Help us improve JobCrawls — sign in to sync saved jobs across devices, or send feedback anytime.