JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
1485 logo

1485

BEmployer ScoreHiring growing

1485 has 1 open job right now, including Sales Director.

Have you worked at 1485?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now1 open job
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

1 open job at 1485

See all jobs

Sales Director

€11,667–15,000/mo

EuropeRemoteDirectorEnglish

Updated 3 hours agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 11 job ads we have seen from 1485.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€11,700 – €15,000/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 1 job listing
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours18%
  • Cash bonus9%
  • Extended occupational healthcare9%
  • Company car9%
  • Flexible hours9%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
91% full-time · 9% contract
Work model
9% hybrid · 91% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Negotiation 18%
  • Sales strategy 18%
  • Team leadership 18%
  • Market analysis 9%
  • Team collaboration 9%
  • B2B sales 9%
  • P&L management 9%
  • Sensory skills 9%
  • Analytical report reading 9%
  • Creativity 9%
  • Food ingredients 9%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

1485 over the last three years

3 job ads a month

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 7 ads in Apr 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

22.2%Sales Director
Sales Director2 · 22.2%
Amazon Account Manager1 · 11.1%
Account Manager1 · 11.1%
Flavorist1 · 11.1%
Food Service Consultant1 · 11.1%
Business Development Manager1 · 11.1%
Head of Marketing1 · 11.1%
Research & Innovation Leader1 · 11.1%

+2 more

Experience levels hired

36.4%Manager
Manager4 · 36.4%
Mid-Level3 · 27.3%
Director2 · 18.2%
Senior2 · 18.2%

Hiring locations

81.8%Remote - Global
Remote - Global9 · 81.8%
Remote - Europe2 · 18.2%

Open application to 1485

Not every job is advertised. To apply to 1485 without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow 1485 at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

1485 appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Sales Director, Amazon Account Manager, Account Manager. Median salary band from listings: €11700 – €15000 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 91%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectID1485 Ltd
companyName1485 Ltd
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore54.72
remotenessRemotePct91
remotenessHybridPct9
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.4545454545454545
growthScore0.5909090909090909
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin11667
medianSalaryMax15000
salaryPercentile2511667
salaryPercentile7515000
salarySampleSize1
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote10
Hybrid1
Onsite0
total11
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Sales Director2
Amazon Account Manager1
Account Manager1
Flavorist1
Food Service Consultant1
Business Development Manager1
Head of Marketing1
Research & Innovation Leader1
National Account Manager1
Sales Specialist1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global9
Remote - Europe2
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-101
2026-011
2026-047
2026-051
2026-101