JOHN SISK & SON logo

JOHN SISK & SON

DEmployer ScoreHiring stable

HELSINKI

JOHN SISK & SON has 10 open jobs right now, including Document Controller and Quality Manager.

  • Hiring now10 open jobs

Built from 10 job ads and 1 public data source

10 open jobs at JOHN SISK & SON

See all jobs

Document Controller

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

Quality Manager

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteManagerEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

BIM Manager

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteManagerEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

Planner

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView

Project Director

Salary not specified

FinlandOnsiteDirectorEnglish

Updated 2 days agoView
+4 more roles

Hiring

Roles hired for

12.5%BIM Manager
BIM Manager1 · 12.5%
Civil Engineer1 · 12.5%
Project Director1 · 12.5%
Commercial Manager1 · 12.5%
Quality Manager1 · 12.5%
Construction Planner1 · 12.5%
Health and Safety Manager1 · 12.5%
Document Controller1 · 12.5%

+2 more

Experience levels hired

50.0%Senior
Senior5 · 50.0%
Manager2 · 20.0%
Mid-Level2 · 20.0%
Director1 · 10.0%

Hiring locations

100.0%Finland
Finland10 · 100.0%

Working there

Employer ScoreDFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitUnlimited learning and development opportunitiesIn 90% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillBIMIn 40% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 10 job ads we have seen from JOHN SISK & SON.

D

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Unlimited learning and development opportunities90%
  • Career development20%
  • Purposeful work20%
  • Opportunity to build a career10%
  • Opportunity to work with purpose10%
  • Career progression opportunities10%
  • Supportive working environment10%
  • Learning and development opportunities10%
  • Work with purpose10%
  • Teamwork10%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% on site

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • BIM 40%
  • Lifting operations 20%
  • Dispute resolution 20%
  • Contract management 20%
  • Synchro 20%
  • ISO 19650 20%
  • PAS 1192 20%
  • Procurement 20%
  • Cost management 20%
  • Microsoft Office 20%
  • NEC contracts 20%
  • JCT contracts 20%
  • Project controls 20%
  • Risk management 20%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Company details

Location

Loading map...

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to JOHN SISK & SON easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow JOHN SISK & SON with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

JOHN SISK & SON appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. Location: HELSINKI. JobCrawls Employer Score: D. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: BIM Manager, Civil Engineer, Project Director. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDJOHN SISK & SON Oy
companyNameJOHN SISK & SON Oy
registryCityHELSINKI
hiringTrendstable
employerScore38
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0
stabilityScore0.5
growthScore0.5
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid0
Onsite10
total10
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
BIM Manager1
Civil Engineer1
Project Director1
Commercial Manager1
Quality Manager1
Construction Planner1
Health and Safety Manager1
Document Controller1
Quantity Surveyor1
Project Planner1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Finland10
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-1010
Finnish business registry fields
MetricValue
registryBusinessId3264805-5